2017 Sydney International Rowing Regatta

Date: Mon 27th March - Sun 2nd April , 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Monday 27th March, 2017

Race 1107. OM1x : Open Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM2000M
A2107.15UTS Michael Keene, Coaches: Tim McLaren, John Smyth
A3107.10Sydney-NTC Spencer Turrin, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
A4107.04Melbourne University Jordan Smith, Coach: Richard Van Hooydonk
A5107.02Buckingham-TIS Samuel Volker, Coach: Brett Crow
A6107.13Team Vanuatu Luigi Teilemb, Coach: Alan Kalfabun
A7107.05Melbourne University Christopher Hargreaves, Coach: Richard Van Hooydonk

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2107. OM1x : Open Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:05 AM2000M
B2107.09Swan River Fionan Crowley, Coaches: Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton
B3107.07St George James Hunt, Coach: Mark Featherstone
B4107.11Sydney University-NTC Jack Hargreaves, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
B5107.08Swan River-WAIS Christopher Hayes, Coach: Antonio Maurogiovanni
B6107.06Melbourne University Isaac Smith, Coach: Richard Van Hooydonk
B7107.17UTS-NTC Hamish Playfair, Coaches: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 3107. OM1x : Open Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:10 AM2000M
C2107.01Banks Jack Kelly
C3107.12Sydney University-NSWIS Cameron Girdlestone, Coach: Donald McLachlan
C4107.18University of Queensland Nathan Goldstone, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
C5107.14UTS Peter Koster, Coaches: Tim McLaren, John Smyth
C6107.03Huon-TIS Wilson Mure, Coach: John Driessen
C7107.16UTS Connor Clark, Coaches: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 4122. U23W1x : Under 23 Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:15 AM2000M
D2122.02Buckingham Fiona Anderson, Coach: Neil Stump
D3122.16University of Queensland-QAS Lily Alton, Coach: Edward Draydon
D4122.17University of Queensland-NTC Caitlin Cronin, Coach: Edward Draydon
D5122.13Sydney University-NTC Rowena Meredith, Coach: Alfie Young
D6122.03Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. Hedda Cooper, Coach: Lincoln Handley
D7122.09Sydney University Lauren Fornasaro, Coach: Alfie Young

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 5122. U23W1x : Under 23 Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:20 AM2000M
E2122.10Sydney University Loren Parsons, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox
E3122.12Sydney University Serena Cox, Coach: Alfie Young
E4122.07Sydney-NSWIS Harriet Hudson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech
E5122.05Mercantile Amanda Bateman, Coach: Simon Gadsden
E6122.14UTS Adelaide Guinness, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
E7122.18University of Queensland-NTC Kate Rowan, Coach: Edward Draydon

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 6122. U23W1x : Under 23 Women's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:25 AM2000M
F2122.08Sydney University Carina Simpson, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox
F3122.11Sydney University Laura Triggs, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox
F4122.04Melbourne-VIS Ria Thompson, Coach: David Ochert
F5122.15University of Queensland-QAS Eloise Parker, Coach: Edward Draydon
F6122.06Mercantile Kate Duggan
F7122.01Adelaide University-SASI Phoebe Pado, Coach: Jason Lane

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 7128. U23M1x : Under 23 Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM2000M
G2128.12Sydney Dylan Boakes
G3128.08Melbourne University Nicholas Stephenson, Coach: Richard Van Hooydonk
G4128.02ANU-NTC Caleb Antill, Coaches: Andrew Randell, Renae Domaschenz
G5128.04Adelaide University-SASI Hugo Langsford, Coach: Jason Lane
G6128.13Sydney Nicholas Clifton
G7128.03Adelaide University-SASI Matthew Stamatas, Coach: Jason Lane

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 8128. U23M1x : Under 23 Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:35 AM2000M
H2128.14Tamar John McKenzie, Coach: James Russell
H3128.10Mercantile James Hoban, Coaches: David Colvin, David Pincus
H4128.15Tamar-TIS Henry Youl, Coach: Brett Crow
H5128.06Commercial-NTC Darcy Wruck, Coach: Andrew Randell
H6128.16Toowong William Johnston, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field
H7128.18University of WA Samuel Jaschke, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 9128. U23M1x : Under 23 Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:40 AM2000M
I2128.01ANU-ACTAS Tom Collins, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell
I3128.09Mercantile Alexander Kinsella, Coaches: David Colvin, David Pincus
I4128.05Black Mountain-ACTAS Tyron Boorman, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell
I5128.11Swan River-WAIS Sam Marsh, Coach: Antonio Maurogiovanni
I6128.17UTS Joshua Stubbs, Coaches: Tim McLaren, John Smyth
I7128.07Drummoyne Andrew Louw, Coach: Robyn Mackney

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 10141. U21W1x : Under 21 Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:45 AM2000M
J1141.12Mersey Madeline Tippett, Coach: David Tippett
J2141.02Brisbane & GPS Gracie Wasson, Coach: Alan Borger
J3141.15Mosman Katie Healy, Coach: Judith Ungemach
J4141.21UTS Olivia Bartram, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
J5141.20UTS Bridie O'Gorman, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
J6141.18Sydney University Olina Parrish, Coach: Debbie Fox
J7141.07Melbourne University Georgia Lenton-Williams, Coach: Annabelle Eaton
J8141.22University of Queensland Zali Ashcroft, Coaches: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 11141. U21W1x : Under 21 Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:50 AM2000M
K1141.16Rockhampton Fitzroy Nikeytah Hill, Coach: Kim Byrne
K2141.05Central Coast Monique Hull, Coach: Carol Isaacs
K3141.04Canberra-ACTAS Camille Cherbuin, Coaches: Nigel Harding, Renae Domaschenz
K4141.14Mosman Grace Galloway, Coach: Judith Ungemach
K5141.11Mercantile Gemma Sibillin, Coach: Brigette Carlile
K6141.06Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. Morgan Riemer, Coach: Lincoln Handley
K7141.08Melbourne University Charlotte Wirtz, Coach: Annabelle Eaton
K8141.23University of Queensland Rosie Munro, Coaches: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 12141. U21W1x : Under 21 Women's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:55 AM2000M
L1141.17Sydney University Lizzie Treloar, Coach: Debbie Fox
L2141.09Melbourne University Beth Cooper, Coach: Annabelle Eaton
L3141.19Sydney University Dyone Bettega, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox
L4141.13Mosman Frederica Gibbes, Coach: Judith Ungemach
L5141.01Adelaide University Peta Terrell, Coaches: Brenton Terrell, Brynley Millward
L6141.03Brisbane & GPS Ciera Stafford, Coach: Alan Borger
L7141.10Mercantile Michaella Ballas, Coach: Brigette Carlile

