2017 Australian Masters Championships

Victoria
Date: Thu 18th - Sun 21st May , 2017
Venue: Nagambie
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WA1x10
2WA2x10
3WA4x6
4WA2-9
5WA4-6
6WA4+3
7WA8+3
8MA1x6
9MA2x9
10MA4x4
11MA2-5
12MA4-2
13MA4+-
14MA8+1
15WB1x9
16WB2x13
17WB4x12
18WB2-9
19WB4-4
20WB4+7
21WB8+6
22MB1x6
23MB2x5
24MB4x2
25MB2-4
26MB4-5
27MB4+3
28MB8+3
29WC1x16
30WC2x17
31WC4x13
32WC2-7
33WC4-4
34WC4+5
35WC8+10
36MC1x7
37MC2x8
38MC4x4
39MC2-9
40MC4-3
41MC4+4
42MC8+3
43WD1x13
44WD2x16
45WD4x11
46WD2-10
47WD4-7
48WD4+6
49WD8+7
50MD1x14
51MD2x10
52MD4x11
53MD2-6
54MD4-5
55MD4+5
56MD8+4
57WE1x14
58WE2x18
59WE4x19
60WE2-8
61WE4-5
62WE4+7
63WE8+7
64ME1x18
65ME2x16
66ME4x8
67ME2-3
68ME4-2
69ME4+2
70ME8+5
71WF1x9
72WF2x9
73WF4x8
74WF2-5
75WF4-3
76WF4+6
77WF8+6
78MF1x16
79MF2x11
80MF4x8
81MF2-3
82MF4-5
83MF4+2
84MF8+5
85WG1x9
86WG2x11
87WG4x8
88WG2-4
89WG4-3
90WG4+1
91WG8+3
92MG1x16
93MG2x19
94MG4x11
95MG2-6
96MG4-5
97MG4+5
98MG8+4
99WH1x7
100WH-K2x6
101WH-K4x3
102WH-K2-2
103WH-K4--
104WH-K4+1
105WH-K8+1
106MH1x8
107MH2x14
108MH4x7
109MH2-9
110MH4-3
111MH4+3
112MH8+4
113WI1x-
114MI1x9
115MI2x8
116MI4x3
117MI2-4
118MI4-2
119MI4+3
120MI8+3
121WJ1x1
122MJ1x3
123MJ2x4
124MJ-K4x3
125MJ-K2-3
126MJ-K4-2
127MJ-K4+2
128MJ-K8+3
129WK1x-
130MK1x3
131MK2x3
132MixAB2x12
133MixAB4x5
134MixAB4+4
135MixAB8+3
136MixC2x8
137MixC4x12
138MixC4+2
139MixC8+5
140MixD2x17
141MixD4x7
142MixD4+3
143MixD8+7
144MixE2x18
145MixE4x10
146MixE4+4
147MixE8+7
148MixF-G2x28
149MixF-G4x16
150MixF-G4+5
151MixF-G8+5
152MixH-K2x9
153MixH-K4x6
154MixH-K4+4
155MixH-K8+3
156WClub8+10
157MClub8+7
158ISW4x6
159ISW8+5
160ISM4x3
161ISM8+4
162CoCW1x7
163CoCM1x7
164WPara1x2
165MPara1x-
 
Options:    Show    
Thursday 18th May, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Masters F 4x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
ESSENDON/SUNSHINE COAST
[F]
6     1:41.89 (1) 3:30.54  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE
[F]
4     1:47.03 (2) 3:44.30 13.76+13.76
3rd
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[F]
5     1:52.28 (3) 3:50.76 6.46+20.22
4th
POWER HOUSE
[F]
3     2:00.61 (4) 4:06.42 15.66+35.88
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Masters F 4x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MANNING RIVER
[F]
6     1:40.46 (1) 3:23.77  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
[F]
4     1:41.59 (2) 3:26.64 2.87+2.87
3rd
ANU/CANBERRA
[F]
3     1:47.54 (3) 3:42.00 15.36+18.23
4th
SANDY BAY
[F]
5     1:50.90 (4) 3:46.96 4.96+23.19
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3Heat 1: Womens Masters A 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LOWER CLARENCE/PINE RIVERS
[A]
3     1:50.30 (1) 3:53.44  0.00
2nd
LEICHHARDT/MOSMAN
[A]
6     1:56.70 (2) 3:59.66 6.22+6.22
3rd
CARRUM
[A]
2     1:59.11 (3) 4:01.92 2.26+8.48
4th
CANBERRA
[E]
5     2:02.64 (4) 4:04.87 2.95+11.43
5th
RIVERWAY/TOWNSVILLE JCU
[A]
4     2:03.98 (5) 4:15.11 10.24+21.67
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4Heat 2: Womens Masters A 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
[B]
6     1:57.20 (1) 4:05.10  0.00
2nd
TORRENS/BLACK MOUNTAIN-ADFA
[B]
4     2:01.47 (2) 4:11.96 6.86+6.86
3rd
LEICHHARDT/SYDNEY
[B]
3     2:03.20 (3) 4:15.49 3.53+10.39