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 13146. U21M1x : Under 21 Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM2000M
M1146.23Toowong Ben Rogencamp, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field
M2146.10Mercantile Joel Cain, Coach: John Saunders
M3146.20Sydney University Morgan Brooking, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
M4146.22Sydney University Charles Wheatley, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
M5146.08Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Jackson Free, Coach: Marcus Free
M6146.06Corowa Bradley Pearsall, Coach: Robert Eyers
M7146.01Adelaide James Price, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 14146. U21M1x : Under 21 Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:05 AM2000M
N1146.24Toowong Tom Davidson, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field
N2146.09Melbourne University Ned Coleman
N3146.21Sydney University Devlin Walsh, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
N4146.25University of Queensland Lachlan Bridge, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
N5146.05Capital Lakes-ACTAS Alex Grzeskowiak, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell
N6146.07Corowa Lachy Seymour, Coach: Robert Eyers
N7146.12Pine Rivers Henry Borger, Coach: Alan Borger

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 15146. U21M1x : Under 21 Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 9:10 AM2000M
O1146.27WARC Jonathan Ashby, Coach: Joseph Tamigi
O2146.04Bairnsdale Harry Broad, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell, Caspar Hammond
O3146.15Sydney Lucas Giles, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker
O4146.17Sydney University Matt Murray, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
O5146.11North Esk Angus McGlashan, Coach: Trevor Barrett
O6146.19Sydney University Harry Kemp, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
O7146.13Swan River Solomon Holliday, Coach: David Rich

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 16146. U21M1x : Under 21 Men's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 9:15 AM2000M
P1146.26WARC John Pisano, Coach: Joseph Tamigi
P2146.02Adelaide Sidney Heitmann, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye
P3146.03Adelaide University David Frigaard, Coach: Brenton Terrell
P4146.28WARC Oscar Winter, Coach: Joseph Tamigi
P5146.14Swan River David Latham, Coaches: Antonio Maurogiovanni, David Rich
P6146.18Sydney University Nathaniel Young, Coach: Debbie Fox
P7146.16Sydney Jack Quinn, Coach: Jason Baker

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 17153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:20 AM2000M
Q2153.33Sydney University Raquel Cuevas, Coach: Debbie Fox
Q3153.06Brisbane & GPS Taylor McCarthy-Smith, Coaches: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson
Q4153.25Melbourne-VIS Sky Froebel, Coach: David Ochert
Q5153.35UTS Adelaide Scott, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
Q6153.12Canterbury Jenna Bilston
Q7153.18Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Monique Bitzios, Coach: Kane Ramon
Q8153.32Sydney Lauren Lyon, Coach: Lachlan Carter

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 18153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:25 AM2000M
R2153.09Bundaberg Sabina Murchie, Coach: John Pressler
R3153.27Pymble Ladies Rachel Balcomb, Coaches: Jeff Paterson, Simon Pennington
R4153.14Commercial Lexie Nothdurft, Coach: David Dancer
R5153.30St Patricks Lili Wrigley, Coach: Andrew Hull
R6153.08Bundaberg Elizabeth Newell, Coach: John Pressler
R7153.37University of Queensland Clara Jansen, Coaches: Michael Russell, Bill Hind
R8153.04Adelaide University Helen Bradley, Coach: Phil Blesing

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 19153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 9:30 AM2000M
S2153.16Fremantle Hayley Clarke, Coach: Chris Holliday
S3153.29Somerset College Katherine Plume, Coach: Andrew Butler
S4153.02Adelaide University Gemma Vink, Coaches: Phil Blesing, Brenton Terrell
S5153.17Gippsland Grammar Jessica Thompson, Coach: Peter Campbell
S6153.34Townsville JCU Lauren Smith, Coach: Rob Hamilton
S7153.28Radford College Annie Creer, Coaches: Vicky Spencer, James Stuchbery

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 20153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 9:35 AM2000M
T2153.05All Saints' Lia Franklin, Coach: Chris Holliday
T3153.22Maribyrnong Ruby Bray, Coach: Lachlan Beckett
T4153.26Mercantile Kathleen Hanson, Coach: Brigette Carlile
T5153.15Essendon Katherine Wilkinson, Coaches: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner
T6153.36University of Queensland Allison King, Coaches: Michael Russell, Bill Hind
T7153.03Adelaide University Georgia Mee, Coaches: Phil Blesing, Brenton Terrell

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 21153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 9:40 AM2000M
U2153.11Canterbury Toni Johnson
U3153.24Melbourne Lily Cathcart, Coach: David Ochert
U4153.21Lower Clarence Crystal Piper, Coach: Harold Kratz
U5153.23Melbourne Charlotte Morris, Coach: David Ochert
U6153.19Hunter Valley Grammar Kaylah Redhead, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
U7153.38Walford Anglican Katelyn Nicholson, Coach: David McGrath

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 22153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 9:45 AM2000M
V2153.31Sydney Georgia Bradley, Coach: Lachlan Carter
V3153.20Lindisfarne Lilli Reardon, Coach: Michael Reardon
V4153.13Coffs Harbour Emma Schumer-Caldwell, Coaches: Daniel Backhouse, Michael Nolan
V5153.01Adelaide University Kyanne Townend, Coaches: Phil Blesing, Brenton Terrell
V6153.07Brisbane & GPS Laura Blazek, Coaches: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson
V7153.10Canberra-ACTAS Maddy Bennett, Coaches: Nigel Harding, Renae Domaschenz

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 23159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:50 AM2000M
W2159.09Centenary Harrison Martin, Coach: Michael Opstelten
W3159.34UTS Paddy Holt, Coaches: Tim McLaren, John Smyth
W4159.21Nudgee Connor Gordon, Coach: John Bowes
W5159.13Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Jack Hallewell, Coach: Lincoln Handley
W6159.14Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Bailey Wagstaff, Coach: Lincoln Handley
W7159.12Geelong College Nick Kemp, Coach: Andrew Cleary

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 24159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:55 AM2000M
X2159.30Toowong Isaac Game, Coach: Mark Game
X3159.28The Southport School Harry Cox
X4159.25Swan River Chad Derecourt, Coach: David Rich
X5159.31Townsville JCU Aaron McRae, Coach: Rob Hamilton
X6159.22Nudgee Riley Blythe, Coach: John Bowes
X7159.01ANA Joe Lovrich, Coach: Jason Tutty

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 25159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM2000M
Y2159.23Shore Lachlan Stevenson, Coach: Blair Jenkins
Y3159.16Newington Harry Crouch
Y4159.03Adelaide Xavier Barnett, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Chris Herschell
Y5159.17North Esk Lars Gillingham, Coach: Trevor Barrett
Y6159.27Sydney University Josha Runde, Coach: Debbie Fox
Y7159.19North Esk Connor Ryan, Coach: Trevor Barrett

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 26159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 10:05 AM2000M
Z2159.07Canberra-ACTAS Hamish Harding, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell
Z3159.08Centenary Maxwell Whitfield, Coach: Michael Opstelten
Z4159.18North Esk Matthew Dikkenberg, Coach: Trevor Barrett
Z5159.26Sydney Lloyd Caetano, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Christopher Morgan
Z6159.15Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Jack Bowser, Coach: Kane Ramon
Z7159.11Corio Bay Gabriele Di Dato, Coach: Dick Garrard

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 27159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 10:10 AM2000M
A3159.10Central Coast Lachlan O'Dowd, Coach: Carol Isaacs
A4159.20North Esk Jack Barrett, Coach: Trevor Barrett
A5159.32Townsville JCU Jordan Duff, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg
A6159.06Brisbane & GPS Benjamin Birchall, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy
A7159.24Somerset College Cian Muenster, Coach: Andrew Butler

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 28159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 10:15 AM2000M
B3159.05Adelaide University-SASI Hal Frigaard, Coach: Jason Lane
B4159.29The Southport School Cormac Kennedy-Leverett
B5159.33Trinity Lutheran Lachlan Swan, Coaches: Andrej Pistotnik, Bradley Crichton
B6159.04Adelaide Fred Moss-Davis, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Chris Herschell
B7159.02ANA Ethan Taylor, Coach: Jason Tutty

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 29166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 10:20 AM2000M
C2166.02Canberra Girls Grammar Ella Smethurst, Coach: Caroline Pijpers
C3166.31University of Queensland Lizzie Gooden, Coaches: Michael Russell, Bill Hind
C4166.26Toowong Sophie Gerber, Coaches: Andrew Gerber, Alex Field, Harry Norris
C5166.16Rockhampton Fitzroy Gabrielle Davis, Coach: Kim Byrne
C6166.13Melbourne Georgina Bolam, Coach: David Ochert
C7166.15Pymble Ladies Maddison Everingham, Coaches: Karl Schmidt, Simon Pennington

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 30166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 10:25 AM2000M
D2166.03Central Tablelands Elysia Chua, Coach: Joe Martin
D3166.18Rockhampton Grammar Grace Sypher, Coaches: Robin Fay, Felix Dieu
D4166.25Sydney University Mardi Downing, Coaches: Debbie Fox, Christopher Morgan
D5166.01Buckingham Gabrielle Larsson, Coach: Peter Volker
D6166.09Gippsland Grammar Paige Barr, Coaches: Katherine Shaw, Peter Campbell
D7166.30University of Queensland Emily Evans, Coaches: Bill Hind, Michael Russell

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 31166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 10:30 AM2000M
E2166.27Trinity Catholic Andrea Brushett, Coach: Peter Wallace
E3166.33University of Tasmania Amy Bain, Coach: Mark Stott
E4166.08Fremantle Moira Barker, Coach: Chris Holliday
E5166.22Somerville Laura Chancellor, Coaches: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin
E6166.06Coffs Harbour Zoe Hilliar, Coaches: Daniel Backhouse, Michael Nolan, Timothy Willsallen
E7166.21Somerville Lucy Hope, Coaches: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 32166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 10:35 AM2000M
F2166.04Central Tablelands Niamh Newton, Coach: Joe Martin
F3166.07Collegiate Jessica Stephens
F4166.24Sydney Girls Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Coaches: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi
F5166.10Huon Katie King, Coaches: Paul Newbon, Timothy Brown
F6166.05Central Tablelands Maya Brooking, Coach: Joe Martin
F7166.29Tweed Amy Taylor, Coach: Garry Annand

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 33166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 10:40 AM2000M
G3166.20Somerset College Jade Mansell, Coach: Andrew Butler
G4166.14Newcastle Grammar Tyla Casey-Knight, Coach: Sarah Ellis
G5166.17Rockhampton Grammar McKenzie Apel, Coaches: Robin Fay, Felix Dieu
G6166.28Trinity Lutheran Lilian Goldie, Coaches: Andrej Pistotnik, Bradley Crichton
G7166.12Maribyrnong Louisa Bongrain, Coach: Lachlan Beckett