4th
POWER HOUSE
[B]
5     2:11.16 (4) 4:25.63 10.14+20.53
5th
BARWON
[B]
2     2:19.05 (5) 4:43.29 17.66+38.19
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 1: Womens Masters D 4-
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PORT ADELAIDE
[D]
6     1:56.48 (2) 3:59.63  0.00
2nd
NORTH SHORE 1
[D]
5     1:55.67 (1) 4:01.29 1.66+1.66
3rd
BLACK MOUNTAIN/CANBERRA-ADFA
[D]
4     2:09.84 (4) 4:19.66 18.37+20.03
4th
ESSENDON
[E]
3     2:08.92 (3) 4:20.73 1.07+21.10
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6Heat 2: Womens Masters D 4-
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       3:59.92  0.00
2nd
DMCRC/BRISBANE WATER
[E]
5       4:05.07 5.15+5.15
3rd
POWER HOUSE
[F]
4       4:08.31 3.24+8.39
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 7Heat 1: Mens Masters D 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
CORIO BAY
[D]
4     2:01.37 (4) 3:59.44  0.00
2nd
LAKE TUGGERANONG
[D]
3     1:53.24 (1) 4:12.83 13.39+13.39
3rd
POWER HOUSE
[D]
2       4:15.63 2.80+16.19
4th
BARWON
[D]
6     1:53.90 (2) 4:27.93 12.30+28.49
 
BANKS
[E]
5  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Mens Masters D 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
ESSENDON
[D]
3     1:56.85 (1) 4:05.70  0.00
2nd
MILDURA
[D]
2     1:58.88 (2) 4:07.15 1.45+1.45
3rd
SHOALHAVEN
[D]
5     2:03.82 (3) 4:15.39 8.24+9.69
4th
PINE RIVERS
[D]
6     2:16.35 (5) 4:30.30 14.91+24.60
5th
HAWTHORN
[E]
4     2:14.48 (4) 4:34.29 3.99+28.59
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9Heat 3: Mens Masters D 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
ESSENDON
[D]
3     1:53.24 (1) 3:51.77  0.00
2nd
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[D]
6     1:53.90 (2) 3:52.01 0.24+0.24
3rd
ST GEORGE
[D]
5     1:56.46 (3) 3:55.36 3.35+3.59
4th
YARRA YARRA
[D]
4     2:01.37 (4) 4:07.75 12.39+15.98
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 10Heat 1: Womens Masters G 4x
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY/HAWTHORN
[G]
5       4:06.70  0.00
2nd
TOOWONG
[G]
4       4:11.10 4.40+4.40
3rd
SYDNEY
[G]
6       4:11.64 0.54+4.94
4th
NORTH SHORE COMPOSITE
[G]
3       4:14.47 2.83+7.77
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11Heat 2: Womens Masters G 4x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MANNING RIVER COMPOSITE
[G]
6     2:04.97 (1) 4:13.58  0.00
2nd
CORIO BAY
[G]
3     2:06.39 (2) 4:18.02 4.44+4.44
3rd
NAGAMBIE/CANBERRA
[G]
5     2:10.78 (3) 4:21.26 3.24+7.68
4th
GOOLWA
[G]
4     2:11.41 (4) 4:21.62 0.36+8.04
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 12Heat 1: Womens Masters E 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
RICHMOND
[E]
5     2:12.44 (1) 4:34.63  0.00
2nd
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[E]
4     2:17.00 (2) 4:38.36 3.73+3.73
3rd
BUNBURY
[F]
3     2:23.14 (3) 4:45.23 6.87+10.60
4th
LAKE TUGGERANONG
[E]
6     2:25.44 (4) 4:50.84 5.61+16.21
5th
BUNBURY
[F]
2     2:32.88 (5) 5:02.90 12.06+28.27
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 13Heat 2: Womens Masters E 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
SHELLHARBOUR CITY
[E]
6     2:14.60 (1) 4:35.98  0.00
2nd
POWER HOUSE
[E]
2     2:21.16 (3) 4:39.99 4.01+4.01
3rd
BUNBURY