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 34166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 10:45 AM2000M
H3166.11Kinross Wolaroi Sally Uttley, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman
H4166.19Shepparton Sophie Reinehr, Coach: David Schier
H5166.23Somerville Ella Hudson, Coaches: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin
H6166.32University of Tasmania Xanthea McCarthy, Coach: Mark Stott
H7166.34University of Tasmania Abbey Boutcher, Coach: Graham Scattergood

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 35169. U17M1x : Under 17 Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 10:50 AM2000M
I2169.08Cathedral Jacob Groves, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg
I3169.36University of Tasmania Chris McGuinness Terry, Coach: Mark Stott
I4169.20Nudgee Patrick Long, Coach: John Bowes
I5169.16Hunter Valley Grammar Lachlan Barry, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
I6169.12Footscray City Patrick Doherty, Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, Peter McSweeney
I7169.24The Southport School Max Cossill
I8169.30Tweed Dylan Rhodes, Coach: Garry Annand

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 36169. U17M1x : Under 17 Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 10:55 AM2000M
J2169.09Cathedral Kyle Hemmett, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg
J3169.11Corio Bay Noah Houtsma, Coach: Dick Garrard
J4169.26The Southport School Isaac Mibus
J5169.06Bundaberg Harry Routh
J6169.03Brisbane & GPS Lachlan Donchak, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy
J7169.02Brisbane & GPS William Phillips, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 37169. U17M1x : Under 17 Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM2000M
K2169.33Tweed Gus Rhodes, Coach: Garry Annand
K3169.18Maribyrnong Jacob Owens, Coach: Lachlan Beckett
K4169.14Hunter Valley Grammar William Patton, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
K5169.28Toowong Timothy Hurn, Coach: Mark Game
K6169.34University of Queensland Kai du Plessis, Coach: Paul Webb
K7169.37University of Tasmania Lucas Wigston, Coach: Mark Stott

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 38169. U17M1x : Under 17 Men's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 11:05 AM2000M
L2169.15Hunter Valley Grammar Ewan Sands, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Oliver Couch
L3169.04Brisbane & GPS James Hawkins, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy
L4169.32Tweed Brodie Collins, Coach: Garry Annand
L5169.31Tweed Noah Pearce, Coach: Garry Annand
L6169.25The Southport School Sam Gibson
L7169.07Bundaberg Ethan Weder

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 39169. U17M1x : Under 17 Men's Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 11:10 AM2000M
M2169.13Gippsland Grammar Lachlan Wilmot, Coaches: Andie Hinitt, Peter Campbell
M3169.10Corio Bay Xavier Hall-Sullivan, Coach: Dick Garrard
M4169.23Somerset College Declan Thew, Coach: Andrew Butler
M5169.17Kinross Wolaroi Cody Kelso, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
M6169.22Somerset College Lachie Munro, Coach: Andrew Butler
M7169.05Buckingham Dylan Taylor, Coach: Darryn Purcell

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 40169. U17M1x : Under 17 Men's Single ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 11:15 AM2000M
N2169.29Trinity Lutheran Ben Sims, Coaches: Andrej Pistotnik, Bradley Crichton
N3169.01Brisbane & GPS Leon Roelfes, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy
N4169.21Nudgee Lukas Matic, Coach: John Bowes
N5169.19Newcastle Grammar Nicholas McGrath, Coaches: Matthew Filmer, Ethan Shaw
N6169.27The Southport School Jake Heck
N7169.35University of Queensland Daniel Webb, Coach: Paul Webb

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 41156. U19W2- : Under 19 Women's Coxless PairHeat 1
Start Time: 11:20 AM2000M
O2156.13New Norfolk Molly McCausland, Portia Cook, Coach: Kelly Graham
O3156.04Firbank Grammar Hollie Brodribb, Megan Vogel, Coaches: Andrew Novak, Alastair Isherwood
O4156.10Kinross Wolaroi Jocelyn Date, Maggie Noonan, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman
O5156.14Queenwood Amelia Johnson, Jess Robinson, Coach: Adam de Koning
O6156.06Fremantle Claire May, Georgia Murrell, Coach: Chris Holliday
O7156.08Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Hope Nixon, Alexandra Finlay, Coaches: Kane Ramon, Sean Carolan

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 42156. U19W2- : Under 19 Women's Coxless PairHeat 2
Start Time: 11:25 AM2000M
P2156.11Loreto Marryatville/Adelaide Brittany Rundle [ADEL], Holly Ashworth [LORM], Coach: Tom Doornbos
P3156.02Brisbane & GPS Elizabeth Hills, Jemima Lockie, Coaches: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson
P4156.05Firbank Grammar Emmie Frederico, Tessa Murray, Coaches: Andrew Novak, Alastair Isherwood
P5156.09Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Jess Scott, Leukie Smith, Coaches: Kane Ramon, Sean Carolan, Lincoln Handley
P6156.07Fremantle Gigi Parker, Jessica Walsh, Coach: Chris Holliday
P7156.15Sydney Georgia Bradley, Tessa Mapplebeck, Coach: Lachlan Carter

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 43156. U19W2- : Under 19 Women's Coxless PairHeat 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM2000M
Q2156.16University of Queensland Georgia Warmington, Hilary Ballinger, Coach: Edward Draydon
Q3156.12Mersey Madeline Greenhill, Hannah Tippett, Coach: Merv Tippett
Q4156.17University of Queensland Phoebe Robinson, Annabelle Needham, Coach: Edward Draydon
Q5156.03Brisbane & GPS Isabelle Furrer, Jacqui Lawrence, Coaches: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson
Q6156.01Adelaide/University Queensland Eliza Gray [UQBC], Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Coaches: Edward Draydon, Jason Lane
Q7156.18University of Queensland Maddy Wightman, Holly Gall, Coach: Edward Draydon

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 44137. U23LM1x : Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 11:35 AM2000M
R1137.19University of Tasmania Sam Casey, Coach: Mark Stott
R2137.02Adelaide University Brodie Hand, Coach: Brenton Terrell
R3137.04Banks Edward Manton, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
R4137.10Mosman-NSWIS Sean Murphy, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Nick Garratt
R5137.11New Norfolk-TIS Matthew Byrne, Coach: Kelly Graham
R6137.14Sydney University Leon Chambers, Coaches: Donald McLachlan, Dustyn Butler
R7137.08Drummoyne Peter Waldersee, Coach: Robyn Mackney

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 45137. U23LM1x : Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 11:40 AM2000M
S1137.20University of WA Zen Vakil
S2137.03Banks Samuel Bongiorno, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
S3137.16Toowong-QAS Jack Armitage, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
S4137.18University of Queensland Blaine Heseltine, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
S5137.13Swan River Patrick Boere, Coach: Antonio Maurogiovanni
S6137.09Mercantile Jayden Grey, Coach: David Colvin
S7137.07Drummoyne Oscar Fawkes, Coach: Robyn Mackney

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 46137. U23LM1x : Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 11:45 AM2000M
T1137.21University of WA James McQuillan, Coach: Stefano Balosso
T2137.05Buckingham Jock Mure, Coach: Darryn Purcell
T3137.15Toowong Tom Franey
T4137.06Buckingham-TIS Alec Paterson, Coach: Brett Crow
T5137.17University of Queensland Mick Tanda, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
T6137.01Adelaide University James Kay, Coach: Brenton Terrell
T7137.12Pine Rivers Matthew Bolck, Coach: Alan Borger

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 47151. U21LW1x : Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 11:50 AM2000M
U1151.23University of Queensland Sarah Robinson, Coach: Edward Draydon
U2151.09Brisbane & GPS Rachel Slatter, Coach: Courtney Talbot
U3151.14Huon Lucy Southcott, Coach: Paul Newbon
U4151.18Sydney Romola Davenport, Coach: Lachlan Carter
U5151.21UTS Briony Mueller, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
U6151.04Adelaide Sophia Nery, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye
U7151.15Lindisfarne Anneka Reardon, Coach: Michael Reardon

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 48151. U21LW1x : Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 11:55 AM2000M
V1151.20UTS Jane Cavanagh, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
V2151.10Canberra Girls Grammar Bianca Gillett, Coach: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones
V3151.17Mosman Eloise Carvalho, Coach: Judith Ungemach
V4151.25University of Queensland Portia Bennett, Coach: Edward Draydon
V5151.06Adelaide University Celia Cowan, Coach: Daren Potts
V6151.05Adelaide University Tahlia Jones, Coach: Brynley Millward
V7151.16Mercantile Clare Ward, Coach: Brigette Carlile

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 49151. U21LW1x : Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 12:00 PM2000M
W1151.27University of WA Alexandra Utley, Coach: Stefano Balosso
W2151.11Canterbury Toni Johnson
W3151.26University of Queensland Lucy Coleman, Coach: Edward Draydon
W4151.24University of Queensland Alex Dennis, Coach: Edward Draydon
W5151.02ANU-ACTAS Jilly Roberts, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell
W6151.07Banks Ciara Ward, Coaches: Maryann Moore, Nicholas Mitchell
W7151.19Sydney Girls Deborah Prospero, Coaches: Paul Coates, Timothy Hughes

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 50151. U21LW1x : Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 12:05 PM2000M
X2151.13Fremantle Ruby Lango
X3151.03Adelaide Rosie Barnett, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye
X4151.12Corowa Amy Underwood, Coach: Wesley Canny
X5151.01ANU-ACTAS Sarah Larkin, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell
X6151.08Brisbane & GPS Maddie Thornton, Coach: Courtney Talbot
X7151.22University of Queensland Savannah Ardrey, Coaches: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 51152. U21LM1x : Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 12:10 PM2000M
Y1152.22Toowong Isaac Game, Coaches: Mark Game, Keiran Dwyer
Y2152.12Hunter Valley Grammar Marcus Graham, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
Y3152.15Phoenix-SASI D'Artagnan Edwards, Coach: Jason Lane
Y4152.26UTS-NSWIS Matthew Curtin, Coaches: Tim McLaren, John Smyth
Y5152.06Banks Luke Spencer, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
Y6152.04Adelaide University Lachlan Kirchner, Coach: Brenton Terrell
Y7152.14New Norfolk Nat Graham, Coach: Kelly Graham
Y8152.29University of WA Jay Mummery, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 52152. U21LM1x : Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 12:15 PM2000M
Z1152.25Toowong Mathew Ready, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field
Z2152.10Hunter Valley Grammar Tim Jeffries, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Oliver Couch
Z3152.24Toowong Cormac Jarver, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field
Z4152.20Sydney University Jacob Flanagan, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
Z5152.03Adelaide University Jack Tomich, Coaches: Daren Potts, Brenton Terrell
Z6152.05Banks Eric Low, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
Z7152.17Swan River William Williamson, Coaches: Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton
Z8152.30University of WA Ethan Aird, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 53152. U21LM1x : Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 12:20 PM2000M
A1152.23Toowong David Carter, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field
A2152.11Hunter Valley Grammar Benjamin Lumb, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Chloe Daglish
A3152.01Adelaide George Jaensch, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye
A4152.28University of Queensland Morgan Hodgson, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
A5152.27University of Queensland Mac Russell, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
A6152.07Barwon Jack Mulder, Coach: Michael Cushion
A7152.18Sydney Felix Wade, Coaches: Jason Baker, James Stride
A8152.32WARC Chase Deitner, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 54152. U21LM1x : Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 12:25 PM2000M
B1152.31Unley High Mitchell Reinhard, Coach: Peer Richards
B2152.13Melbourne University Oliver Quinn, Coaches: Mario Laing, Paul Blanchfield
B3152.02Adelaide University Tex MacIntosh
B4152.08Capital Lakes-ACTAS Nathan Kennedy, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell
B5152.21Team Hong Kong Wai Chun Wong
B6152.09Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Austin Dipple, Coach: Kane Ramon
B7152.19Sydney Christopher McCarthy, Coach: Jason Baker
B8152.16Swan River Rohan James, Coach: David Rich

Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 55129. U23M2x : Under 23 Men's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 56129. U23M2x : Under 23 Men's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:35 PM2000M
D1129.05Mercantile Alexander Kinsella, James Hoban, Coaches: David Colvin, David Pincus
D2129.09University of WA Zen Vakil, Samuel Jaschke
D3129.01ANU/Tamar-NTC/TIS Henry Youl [TAMAR], Caleb Antill [ANU], Coaches: Andrew Randell, Brett Crow, Renae Domaschenz
D4129.03Fremantle/University of WA Fraser Pensini [UWABC], Willis Armstrong [FRC]
D5129.06Pine Rivers Matthew Bolck, Henry Borger, Coach: Alan Borger
D6129.08Toowong Tom Davidson, William Johnston, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field
D7129.02Adelaide Uni/Swan River-WAIS Sam Marsh [SRRC], Hugo Langsford [ADLUN], Coaches: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Jason Lane
D8129.04Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. John McKenzie [TAMAR], Jackson Free [GUSP], Coach: Marcus Free

Progress: All to Final
Race 57147. U21M2x : Under 21 Men's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:40 PM2000M
E2147.07Swan River Solomon Holliday, David Latham, Coaches: David Rich, Antonio Maurogiovanni
E3147.10Sydney University Devlin Walsh, Charles Wheatley, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
E4147.12WARC Oscar Winter, Jonathan Ashby, Coach: Joseph Tamigi
E5147.08Sydney Christopher McCarthy, Lucas Giles, Coaches: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
E6147.09Sydney University Morgan Brooking, Harry Kemp, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
E7147.04Corowa Lachy Seymour, Bradley Pearsall, Coach: Robert Eyers
E8147.13WARC Samuel Cocks, Grae Cumming, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 58147. U21M2x : Under 21 Men's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:45 PM2000M
F2147.01Adelaide George Jaensch, James Price, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye
F3147.02Adelaide Joseph Hutt, Sidney Heitmann, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye
F4147.06North Esk Richard Goss, Angus McGlashan, Coach: Trevor Barrett
F5147.11University of Queensland Kegan Viviers, Lachlan Bridge, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
F6147.03Capital Lakes-ACTAS Nathan Kennedy, Alex Grzeskowiak, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell
F7147.05North Esk Carl Doedens, Alexander Hutchinson, Coach: Trevor Barrett

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 59154. U19W2x : Under 19 Women's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:50 PM2000M
G1154.22University of Queensland Allison King, Clara Jansen, Coaches: Michael Russell, Bill Hind
G2154.07Lower Clarence/Griffith Uni S.. Monique Bitzios [GUSP], Crystal Piper [LWRCL], Coaches: Kane Ramon, Eleanor Wilson, Jon Trovas
G3154.08Brisbane & GPS/Melbourne-VIS Sky Froebel [MELB], Taylor McCarthy-Smith [BGPS], Coaches: David Ochert, Jon Trovas
G4154.06Barwon Keyshana Luscombe-Shockley, Jasmine Henderson, Coach: Wayne Nitschke
G5154.05Barwon Emma Campbell, Meaghan Field, Coach: Anita Whitehouse
G6154.18Somerset College/Coffs Harbour Emma Schumer-Caldwell [COFFH], Katherine Plume [SOMER], Coaches: Daniel Backhouse, Andrew Butler
G7154.17New Norfolk Molly McCausland, Portia Cook, Coach: Kelly Graham
G8154.03Adelaide University/Mercantile Kathleen Hanson [MERC], Gemma Vink [ADLUN], Coaches: Phil Blesing, Brigette Carlile

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 60154. U19W2x : Under 19 Women's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:55 PM2000M
H2154.02Adelaide University Siobhan Roe, Taya Tarasenko, Coach: Phil Blesing
H3154.21Townsville JCU Lauren Smith, Keely MacLean, Coaches: Rob Hamilton, Stephan Muhlenberg
H4154.14MLC School Ellyn Sheehy, Mia Caputo, Coach: Robert Glendenning
H5154.20Sydney Uni/University Queensl.. Savannah Ardrey [UQBC], Raquel Cuevas [SUBC], Coaches: Michael Russell, Debbie Fox
H6154.16Melbourne/UTS Adelaide Scott [UTS], Lily Cathcart [MELB], Coaches: David Ochert, David Gely
H7154.15Melbourne/Footscray City Ruby Bray [FTSCY], Charlotte Morris [MELB], Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, David Ochert
H8154.09Bundaberg Elizabeth Newell, Sabina Murchie, Coach: John Pressler

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 61154. U19W2x : Under 19 Women's Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM2000M
I2154.01Adelaide University Kyanne Townend, Georgia Mee, Coaches: Phil Blesing, Brenton Terrell
I3154.11Fremantle Ruby Lango, Hayley Clarke, Coach: Chris Holliday
I4154.19Sydney Georgia Bradley, Lauren Lyon, Coach: Lachlan Carter
I5154.13Hunter Valley Grammar Kaylah Redhead, Amelia Lewis, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
I6154.10Canterbury Toni Johnson, Jenna Bilston, Coach: Emmanuel Hatzioannou
I7154.04All Saints'/Fremantle Charlotte Hill [FRC], Lia Franklin [ASC], Coach: Chris Holliday
I8154.12Friends Charlotte Brinkman, Isabella Pauchet