[G]
3     2:18.77 (2) 4:42.37 2.38+6.39
4th
BUNBURY
[E]
4     2:24.52 (4) 4:55.68 13.31+19.70
5th
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[E]
5     2:28.77 (5) 5:00.91 5.23+24.93
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 14Heat 3: Womens Masters E 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
HAWTHORN
[E]
6     2:09.64 (1) 4:25.50  0.00
2nd
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[E]
3     2:14.75 (2) 4:31.10 5.60+5.60
3rd
PORT ADELAIDE
[E]
4     2:17.23 (3) 4:34.52 3.42+9.02
4th
BUNBURY
[E]
5     2:18.78 (4) 4:41.60 7.08+16.10
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 15Heat 1: Mens Masters H 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
CORIO BAY
[H]
3     2:10.06 (1) 4:30.25  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE
[H]
6     2:13.08 (2) 4:40.38 10.13+10.13
3rd
MANNING RIVER 1
[H]
5     2:22.78 (3) 4:57.08 16.70+26.83
4th
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[I]
4     2:35.39 (4) 5:08.21 11.13+37.96
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 16Heat 2: Mens Masters H 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[I]
5     2:17.56 (1) 4:36.28  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE
[H]
3     2:18.46 (2) 4:37.92 1.64+1.64
3rd
DRUMMOYNE
[H]
6     2:22.02 (3) 4:42.09 4.17+5.81
4th
CANBERRA
[H]
4     2:23.59 (4) 4:45.87 3.78+9.59
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 17Heat 1: Womens Masters C 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
SHOALHAVEN
[C]
7     1:45.56 (1) 3:58.09  0.00
2nd
COROWA
[C]
6     2:02.74 (2) 4:05.75 7.66+7.66
3rd
ALBERT PARK-STH MELBOURNE
[C]
5     2:03.88 (3) 4:06.30 0.55+8.21
4th
TOWNSVILLE JCU
[C]
3     2:08.23 (4) 4:18.35 12.05+20.26
5th
BLACK MOUNTAIN-ADFA
[C]
4     2:09.88 (5) 4:23.90 5.55+25.81
6th
NAGAMBIE
[C]
2     2:20.76 (6) 4:55.70 31.80+57.61
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 18Heat 2: Womens Masters C 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
WENDOUREE BALLARAT/MELBOURNE
[C]
6     1:56.27 (2) 3:50.84  0.00
2nd
COMMERCIAL
[C]
3     1:56.00 (1) 3:51.51 0.67+0.67
3rd
ST GEORGE
[C]
5     1:56.48 (3) 3:52.96 1.45+2.12
4th
NORTH SHORE
[C]
4     2:05.70 (4) 4:18.70 25.74+27.86
5th
MELBOURNE/HAWTHORN
[C]
2     2:08.31 (5) 4:19.47 0.77+28.63
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 19Heat 3: Womens Masters C 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
ANU/CANBERRA-ADFA
[C]
3     1:52.29 (1) 3:57.77  0.00
2nd
YARRA YARRA
[C]
2     1:58.91 (2) 4:04.68 6.91+6.91
3rd
ESSENDON
[C]
5     2:00.48 (3) 4:06.67 1.99+8.90
4th
LINDISFARNE/ULVERSTONE
[D]
6     2:01.51 (4) 4:09.07 2.40+11.30
5th
UNIVERSITY OF WA/WARC
[C]
4     2:09.76 (5) 4:23.40 14.33+25.63
6th
LAKE TUGGERANONG
[C]
7     2:13.59 (6) 4:25.99 2.59+28.22
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 20Final: Mens Masters I 4-
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
BANKS/RICHMOND
[I]
4     2:01.19 (1) 4:04.22  0.00
2nd
CANBERRA COMPOSITE
[I]
5     2:01.55 (2) 4:05.57 1.35+1.35
Race 21Final: Mens Masters I 4+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG/SUNSHINE COAST
[I]
4     2:05.82 (1) 4:14.05  0.00
2nd
NAGAMBIE COMPOSITE
[I]
5     2:07.29 (2) 4:15.44 1.39+1.39
3rd
BANKS
[I]
3     2:08.93 (3) 4:20.14 4.70+6.09
Race 22Final: Womens Masters F 2-
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
POWER HOUSE
[F]
6     2:12.77 (2) 4:21.85  0.00
2nd
TOOWONG
[F]
2       4:25.37 3.52+3.52
3rd
TOOWONG
[F]
5     2:09.27 (1) 4:25.76 0.39+3.91
4th
PERTH/YARRA YARRA
[F]
4       4:32.10 6.34+10.25
5th
PERTH
[F]
3       4:43.65 11.55+21.80
Race 23Final: Mens Masters F 4x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
ESSENDON/SUNSHINE COAST
[F]
4     1:35.49 (1) 3:12.27  0.00
2nd
MANNING RIVER
[F]
3     1:36.45 (2) 3:12.70 0.43+0.43
3rd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
[F]
5     1:38.27 (3) 3:18.41 5.71+6.14
4th
MELBOURNE
[F]
2     1:41.37 (4) 3:26.33 7.92+14.06
5th
ANU/CANBERRA
[F]
1     1:43.63 (5) 3:28.58 2.25+16.31
6th
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[F]
6     1:50.35 (6) 3:43.67 15.09+31.40
Race 24Final: Womens Masters A 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LEICHHARDT/MOSMAN
[A]
5     1:48.30 (1) 3:39.20  0.00
2nd
LOWER CLARENCE/PINE RIVERS
[A]
3     1:50.19 (2) 3:47.06 7.86+7.86
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
[B]
4     1:52.70 (3) 3:53.16 6.10+13.96
4th
LEICHHARDT/SYDNEY
[B]
6     1:57.08 (5) 3:57.59 4.43+18.39
5th
CARRUM
[A]
1     2:00.67 (6) 3:58.24 0.65+19.04
6th
TORRENS/BLACK MOUNTAIN-ADFA
[B]
2     1:56.77 (4) 4:03.66 5.42+24.46
Race 25Final: Mens Masters A 2-
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
HAWTHORN
[C]
5     1:42.37 (1) 3:27.35  0.00
2nd
POWER HOUSE
[C]
3     1:46.93 (3) 3:28.21 0.86+0.86
3rd
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[C]
2     1:45.45 (2) 3:28.30 0.09+0.95
4th
BLACK MOUNTAIN-ADFA
[B]
6     1:50.93 (4) 3:47.33 19.03+19.98
 
CANBERRA/BLACK MOUNTAIN-ADFA
[C]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 26Final: Womens Masters D 4-
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
[D]
3     1:46.57 (1) 3:36.75  0.00
2nd
NORTH SHORE 1
[D]
2     1:51.06 (2) 3:42.20 5.45+5.45
3rd
PORT ADELAIDE
[D]
4     1:52.74 (3) 3:47.36 5.16+10.61
4th
DMCRC/BRISBANE WATER
[E]
5     2:00.65 (4) 4:00.50 13.14+23.75
5th
BLACK MOUNTAIN/CANBERRA-ADFA
[D]
1     2:03.46 (5) 4:07.61 7.11+30.86
Race 27Final: Womens Masters D 4+
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
[D]
7       3:48.08  0.00
2nd
TOOWONG
[D]
5       3:50.59 2.51+2.51
3rd
MELBOURNE
[D]
4       4:01.84 11.25+13.76
4th
NORTH SHORE
[D]
2       4:03.23 1.39+15.15
5th
LATROBE UNIVERSITY/MELBOURNE
[D]
6       4:12.63 9.40+24.55
6th
YARRA YARRA
[D]
3       4:22.43 9.80+34.35
Race 28Final: Mens Masters D 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[D]
1     1:50.92 (1) 3:45.88  0.00
2nd
CORIO BAY
[D]
2     1:56.23 (2) 3:49.80 3.92+3.92
3rd
MILDURA
[D]
6     1:56.74 (3) 3:55.15 5.35+9.27
4th
ESSENDON
[D]
4     2:01.01 (4) 4:02.13 6.98+16.25
5th
ESSENDON
[D]
3     2:01.15 (5) 4:07.64 5.51+21.76
 
LAKE TUGGERANONG
[D]
5  DID NOT START
Race 29Final: Womens Masters G 4x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY/HAWTHORN
[G]
4     1:57.26 (1) 3:57.29  0.00
2nd
MANNING RIVER COMPOSITE
[G]
3     2:03.57 (3) 4:04.41 7.12+7.12
3rd
SYDNEY
[G]
6     2:01.71 (2) 4:04.87 0.46+7.58
4th
TOOWONG
[G]
2     2:04.95 (4) 4:08.88 4.01+11.59
5th
CORIO BAY
[G]
5     2:06.65 (5) 4:10.04 1.16+12.75
6th
NAGAMBIE/CANBERRA
[G]
1     2:11.73 (6) 4:24.55 14.51+27.26
Race 30Final: Mens Masters G 4-
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE/DMCRC
[G]
2     1:51.86 (2) 3:31.73  0.00
2nd
PEMBROKE MASTERS COMPOSITE
[G]
3     1:43.86 (1) 3:39.95 8.22+8.22
3rd
LEICHHARDT COMPOSITE
[G]
4     1:52.16 (3) 3:44.37 4.42+12.64
4th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
[G]
6     1:52.92 (4) 3:45.51 1.14+13.78
5th
TORRENS/GOOLWA
[G]
5     2:23.00 (5) 4:51.44 1:05.93+1:19.71
Race 31Final: Mens Masters G 4+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG/BANKS
[G]
4     1:47.49 (1) 3:43.58  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE/CARDINAL
[G]
5     1:55.45 (3) 3:51.44 7.86+7.86
3rd
CORIO BAY
[G]
3     1:54.92 (2) 3:55.21 3.77+11.63
4th
POWER HOUSE
[G]
6     1:59.14 (4) 4:01.12 5.91+17.54
Race 32Final: Womens Masters B 8+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
[C]
5     1:39.86 (1) 3:21.50  0.00
2nd
YARRA YARRA COMPOSITE
[B]
7     1:41.42 (2) 3:23.49 1.99+1.99
3rd
LEICHHARDT COMPOSITE
[B]
6     1:42.36 (3) 3:28.06 4.57+6.56
4th
LATROBE UNIVERSITY
[C]
2     1:49.63 (4) 3:40.02 11.96+18.52
5th
POWER HOUSE
[C]
3     1:52.55 (5) 3:43.29 3.27+21.79
6th
MELBOURNE
[B]
4     1:54.27 (6) 3:51.24 7.95+29.74
Race 33Final: Mens Masters B 4x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[B]
5     1:37.64 (1) 3:17.64  0.00
2nd
RIVERWAY COMPOSITE-ADFA
[B]
4     1:38.81 (2) 3:21.93 4.29+4.29
Race 34Final: Womens Masters E 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
HAWTHORN
[E]
3     2:06.46 (1) 4:15.53  0.00
2nd
RICHMOND
[E]
2     2:08.95 (2) 4:19.20 3.67+3.67
3rd
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[E]
1     2:13.55 (4) 4:26.40 7.20+10.87
4th
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[E]
5     2:12.30 (3) 4:30.13 3.73+14.60
5th
SHELLHARBOUR CITY
[E]
4     2:17.85 (5) 4:37.88 7.75+22.35
6th
POWER HOUSE
[E]
6     3:19.12 (6) 5:39.61 1:01.73+1:24.08
Race 35Final: Mens Masters E 2-
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG
[E]
3     1:45.41 (1) 3:34.39  0.00
2nd
CORIO BAY
[E]
4     1:49.99 (2) 3:40.72 6.33+6.33
3rd
POWER HOUSE
[E]
5     1:50.36 (3) 3:42.27 1.55+7.88
Race 36Final: Mens Masters J 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
NORTH SHORE
[J]
3     2:25.73 (1) 5:00.55  0.00
2nd
YARRA YARRA
[J]
4     2:30.56 (2) 5:08.20 7.65+7.65
3rd
BANKS
[J]
5     2:41.73 (3) 5:29.52 21.32+28.97
Race 37Final: Mens Masters K 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MANNUM
[K]
5     2:38.13 (1) 5:14.44  0.00
2nd
CANBERRA
[K]
3     2:52.42 (2) 5:53.02 38.58+38.58
3rd
DRUMMOYNE
[K]
4     2:52.64 (3) 5:59.98 6.96+45.54
Race 38Final: Womens Masters H - K 4+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LAKE MACQUARIE COMPOSITE
[H]
4     2:38.91 (1) 5:06.54  0.00
Race 39Final: Mens Masters H 1x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[I]
3     2:05.40 (1) 4:14.26  0.00
2nd
CORIO BAY
[H]
4     2:08.29 (3) 4:18.18 3.92+3.92
3rd
MELBOURNE
[H]
2     2:06.74 (2) 4:25.57 7.39+11.31
4th
DRUMMOYNE
[H]
1     2:14.45 (4) 4:30.17 4.60+15.91
5th
MANNING RIVER 1
[H]
6     2:17.29 (5) 4:36.13 5.96+21.87
6th
MELBOURNE
[H]
5     2:26.12 (6) 4:44.72 8.59+30.46
Race 40Final: Womens Masters C 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
SHOALHAVEN
[C]
3     1:50.77 (1) 3:41.24  0.00
2nd
WENDOUREE BALLARAT/MELBOURNE
[C]
2     1:54.24 (3) 3:43.45 2.21+2.21
3rd
ANU/CANBERRA-ADFA
[C]
4     1:51.24 (2) 3:44.11 0.66+2.87
4th
COMMERCIAL
[C]
6     1:55.63 (4) 3:47.98 3.87+6.74
5th
COROWA
[C]
5     2:04.92 (6) 4:06.54 18.56+25.30
6th
YARRA YARRA
[C]
1     2:02.15 (5) 4:07.11 0.57+25.87
Race 41Final: Mens Masters C 4-
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
POWER HOUSE
[C]
4     1:33.88 (1) 3:10.02  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND/TOOWONG
[C]
3     1:37.60 (2) 3:18.42 8.40+8.40
3rd
COMMERCIAL COMPOSITE
[C]
5     1:38.79 (3) 3:23.04 4.62+13.02
Race 42Final: Mens Masters C 4+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
BARWON
[D]
6     1:39.03 (1) 3:17.50  0.00
2nd
MOSMAN
[C]
4     1:40.44 (2) 3:18.29 0.79+0.79
3rd
POWER HOUSE
[C]
3     1:45.89 (3) 3:33.86 15.57+16.36
4th
BLACK MOUNTAIN-ADFA
[C]
5     1:50.91 (4) 3:38.69 4.83+21.19
Race 43Division: Mixed Masters F - G 4+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG
[G]
6     2:00.90 (1) 4:02.90  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE ARGONAUTS COMPOSITE
[F]
3     2:11.71 (2) 4:13.56 10.66+10.66
3rd
POWER HOUSE
[F]
2     2:13.20 (4) 4:17.43 3.87+14.53
4th
POWER HOUSE
[F]
5     2:13.01 (3) 4:17.56 0.13+14.66
5th
MANNING RIVER
[G]
4     2:16.02 (5) 4:30.94 13.38+28.04
Race 44Division 1: Mixed Masters C 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
WENDOUREE BALLARAT/CORIO BAY
[C]
3     1:50.87 (1) 3:39.78  0.00
2nd
PINE RIVERS
[C]
6     1:53.13 (3) 3:43.97 4.19+4.19
3rd
SHOALHAVEN
[C]
4     1:52.04 (2) 3:47.81 3.84+8.03
4th
MELBOURNE
[C]
5     2:00.70 (4) 4:04.44 16.63+24.66
Race 45Division 2: Mixed Masters C 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
HAWTHORN
[C]
6     1:48.69 (1) 3:47.11  0.00
2nd
YARRA YARRA
[C]
3     1:58.11 (2) 3:53.92 6.81+6.81
3rd
BLACK MOUNTAIN-ADFA
[D]
5     2:00.75 (4) 3:58.25 4.33+11.14
4th
CANBERRA/TORRENS-ADFA
[C]
4     1:58.73 (3) 4:01.81 3.56+14.70
Race 46Division 1: Mixed Masters E 4x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
HAWTHORN COMPOSITE
[E]
3     1:43.33 (1) 3:27.18  0.00
2nd
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[E]
4     1:46.16 (2) 3:30.15 2.97+2.97
3rd
ANA
[E]
6     1:49.11 (3) 3:39.84 9.69+12.66
4th
CARRUM/BAIRNSDALE
[E]
2     1:51.91 (4) 3:48.09 8.25+20.91
5th
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[E]
5     1:54.14 (5) 3:50.62 2.53+23.44
Race 47Division 2: Mixed Masters E 4x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
ANU/CANBERRA
[E]
6     1:44.26 (1) 3:30.64  0.00
2nd
RIVERWAY/TOWNSVILLE JCU-ADFA
[E]
5     1:47.74 (3) 3:33.75 3.11+3.11
3rd
ULVERSTONE COMPOSITE
[E]
2     1:47.59 (2) 3:34.86 1.11+4.22
4th
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[E]
4     1:49.34 (4) 3:39.06 4.20+8.42
5th
SHELLHARBOUR CITY
[E]
3     1:57.09 (5) 3:59.95 20.89+29.31
Race 48Division: Mixed Masters H - K 4+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
NORTH SHORE 1
[I]
4     2:45.91 (2) 5:02.23  0.00
2nd
BANKS/MELBOURNE
[I]
5     2:53.53 (3) 5:12.65 10.42+10.42
3rd
BANKS COMPOSITE
[J]
6     2:39.41 (1) 5:13.92 1.27+11.69
4th
YARRA YARRA/NAGAMBIE
[H]
3     3:03.73 (4) 5:20.08 6.16+17.85
Race 49Heat 1: Womens Masters Champion Club 8+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
NORTH SHORE
[D]
3     1:48.71 (1) 3:42.16  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
[C]
5     1:50.57 (2) 3:45.22 3.06+3.06
3rd
LATROBE UNIVERSITY
[C]
2     1:57.09 (3) 3:48.39 3.17+6.23
4th
MELBOURNE
[B]
4     2:01.02 (4) 3:52.01 3.62+9.85
5th
NAGAMBIE
[D]
6     2:10.15 (5) 4:13.68 21.67+31.52
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 50Heat 2: Womens Masters Champion Club 8+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
[E]
4     1:53.40 (1) 3:42.90  0.00
2nd
POWER HOUSE
[E]
2     1:53.65 (2) 3:45.67 2.77+2.77
3rd
TOOWONG
[E]
6     1:55.23 (4) 3:48.74 3.07+5.84
4th
PERTH
[F]
5     1:55.01 (3) 3:51.70 2.96+8.80
5th
GOOLWA
[F]
3     2:06.02 (5) 4:12.61 20.91+29.71
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 51Heat 1: Mens Masters Champion Club 8+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
BARWON
[D]
4     1:33.95 (1) 3:12.32  0.00
2nd
MOSMAN
[D]
6     1:35.75 (2) 3:15.44 3.12+3.12
3rd
CORIO BAY
[D]
5     1:39.27 (3) 3:22.90 7.46+10.58
4th
BLACK MOUNTAIN-ADFA
[E]
3     1:42.86 (4) 3:30.76 7.86+18.44
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 52Heat 2: Mens Masters Champion Club 8+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG
[F]
4     1:42.22 (1) 3:23.37  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
[F]
5     1:42.50 (2) 3:25.48 2.11+2.11
3rd
NAGAMBIE
[G]
3     2:04.56 (3) 4:13.93 48.45+50.56
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 53Division: Mixed Masters A & B 4x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG
[B]
5     1:37.00 (1) 3:19.10  0.00
2nd
UNI TASMANIA/BLACK MOUNTAIN
[C]
2     1:38.92 (2) 3:24.78 5.68+5.68
3rd
POWER HOUSE
[B]
6     1:45.36 (4) 3:31.48 6.70+12.38
4th
RIVERWAY/TOWNSVILLE JCU-ADFA
[B]
3     1:43.44 (3) 3:33.32 1.84+14.22
5th
SHOALHAVEN COMPOSITE-ADFA
[B]
4     1:46.02 (5) 3:36.32 3.00+17.22
Race 54Division 1: Mixed Masters D 4x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LAKE TUGGERANONG/BLACK MOUNTA..
[D]
2     1:42.83 (1) 3:31.51  0.00
2nd
ULVERSTONE COMPOSITE
[D]
3     1:49.67 (2) 3:38.21 6.70+6.70
3rd
ANA/UNIVERSITY OF WA
[D]
1     1:50.02 (3) 3:38.57 0.36+7.06
4th
BALLARAT CITY/WENDOUREE BALLA..
[D]
5     1:50.69 (4) 3:41.89 3.32+10.38
5th
HAWTHORN/NAGAMBIE
[D]
4     1:52.74 (5) 3:44.83 2.94+13.32
6th
POWER HOUSE
[E]
6     1:59.58 (6) 4:03.64 18.81+32.13
Race 55Division 2: Mixed Masters D 4x

CANCELLED
Race 56Division 1: Mixed Masters F - G 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE
[F]
7     1:54.09 (1) 3:52.22  0.00
2nd
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[F]
5     2:00.11 (2) 4:02.41 10.19+10.19
3rd
CANBERRA
[F]
3     2:01.66 (3) 4:06.25 3.84+14.03
4th
LAKE TUGGERANONG
[F]
2     2:09.34 (4) 4:16.35 10.10+24.13
5th
BAIRNSDALE
[F]
4     2:11.74 (5) 4:21.11 4.76+28.89
6th
SHELLHARBOUR CITY
[F]
6     2:12.64 (6) 4:25.98 4.87+33.76
Race 57Division 2: Mixed Masters F - G 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY
[F]
3     1:55.51 (1) 3:52.69  0.00
2nd
CORIO BAY
[F]
6     1:56.23 (2) 3:57.17 4.48+4.48
3rd
CAULFIELD GRAMMARIANS/MELBOUR..
[F]
5     1:59.98 (3) 4:00.55 3.38+7.86
4th
MELBOURNE
[F]
7     2:00.32 (4) 4:03.79 3.24+11.10
5th
TOWNSVILLE JCU
[F]
4     2:01.09 (5) 4:09.85 6.06+17.16
6th
CARRUM
[F]
2     2:09.73 (6) 4:22.25 12.40+29.56
Race 58Division 3: Mixed Masters F - G 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA
[F]
4     1:54.90 (1) 3:54.77  0.00
2nd
POWER HOUSE
[F]
5     1:56.21 (2) 3:56.21 1.44+1.44
3rd
MELBOURNE
[F]
6     1:59.07 (3) 4:02.84 6.63+8.07
4th
BLACK MOUNTAIN
[F]
3     2:08.21 (4) 4:17.20 14.36+22.43
5th
CANBERRA
[F]
7     2:10.40 (5) 4:24.75 7.55+29.98
Race 59Division 4: Mixed Masters F - G 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY
[G]
5     1:58.80 (1) 4:02.64  0.00
2nd
RIVERSIDE/ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
[G]
4     2:00.55 (2) 4:11.61 8.97+8.97
3rd
GOOLWA
[G]
2     2:05.95 (3) 4:17.01 5.40+14.37
4th
SWAN RIVER/PERTH
[G]
6     2:08.78 (4) 4:24.96 7.95+22.32
5th
CANBERRA
[G]
3     2:13.67 (5) 4:27.41 2.45+24.77
Race 60Division 5: Mixed Masters F - G 2x
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
DMCRC
[G]
3     1:59.04 (1) 4:03.50  0.00
2nd
SANDY BAY/DMCRC
[G]
2     2:00.54 (2) 4:06.65 3.15+3.15
3rd
RICHMOND
[G]
4     2:02.40 (3) 4:11.53 4.88+8.03
4th
SYDNEY WOMENS MLC/BUNBURY
[G]
6     2:15.13 (5) 4:32.43 20.90+28.93
5th
CANBERRA
[G]
5     2:12.48 (4) 4:35.03 2.60+31.53
 
NAGAMBIE
[H]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 61Division: Mixed Masters C 4+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
COMMERCIAL/UNIVERSITY TASMANIA
[C]
5     1:52.39 (1) 3:52.90  0.00
2nd
POWER HOUSE
[C]
4     2:00.27 (2) 4:02.62 9.72+9.72
Race 62Division: Mixed Masters E 4+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
ST GEORGE COMPOSITE
[E]
6     1:50.45 (1) 3:50.07  0.00
2nd
POWER HOUSE
[E]
4     1:58.98 (3) 3:59.95 9.88+9.88
3rd
ESSENDON
[E]
3     1:58.60 (2) 4:00.42 0.47+10.35
4th
MANNING RIVER COMPOSITE
[F]
5     2:01.23 (4) 4:01.32 0.90+11.25
Race 63Final: Womens Masters Champion Club 8+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
[C]
2     1:50.20 (2) 3:34.88  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
[E]
3     1:47.54 (1) 3:37.13 2.25+2.25
3rd
NORTH SHORE
[D]
4     1:54.46 (5) 3:46.40 9.27+11.52
4th
TOOWONG
[E]
1     1:52.95 (4) 3:48.39 1.99+13.51
5th
POWER HOUSE
[E]
5     1:51.65 (3) 3:48.44 0.05+13.56
6th
LATROBE UNIVERSITY
[C]
6     2:01.35 (6) 3:58.19 9.75+23.31
Race 64Final: Mens Masters Champion Club 8+
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG
[F]
3     1:35.96 (1) 3:12.41  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
[F]
5     1:37.91 (2) 3:13.42 1.01+1.01
3rd
MOSMAN
[D]
2     1:42.43 (4) 3:13.87 0.45+1.46
4th
BARWON
[D]
4     1:42.16 (3) 3:13.97 0.10+1.56
5th
CORIO BAY
[D]
1     1:45.73 (5) 3:26.26 12.29+13.85