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 62160. U19M2x : Under 19 Men's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:05 PM2000M
J2160.22Swan River Chad Derecourt, Rohan James, Coach: David Rich
J3160.04Brisbane & GPS Benjamin Birchall, Damon Kyparissis, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy
J4160.02Adelaide Xavier Barnett, Fred Moss-Davis, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Chris Herschell
J5160.18North Esk Connor Ryan, Jack Barrett, Coach: Trevor Barrett
J6160.19Nudgee Connor Gordon, Riley Blythe, Coach: John Bowes
J7160.24Sydney University Jack Rath, Will O'Shannessy, Coach: Sarah Cook
J8160.21Somerset College Marc Eksteen, Ryan McClure, Coach: Andrew Butler

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 63160. U19M2x : Under 19 Men's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:10 PM2000M
K2160.11Melbourne High Chanyoung Pak, Brian Lin
K3160.12Melbourne High Tony Lee, Gavin Thomas
K4160.13Melbourne High Bowan Hafey, Lachlan Szigeter
K5160.03Barwon Billy Evans, Mason Kelynack, Coach: Michael Cushion
K6160.07Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Austin Dipple, Jack Bowser, Coach: Kane Ramon
K7160.05Centenary Maxwell Whitfield, Harrison Martin, Coach: Michael Opstelten
K8160.09Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. Jordan Duff [TOWNS], Bailey Wagstaff [GUSP], Coaches: Stephan Muhlenberg, Lincoln Handley

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 64160. U19M2x : Under 19 Men's Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 2:15 PM2000M
L2160.26Toowong Scott Foxton, Matthew Pettigrew, Coaches: Paul Pettigrew, Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field
L3160.08Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. Leon Roelfes [BGPS], Jack Hallewell [GUSP], Coaches: Lincoln Handley, Andrew Clatworthy
L4160.14Melbourne High George He, Karma Lai
L5160.15Mosman/Sydney University Josha Runde [SUBC], Ash Nicholls [MOSM], Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Debbie Fox
L6160.27Toowong Julian Braybrook, Dante Harp, Coaches: Paul Pettigrew, Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field
L7160.10Hunter Valley Grammar Marcus Graham, Tim Jeffries, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
L8160.06Corio Bay/Banks Eric Low [BANKS], Gabriele Di Dato [CORIO], Coach: Dick Garrard

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 65160. U19M2x : Under 19 Men's Double ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 2:20 PM2000M
M2160.17Newington Alex Nichol, Harry Crouch, Coaches: Richard Roach, Richard Wearne
M3160.20Somerset College Blake Mills, Aidan McKeon, Coach: Andrew Butler
M4160.23Sydney Lloyd Caetano, Felix Wade, Coaches: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
M5160.28Townsville JCU Liam Buxton, Aaron McRae, Coach: Rob Hamilton
M6160.01ANA Joe Lovrich, Ethan Taylor, Coach: Jason Tutty
M7160.29University of Tasmania Luke Haas, Lachlan King, Coach: Mark Stott
M8160.25The Southport School Dougal Coleman, Harry Smith

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 66167. U17W2x : Under 17 Women's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:25 PM2000M
N1167.14Somerville Laura Chancellor, Ella Hudson, Coaches: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin
N2167.20Trinity Lutheran Lilian Goldie, Matilda Amor, Coaches: Andrej Pistotnik, Bradley Crichton
N3167.03Buckingham Gabrielle Larsson, Jessica Chesterman, Coach: Peter Volker
N4167.13Rockhampton Grammar McKenzie Apel, Tess Napper, Coaches: Robin Fay, Felix Dieu
N5167.08MLC School Emily Osborne, Madeleine Murphy, Coach: Robert Glendenning
N6167.09Newcastle Grammar Corby Holmberg, Elizabeth Carter, Coach: Sarah Ellis
N7167.06Footscray City/Melbourne Georgina Bolam [MELB], Louisa Bongrain [FTSCY], Coaches: David Ochert, Lachlan Beckett
N8167.18Toowong Kirsten Viljoen, Sophie Gerber, Coaches: Andrew Gerber, Alex Field, Harry Norris

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 67167. U17W2x : Under 17 Women's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:30 PM2000M
O1167.21University of Queensland Lizzie Gooden, Emily Evans, Coaches: Michael Russell, Bill Hind
O2167.05Coffs Harbour Sophie Nolan, Zoe Hilliar, Coaches: Daniel Backhouse, Michael Nolan
O3167.01Brisbane & GPS/Commercial Charlotte Jenkins [COMM], Jessica Korganow [BGPS], Coaches: David Dancer, Ben Spits
O4167.15Somerville Phoebe Howe, Lucy Hope, Coaches: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin
O5167.07Gippsland Grammar Hollie Rowand, Ailish McGrath, Coaches: Katherine Shaw, Peter Campbell
O6167.11PLC Sydney Anneka Graham, Esther Rutherford, Coach: Georgia Campbell
O7167.22University of Tasmania Abbey Boutcher, Amy Bain, Coaches: Mark Stott, Graham Scattergood
O8167.10PLC Perth/Fremantle Moira Barker [FRC], Rebecca Gunzburg [PLCWA]

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 68167. U17W2x : Under 17 Women's Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 2:35 PM2000M
P2167.12Rockhampton Grammar Karis Edwards, Grace Sypher, Coaches: Robin Fay, Felix Dieu
P3167.23University of Tasmania/DMCRC Jemima Morgan [DMCRC], Xanthea McCarthy [TUBC], Coaches: Mark Stott, Kim Morgan
P4167.04Central Tablelands Niamh Newton, Elysia Chua, Coaches: Joe Martin, Elysia Chua
P5167.19Trinity Catholic/Somerset Jade Mansell [SOMER], Andrea Brushett [TRINC], Coaches: Peter Wallace, Andrew Butler
P6167.16Sydney University Chloe Laverty, Mardi Downing, Coaches: Debbie Fox, Christopher Morgan
P7167.02Brisbane & GPS/Commercial Alexandra Rooney [COMM], Sarah Robinson [BGPS], Coaches: Ben Spits, David Dancer
P8167.17Toowong Makenzie Durbridge, Aimee Boulton, Coaches: Andrew Gerber, Alex Field, Harry Norris

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 69170. U17M2x : Under 17 Men's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:40 PM2000M
Q1170.07Cranbrook Mitchell Caponas, Pierce Caponas, Coach: Adrian Henning
Q2170.18Tweed Gus Rhodes, Noah Pearce, Coach: Garry Annand
Q3170.02Brisbane & GPS Luke Pearson, James Hawkins, Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Desmond Jacobsen
Q4170.17Somerset College Declan Thew, Lachie Munro, Coach: Andrew Butler
Q5170.16Rockhampton Grammar Dylan Rau, Luke Saunders, Coaches: Jack Barwick, Robin Fay, Felix Dieu
Q6170.06Corio Bay Noah Houtsma, Xavier Hall-Sullivan, Coach: Dick Garrard
Q7170.19Tweed Dylan Rhodes, Brodie Collins, Coach: Garry Annand
Q8170.08Cranbrook Jack Henderson, Jack McCaffery, Coach: Adrian Henning

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 70170. U17M2x : Under 17 Men's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:45 PM2000M
R1170.09Footscray City Patrick Doherty, Jacob Owens, Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, Peter McSweeney
R2170.13Nudgee Patrick Long, Lukas Matic, Coach: John Bowes
R3170.22University of Tasmania Tom Messer, Max Doyle, Coach: Mark Stott
R4170.12Hunter Valley Grammar Lachlan Barry, Isaac Shepherd, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
R5170.01Barwon Josh Whitty, Jacob French, Coach: Jack Williams
R6170.14Redlands Lachlan Van der Pluijm, Alec Price, Coach: James Talbot
R7170.21Uni Queensland/Bundaberg Harry Routh [BUND], Kai du Plessis [UQBC], Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Paul Webb
R8170.04Buckingham/Toowong Timothy Hurn [TOOW], Dylan Taylor [BRC], Coaches: Mark Game, Darryn Purcell, Keiran Dwyer

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 71170. U17M2x : Under 17 Men's Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 2:50 PM2000M
S2170.10Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Ben Sims, Dylan Piott, Coach: Andrej Pistotnik
S3170.20Uni Queensland/Brisbane & GPS Lachlan Donchak [BGPS], Daniel Webb [UQBC], Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Desmond Jacobsen, Paul Webb
S4170.15Rockhampton Grammar Bradley Burr, Ryan Collard, Coaches: Jack Barwick, Robin Fay, Felix Dieu
S5170.11Hunter Valley Grammar William Patton, Arthur Bowman, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
S6170.05Cathedral Shaun Keough, Brendan Walsh, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg
S7170.23University of Tasmania Lucas Wigston, Chris McGuinness Terry, Coach: Mark Stott
S8170.03Brisbane & GPS Sean Bartlett, Zachary Botsman, Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Desmond Jacobsen

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 72135. U23LW2x : Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:55 PM2000M
T3135.08University of Queensland Portia Bennett, Alex Dennis, Coach: Edward Draydon
T4135.03Banks Ciara Ward, Poppy Cook, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, Maryann Moore
T5135.09Uni Queensland/UTS-NSWIS Georgina Masters [UTS], Madeleine Williams [UQBC], Coaches: Edward Draydon, David Gely
T6135.04Mercantile Faith Gasparini, Clare Ward, Coach: Brigette Carlile
T7135.07University of Queensland Sarah Robinson, Alex Dennis, Coach: Edward Draydon

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 73135. U23LW2x : Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 3:00 PM2000M
U3135.06UTS/Lower Clarence Gemma Dane [LWRCL], Rosie Beasley [UTS], Coaches: David Gely, Keryn Saunders
U4135.02Adelaide/Sydney Uni-SASI Wallis Russell [SUBC], Verayna Zilm [ADEL], Coaches: Alfie Young, Jason Lane
U5135.10University of WA Tiffany Brown, Alexandra Utley, Coach: Stefano Balosso
U6135.01Adelaide Rosie Barnett, Sophia Nery, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye
U7135.05Mercantile/Corowa Amy Underwood [CRC], Meghan Hester [MERC], Coaches: Wesley Canny, David Colvin

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 74138. U23LM2x : Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 3:05 PM2000M
V2138.03Drummoyne Oscar Fawkes, Peter Waldersee, Coach: Robyn Mackney
V3138.02Banks Luke Spencer, Samuel Bongiorno, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
V4138.09Team Hong Kong Yuk Man Chan, San Tung Lam
V5138.07Sydney Wyatt Batt, Sebastian Myles, Coach: James Stride
V6138.05New Norfolk/Buckingham-TIS Alec Paterson [BRC], Matthew Byrne [NWNFK], Coach: Brett Crow
V7138.10Townsville JCU Liam Buxton, Aaron McRae, Coach: Rob Hamilton

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 75138. U23LM2x : Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 3:10 PM2000M
W2138.12University of WA Ethan Aird, James McQuillan, Coach: Stefano Balosso
W3138.06Swan River/WARC Chase Deitner [WARC], William Williamson [SRRC], Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Antonio Maurogiovanni
W4138.01Adelaide University Brodie Hand, Lachlan Kirchner, Coach: Brenton Terrell
W5138.08Sydney University Leon Chambers, Jacob Flanagan, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
W6138.11University of Queensland Morgan Hodgson, Mick Tanda, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
W7138.04Mosman/Uni Queensland-NSWIS Blaine Heseltine [UQBC], Sean Murphy [MOSM], Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Zoltan Shepherd

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage