2017 Sydney International Rowing Regatta

Date: Mon 27th March - Sun 2nd April , 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
101OW1x13
102OW2x6
103OW4x4
104OW2-7
105OW4-9
106OW8+5
107OM1x18
108OM2X7
109OM4x3
110OM2-8
111OM4-4
112OM4+4
113OLW1x13
114OLW2x4
115OLW4x2
116OLM1x16
117OLM2x7
118OLM4x7
119OLM2-3
120OLM4-3
121OLM8+6
122U23W1x18
123U23W2x7
124U23W4x3
125U23W2-9
126U23W4-5
127U23W8+5
128U23M1x18
129U23M2x9
130U23M4x5
131U23M2-10
132U23M4-5
133U23M8+5
134U23LW1x9
135U23LW2x10
136U23LW4x6
137U23LM1x21
138U23LM2x12
139U23LM2-3
140U23LM4-4
141U21W1x23
142U21W2x16
143U21W4x12
144U21W2-11
145U21W4+6
146U21M1x28
147U21M2x13
148U21M4x9
149U21M2-11
150U21M4+7
151U21LW1x27
152U21LM1x32
153U19W1x38
154U19W2x22
155U19W4x10
156U19W2-18
157U19W4-11
158U19W8+12
159U19M1x34
160U19M2x29
161U19M4x19
162U19M2-14
163U19M4-9
164U19M4+11
165U19M8+8
166U17W1x34
167U17W2x23
168U17W4x+21
169U17M1x37
170U17M2x23
171U17M4x+22
172CW2x19
173CW4-9
174CW8+6
175CM2x24
176CM4-10
177CM8+8
181ASW1x-
182TAW1x2
183LTAW1x8
184ASM1x2
185TAM1x3
186LTAM1x14
187TAMix2x-
188LTAMix2x6
189LTAMix4+5
190ParaDemo-
201SG1x36
202SG4x+23
203SG4+24
204U17SG8+11
205SG8+22
206SB1x37
207SB4x+25
208SB4+24
209U17SB8+8
210SB8+12
301ISWLTA1x5
302ISMLTA1x6
303ISW1x6
304ISM1x7
305ISLW4x5
306ISLM4-6
307ISYW8+6
308ISYM8+6
309ISW8+5
310ISM8+5
401MW4xSprint2
402MW8+Sprint1
403MM4xSprint-
404MM8+Sprint-
405UW4xSprint5
406UW8+Sprint1
407UM4xSprint2
408UM8+Sprint-
409SG4x+Sprint9
410SG8+Sprint14
411SB4x+Sprint16
412SB8+Sprint7
413OW4xSprint5
414OW8+Sprint3
415OM4xSprint12
416OM8+Sprint4
 
Options:    Show    
Monday 27th March, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Open Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY-NTC
3 1:43.47 (1) 3:34.81 (1) 5:27.49 (1) 7:20.94  0.00
2nd
BUCKINGHAM-TIS
5 1:46.10 (3) 3:37.71 (3) 5:29.78 (2) 7:21.96 1.02+1.02
3rd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
4 1:44.08 (2) 3:37.23 (2) 5:32.45 (3) 7:27.73 5.77+6.79
4th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
7 1:48.34 (4) 3:41.58 (4) 5:36.28 (4) 7:31.64 3.91+10.70
5th
UTS
2 1:50.51 (5) 3:45.55 (5) 5:41.27 (5) 7:35.43 3.79+14.49
 
TEAM VANUATU
6  DID NOT START
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2Heat 2: Open Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UTS-NTC
7 1:42.39 (1) 3:30.25 (1) 5:22.48 (1) 7:15.43  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NTC
4 1:45.47 (4) 3:35.64 (2) 5:26.41 (2) 7:19.19 3.76+3.76
3rd
SWAN RIVER-WAIS
5 1:45.10 (3) 3:36.89 (3) 5:28.35 (3) 7:22.72 3.53+7.29
4th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
6 1:44.44 (2) 3:37.80 (4) 5:33.14 (4) 7:27.94 5.22+12.51
5th
SWAN RIVER
2 1:49.07 (5) 3:42.69 (5) 5:38.95 (5) 7:31.84 3.90+16.41
6th
ST GEORGE
3 1:52.20 (6) 3:51.69 (6) 5:53.90 (6) 7:58.65 26.81+43.22
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 3Heat 3: Open Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NSWIS
3 1:40.26 (1) 3:25.49 (1) 5:18.06 (1) 7:12.37  0.00
2nd
HUON-TIS
6 1:43.84 (2) 3:32.52 (2) 5:24.40 (2) 7:19.01 6.64+6.64
3rd
UTS
7 1:47.19 (4) 3:39.89 (4) 5:32.41 (3) 7:25.45 6.44+13.08
4th
BANKS
2 1:46.02 (3) 3:38.92 (3) 5:36.12 (4) 7:28.36 2.91+15.99
5th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 1:49.40 (5) 3:44.58 (5) 5:41.32 (5) 7:28.68 0.32+16.31
 
UTS
5  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 4Heat 1: Under 23 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NTC
5 1:55.59 (1) 3:55.67 (1) 5:58.74 (1) 8:04.53  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND-NTC
4 1:57.14 (3) 3:57.13 (2) 6:00.16 (2) 8:08.03 3.50+3.50
3rd
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE..
6 1:58.15 (4) 3:58.00 (3) 6:00.61 (3) 8:14.88 6.85+10.35
4th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND-QAS
3 1:55.72 (2) 3:59.90 (4) 6:09.66 (4) 8:17.21 2.33+12.68
5th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
7 1:58.62 (5) 4:06.18 (5) 6:17.25 (5) 8:30.32 13.11+25.79
6th
BUCKINGHAM
2 2:03.21 (6) 4:13.90 (6) 6:28.10 (6) 8:37.43 7.11+32.90
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 5Heat 2: Under 23 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY-NSWIS
4 1:55.76 (1) 3:55.98 (1) 5:58.46 (1) 8:03.68  0.00
2nd
MERCANTILE
5 1:59.10 (3) 4:00.83 (3) 6:04.01 (2) 8:09.32 5.64+5.64
3rd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
2 1:56.79 (2) 3:59.33 (2) 6:04.88 (3) 8:11.34 2.02+7.66
4th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
3 1:59.50 (4) 4:03.10 (4) 6:08.08 (4) 8:12.45 1.11+8.77
5th
UTS
6 2:01.36 (5) 4:06.41 (5) 6:14.25 (5) 8:21.33 8.88+17.65
 
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND-NTC
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 6Heat 3: Under 23 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE-VIS
4 1:55.68 (1) 3:55.41 (1) 5:57.98 (1) 8:02.17  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
2 1:55.79 (2) 3:58.47 (2) 6:01.50 (2) 8:06.13 3.96+3.96
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND-QAS
5 1:56.07 (3) 3:59.49 (3) 6:03.55 (3) 8:07.50 1.37+5.33
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY-SASI
7 1:57.82 (4) 4:01.30 (4) 6:07.80 (5) 8:08.47 0.97+6.30
5th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
3 1:59.48 (5) 4:02.12 (5) 6:06.57 (4) 8:18.44 9.97+16.27
6th
MERCANTILE
6 2:02.35 (6) 4:09.98 (6) 6:19.66 (6) 8:31.54 13.10+29.37
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 7Heat 1: Under 23 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY-SASI
5 1:45.30 (2) 3:35.03 (2) 5:25.94 (1) 7:19.20  0.00
2nd
ANU-NTC
4 1:41.80 (1) 3:32.08 (1) 5:27.13 (2) 7:22.25 3.05+3.05
3rd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
3 1:47.52 (4) 3:39.34 (4) 5:33.20 (4) 7:25.19 2.94+5.99
4th
SYDNEY
6 1:46.65 (3) 3:38.00 (3) 5:33.10 (3) 7:25.35 0.16+6.15
5th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY-SASI
7 1:49.40 (6) 3:41.17 (5) 5:35.35 (5) 7:25.67 0.32+6.47
6th
SYDNEY
2 1:48.96 (5) 3:45.01 (6) 5:45.36 (6) 7:41.42 15.75+22.22
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 8Heat 2: Under 23 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TAMAR-TIS
4 1:42.78 (1) 3:32.74 (1) 5:28.71 (1) 7:25.16  0.00
2nd
COMMERCIAL-NTC
5 1:43.50 (2) 3:34.87 (2) 5:30.67 (2) 7:27.47 2.31+2.31
3rd
MERCANTILE
3 1:46.59 (3) 3:38.81 (3) 5:34.01 (3) 7:30.21 2.74+5.05
4th
TOOWONG
6 1:47.91 (4) 3:41.86 (4) 5:37.71 (4) 7:37.31 7.10+12.15
5th
TAMAR
2 1:51.15 (6) 3:46.90 (5) 5:45.75 (5) 7:42.11 4.80+16.95
6th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
7 1:49.34 (5) 3:47.37 (6) 5:47.38 (6) 7:48.41 6.30+23.25
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 9Heat 3: Under 23 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER-WAIS
5 1:45.17 (2) 3:36.15 (2) 5:32.25 (2) 7:30.04  0.00
2nd
BLACK MOUNTAIN-ACTAS
4 1:44.09 (1) 3:35.18 (1) 5:31.97 (1) 7:30.17 0.13+0.13
3rd
ANU-ACTAS
2 1:48.43 (3) 3:41.56 (3) 5:36.03 (3) 7:31.81 1.64+1.77
4th
MERCANTILE
3 1:51.52 (5) 3:44.91 (4) 5:38.33 (4) 7:35.07 3.26+5.03
5th
UTS
6 1:48.55 (4) 3:45.24 (5) 5:43.88 (5) 7:43.08 8.01+13.04
6th
DRUMMOYNE
7 1:52.14 (6) 3:51.54 (6) 5:51.70 (6) 7:51.34 8.26+21.30
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 10Heat 1: Under 21 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UTS
4 1:59.72 (1) 4:05.01 (1) 6:16.19 (1) 8:31.19  0.00
2nd
UTS
5 2:05.27 (3) 4:15.19 (3) 6:27.39 (2) 8:39.23 8.04+8.04
3rd
MOSMAN
3 2:02.58 (2) 4:13.70 (2) 6:27.56 (3) 8:40.58 1.35+9.39
4th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
8 2:07.40 (5) 4:19.46 (4) 6:33.65 (4) 8:41.05 0.47+9.86
5th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
6 2:07.41 (6) 4:19.79 (5) 6:34.54 (5) 8:44.38 3.33+13.19
6th
MERSEY
1 2:06.55 (4) 4:20.58 (6) 6:38.74 (6) 8:55.70 11.32+24.51
7th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
7 2:07.76 (7) 4:21.71 (7) 6:42.14 (7) 8:59.08 3.38+27.89
8th
BRISBANE & GPS
2 2:10.29 (8) 4:32.15 (8) 6:56.55 (8) 9:19.54 20.46+48.35
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 11Heat 2: Under 21 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
7 1:59.56 (1) 4:06.67 (1) 6:15.19 (1) 8:22.65  0.00
2nd
MOSMAN
4 2:01.46 (3) 4:09.65 (2) 6:19.31 (2) 8:29.74 7.09+7.09
3rd
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE..
6 2:00.03 (2) 4:14.35 (4) 6:22.90 (3) 8:32.77 3.03+10.12
4th
MERCANTILE
5 2:03.67 (4) 4:10.96 (3) 6:24.01 (4) 8:34.60 1.83+11.95
5th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
8 2:06.21 (6) 4:20.01 (5) 6:34.40 (5) 8:44.65 10.05+22.00
6th
CANBERRA-ACTAS
3 2:08.84 (7) 4:22.32 (6) 6:37.75 (6) 8:54.46 9.81+31.81
7th
ROCKHAMPTON FITZROY
1 2:05.12 (5) 4:23.87 (7) 6:44.47 (7) 9:02.00 7.54+39.35
8th
CENTRAL COAST
2 2:18.70 (8) 4:46.10 (8) 7:13.48 (8) 9:40.91 38.91+1:18.26
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 12Heat 3: Under 21 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
3 1:58.93 (1) 4:05.19 (1) 6:13.28 (1) 8:20.36  0.00
2nd
MERCANTILE
7 1:59.40 (2) 4:06.80 (2) 6:16.81 (2) 8:26.69 6.33+6.33
3rd
MOSMAN
4 2:01.78 (4) 4:11.48 (4) 6:21.77 (3) 8:32.12 5.43+11.76
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
5 2:01.15 (3) 4:10.63 (3) 6:23.62 (4) 8:37.91 5.79+17.55
5th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
2 2:06.43 (5) 4:20.32 (5) 6:32.76 (5) 8:41.88 3.97+21.52
6th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
1 2:13.87 (6) 4:28.53 (6) 6:46.20 (6) 9:06.08 24.20+45.72
7th
BRISBANE & GPS
6 2:14.11 (7) 4:36.35 (7) 6:58.87 (7) 9:20.38 14.30+1:00.02
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 13Heat 1: Under 21 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
4 1:45.71 (1) 3:37.56 (1) 5:31.62 (1) 7:27.24  0.00
2nd
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
5 1:48.66 (3) 3:43.23 (3) 5:38.03 (3) 7:30.67 3.43+3.43
3rd
ADELAIDE
7 1:46.05 (2) 3:41.32 (2) 5:37.43 (2) 7:39.83 9.16+12.59
4th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
3 1:49.74 (4) 3:46.53 (4) 5:45.24 (4) 7:44.90 5.07+17.66
5th
TOOWONG
1 1:53.88 (6) 3:50.89 (5) 5:50.01 (5) 7:48.92 4.02+21.68
6th
COROWA
6 1:52.81 (5) 3:52.24 (6) 5:52.36 (6) 7:49.90 0.98+22.66
7th
MERCANTILE
2 1:56.39 (7) 3:54.92 (7) 5:54.83 (7) 7:53.49 3.59+26.25
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 14Heat 2: Under 21 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
3 1:47.51 (4) 3:38.07 (3) 5:29.08 (1) 7:21.19  0.00
2nd
COROWA
6 1:44.52 (2) 3:37.91 (2) 5:33.37 (3) 7:27.87 6.68+6.68
3rd
CAPITAL LAKES-ACTAS
5 1:48.78 (5) 3:43.70 (5) 5:38.93 (4) 7:31.94 4.07+10.75
4th
TOOWONG
1 1:46.91 (3) 3:43.02 (4) 5:40.03 (5) 7:35.14 3.20+13.95
5th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
2 1:44.31 (1) 3:36.35 (1) 5:32.00 (2) 7:36.87 1.73+15.68
6th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 1:51.33 (6) 3:46.56 (6) 5:43.30 (6) 7:44.46 7.59+23.27
7th
PINE RIVERS
7 1:59.23 (7) 4:06.60 (7) 6:13.14 (7) 8:15.89 31.43+54.70
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 15Heat 3: Under 21 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NORTH ESK
5 1:48.44 (2) 3:39.74 (1) 5:33.24 (1) 7:27.89  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
4 1:48.94 (3) 3:41.04 (2) 5:35.28 (2) 7:35.01 7.12+7.12
3rd
SWAN RIVER
7 1:48.01 (1) 3:44.23 (3) 5:45.12 (3) 7:45.68 10.67+17.79
4th
SYDNEY
3 1:49.61 (4) 3:45.81 (4) 5:47.97 (4) 7:49.27 3.59+21.38
5th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
6 1:53.95 (6) 3:53.63 (6) 5:54.14 (6) 7:53.77 4.50+25.88
6th
BAIRNSDALE
2 1:55.66 (7) 4:01.69 (7) 6:09.25 (7) 8:11.81 18.04+43.92
7th
WARC
1 1:51.05 (5) 3:47.29 (5) 5:49.21 (5) 8:41.25 29.44+1:13.36
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 16Heat 4: Under 21 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
WARC
4 1:47.82 (1) 3:41.45 (1) 5:34.77 (1) 7:30.90  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
5 1:50.51 (4) 3:43.10 (3) 5:37.46 (2) 7:38.07 7.17+7.17
3rd
WARC
1 1:49.32 (2) 3:42.79 (2) 5:38.95 (3) 7:41.43 3.36+10.53
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
3 1:50.83 (5) 3:46.66 (4) 5:47.40 (4) 8:14.66 33.23+43.76
5th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
6 1:49.38 (3) 4:00.36 (6) 6:14.79 (5) 8:35.49 20.83+1:04.59
6th
ADELAIDE
2 1:53.36 (6) 3:51.38 (5) 6:21.93 (6) 8:43.85 8.36+1:12.95
 
SYDNEY
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 17Heat 1: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
BRISBANE & GPS
3 1:53.89 (1) 3:55.70 (1) 6:01.33 (1) 8:05.13  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE-VIS
4 1:59.25 (2) 4:03.19 (2) 6:07.37 (2) 8:09.32 4.19+4.19
3rd
SYDNEY
8 2:01.22 (4) 4:08.49 (3) 6:17.36 (3) 8:27.41 18.09+22.28
4th
UTS
5 1:59.89 (3) 4:09.14 (4) 6:29.75 (4) 8:42.39 14.98+37.26
5th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
2 2:06.51 (6) 4:17.98 (5) 6:31.86 (5) 8:42.76 0.37+37.63
6th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
7 2:04.38 (5) 4:21.02 (6) 6:38.45 (6) 8:54.55 11.79+49.42
7th
CANTERBURY
6 2:12.67 (7) 4:34.10 (7) 6:57.46 (7) 9:21.69 27.14+1:16.56
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 18Heat 2: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
COMMERCIAL
4 2:00.00 (1) 4:16.20 (4) 6:20.86 (2) 8:28.25  0.00
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
3 2:02.64 (2) 4:12.68 (2) 6:24.30 (3) 8:29.95 1.70+1.70
3rd
ST PATRICKS
5 2:03.12 (3) 4:07.35 (1) 6:18.77 (1) 8:32.25 2.30+4.00
4th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
7 2:05.07 (4) 4:12.89 (3) 6:28.30 (4) 8:39.09 6.84+10.84
5th
BUNDABERG
6 2:05.08 (5) 4:18.72 (5) 6:36.96 (5) 8:51.20 12.11+22.95
6th
BUNDABERG
2 2:07.30 (6) 4:26.97 (6) 6:46.94 (6) 9:01.27 10.07+33.02
7th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
8 2:10.43 (7) 4:30.55 (7) 6:51.14 (7) 9:09.85 8.58+41.60
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 19Heat 3: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
5 2:03.57 (2) 4:15.00 (1) 6:29.69 (2) 8:35.52  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
2 2:02.90 (1) 4:15.70 (2) 6:29.01 (1) 8:39.11 3.59+3.59
3rd
TOWNSVILLE JCU
6 2:05.95 (4) 4:17.51 (3) 6:31.47 (3) 8:45.50 6.39+9.98
4th
SOMERSET COLLEGE
3 2:04.79 (3) 4:19.55 (4) 6:35.09 (4) 8:47.28 1.78+11.76
5th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
4 2:12.09 (5) 4:33.27 (5) 6:55.65 (5) 9:16.15 28.87+40.63
 
RADFORD COLLEGE
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 20Heat 4: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MARIBYRNONG
3 1:59.06 (1) 4:06.77 (1) 6:17.90 (1) 8:29.31  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
6 2:00.90 (3) 4:12.08 (3) 6:27.40 (2) 8:37.90 8.59+8.59
3rd
MERCANTILE
4 2:02.23 (4) 4:13.89 (4) 6:28.14 (3) 8:38.70 0.80+9.39
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
7 1:59.38 (2) 4:09.94 (2) 6:28.85 (4) 8:47.13 8.43+17.82
5th
ALL SAINTS'
2 2:06.26 (5) 4:20.01 (5) 6:37.62 (5) 8:52.03 4.90+22.72
6th
ESSENDON
5 2:07.53 (6) 4:25.83 (6) 6:47.11 (6) 9:05.84 13.81+36.53
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 21Heat 5: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
WALFORD ANGLICAN
7 2:03.06 (1) 4:09.27 (1) 6:16.22 (1) 8:23.37  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE
5 2:05.53 (4) 4:13.10 (3) 6:23.45 (2) 8:31.71 8.34+8.34
3rd
LOWER CLARENCE
4 2:03.49 (2) 4:11.97 (2) 6:24.71 (3) 8:37.33 5.62+13.96
4th
MELBOURNE
3 2:04.09 (3) 4:14.49 (4) 6:31.65 (4) 8:56.44 19.11+33.07
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
6 2:08.35 (5) 4:26.10 (5) 6:44.30 (5) 8:59.71 3.27+36.34
6th
CANTERBURY
2 2:15.80 (6) 4:41.46 (6) 7:10.36 (6) 9:41.64 41.93+1:18.27
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 22Heat 6: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY
2 2:02.32 (2) 4:09.60 (1) 6:17.73 (1) 8:28.85  0.00
2nd
BRISBANE & GPS
6 2:01.95 (1) 4:13.95 (2) 6:25.85 (2) 8:36.99 8.14+8.14
3rd
CANBERRA-ACTAS
7 2:07.48 (3) 4:21.82 (3) 6:35.41 (3) 8:51.14 14.15+22.29
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
5 2:07.55 (4) 4:23.41 (4) 6:39.75 (4) 8:57.52 6.38+28.67
5th
LINDISFARNE
3 2:08.79 (5) 4:26.42 (5) 6:44.90 (5) 9:02.36 4.84+33.51
6th
COFFS HARBOUR
4 2:13.87 (6) 4:35.26 (6) 6:56.48 (6) 9:14.63 12.27+45.78
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 23Heat 1: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UTS
3 1:47.31 (1) 3:40.73 (1) 5:37.11 (1) 7:36.47  0.00
2nd
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
6 1:49.41 (2) 3:45.38 (2) 5:43.51 (2) 7:46.86 10.39+10.39
3rd
GEELONG COLLEGE
7 1:58.98 (6) 4:02.92 (6) 6:04.66 (3) 8:08.39 21.53+31.92
4th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
5 1:53.95 (3) 3:58.73 (3) 6:05.25 (4) 8:13.41 5.02+36.94
5th
CENTENARY
2 1:54.79 (4) 4:00.50 (4) 6:10.20 (5) 8:20.07 6.66+43.60
6th
NUDGEE
4 1:55.79 (5) 4:02.27 (5) 6:10.62 (6) 8:20.14 0.07+43.67
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 24Heat 2: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ANA
7 1:52.55 (3) 3:47.15 (1) 5:40.92 (1) 7:38.30  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
4 1:49.80 (1) 3:47.59 (2) 5:46.34 (2) 7:48.25 9.95+9.95
3rd
NUDGEE
6 1:52.21 (2) 3:49.16 (3) 5:49.49 (3) 7:50.76 2.51+12.46
4th
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
3 1:52.92 (4) 3:52.29 (4) 5:54.67 (4) 7:56.85 6.09+18.55
5th
TOWNSVILLE JCU
5 1:56.28 (5) 3:59.48 (5) 6:05.76 (5) 8:13.51 16.66+35.21
 
TOOWONG
2  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 25Heat 3: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON
3 1:47.16 (1) 3:40.28 (1) 5:36.37 (1) 7:36.84  0.00
2nd
SHORE
2 1:49.41 (2) 3:44.84 (2) 5:43.54 (2) 7:46.59 9.75+9.75
3rd
NORTH ESK
7 1:51.72 (4) 3:48.12 (3) 5:47.67 (3) 7:50.68 4.09+13.84
4th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
6 1:54.13 (5) 3:54.00 (5) 5:56.94 (5) 7:56.71 6.03+19.87
5th
NORTH ESK
5 1:49.49 (3) 3:49.82 (4) 5:54.46 (4) 7:59.23 2.52+22.39
6th
ADELAIDE
4 1:56.28 (6) 3:57.54 (6) 6:01.82 (6) 8:02.19 2.96+25.35
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 26Heat 4: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NORTH ESK
4 1:50.47 (2) 3:48.73 (1) 5:48.02 (1) 7:45.93  0.00
2nd
CORIO BAY
7 1:50.83 (3) 3:53.51 (3) 5:57.01 (3) 7:52.94 7.01+7.01
3rd
CANBERRA-ACTAS
2 1:53.85 (4) 3:55.18 (4) 5:56.50 (2) 7:56.63 3.69+10.70
4th
SYDNEY
5 1:57.28 (6) 3:56.78 (5) 6:00.48 (5) 8:06.09 9.46+20.16
5th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
6 1:50.03 (1) 3:50.44 (2) 5:57.84 (4) 8:12.04 5.95+26.11
6th
CENTENARY
3 1:54.92 (5) 3:58.87 (6) 6:07.50 (6) 8:18.05 6.01+32.12
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 27Heat 5: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NORTH ESK
4 1:49.46 (2) 3:44.78 (2) 5:37.68 (1) 7:34.87  0.00
2nd
BRISBANE & GPS
6 1:48.48 (1) 3:43.78 (1) 5:40.14 (2) 7:38.43 3.56+3.56
3rd
TOWNSVILLE JCU
5 1:50.52 (3) 3:51.31 (3) 6:01.33 (3) 8:11.49 33.06+36.62
4th
CENTRAL COAST
3 1:57.47 (4) 4:03.08 (4) 6:11.26 (4) 8:19.53 8.04+44.66
5th
SOMERSET COLLEGE
7 2:04.09 (5) 4:10.68 (5) 6:21.83 (5) 8:29.73 10.20+54.86
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 28Heat 6: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
4 1:43.33 (1) 3:34.48 (1) 5:31.55 (1) 7:33.25  0.00
2nd
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY-SASI
3 1:51.09 (3) 3:47.78 (3) 5:48.92 (2) 7:50.72 17.47+17.47
3rd
ANA
7 1:48.08 (2) 3:47.67 (2) 5:50.74 (3) 7:54.13 3.41+20.88
4th
TRINITY LUTHERAN
5 1:51.32 (4) 3:53.88 (4) 5:59.91 (4) 8:04.31 10.18+31.06
5th
ADELAIDE
6 2:04.83 (5) 4:11.51 (5) 6:24.04 (5) 8:27.48 23.17+54.23
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 29Heat 1: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG
4 2:04.79 (2) 4:12.96 (1) 6:23.76 (1) 8:38.22  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
3 2:04.19 (1) 4:16.46 (2) 6:30.60 (2) 8:48.49 10.27+10.27
3rd
MELBOURNE
6 2:06.40 (4) 4:21.46 (3) 6:41.13 (3) 9:04.62 16.13+26.40
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
7 2:05.16 (3) 4:24.06 (4) 6:48.59 (4) 9:13.86 9.24+35.64
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2 2:12.64 (5) 4:34.18 (5) 6:57.25 (5) 9:20.48 6.62+42.26
6th
ROCKHAMPTON FITZROY
5 2:13.35 (6) 4:38.92 (6) 7:02.65 (6) 9:24.43 3.95+46.21
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 30Heat 2: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
3 2:02.78 (1) 4:12.09 (1) 6:24.77 (1) 8:39.77  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
7 2:07.13 (4) 4:21.64 (2) 6:35.18 (2) 8:51.15 11.38+11.38
3rd
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
6 2:10.48 (5) 4:26.98 (5) 6:41.61 (3) 8:58.50 7.35+18.73
4th
BUCKINGHAM
5 2:04.49 (2) 4:22.85 (3) 6:45.65 (4) 9:08.80 10.30+29.03
5th
CENTRAL TABLELANDS
2 2:05.47 (3) 4:24.61 (4) 6:49.73 (5) 9:14.42 5.62+34.65
6th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
4 2:15.25 (6)   7:03.03 (6) 9:24.56 10.14+44.79
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 31Heat 3: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SOMERVILLE
5 1:57.31 (1) 4:05.46 (1) 6:18.01 (1) 8:33.23  0.00
2nd
TRINITY CATHOLIC
2 2:04.25 (3) 4:15.27 (2) 6:27.63 (2) 8:40.03 6.80+6.80
3rd
COFFS HARBOUR
6 2:03.98 (2) 4:16.78 (3) 6:31.92 (3) 8:46.37 6.34+13.14
4th
SOMERVILLE
7 2:06.21 (4) 4:18.82 (4) 6:34.25 (4) 8:48.08 1.71+14.85
5th
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
3 2:06.64 (5) 4:21.32 (5) 6:39.35 (5) 8:55.42 7.34+22.19
6th
FREMANTLE
4 2:10.76 (6) 4:29.23 (6) 6:51.38 (6) 9:11.06 15.64+37.83
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 32Heat 4: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
HUON
5 2:01.51 (1) 4:10.02 (1) 6:27.54 (1) 8:42.85  0.00
2nd
COLLEGIATE
3 2:08.09 (2) 4:23.11 (2) 6:41.76 (2) 8:55.08 12.23+12.23
3rd
SYDNEY GIRLS
4 2:15.11 (4) 4:29.94 (3) 6:49.06 (3) 9:02.33 7.25+19.48
4th
TWEED
7 2:13.69 (3) 4:31.37 (4) 6:56.72 (4) 9:19.19 16.86+36.34
5th
CENTRAL TABLELANDS
6 2:16.12 (6) 4:39.02 (5) 7:10.52 (5) 9:37.07 17.88+54.22
6th
CENTRAL TABLELANDS
2 2:16.07 (5) 4:40.55 (6) 7:13.94 (6) 9:46.06 8.99+1:03.21
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 33Heat 5: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SOMERSET COLLEGE
3 2:01.96 (2) 4:12.46 (2) 6:23.84 (1) 8:34.41  0.00
2nd
MARIBYRNONG
7 2:05.12 (3) 4:15.40 (3) 6:27.67 (3) 8:36.75 2.34+2.34
3rd
TRINITY LUTHERAN
6 2:00.19 (1) 4:11.47 (1) 6:26.82 (2) 8:43.61 6.86+9.20
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
4 2:06.07 (4) 4:18.19 (4) 6:33.56 (4) 8:45.37 1.76+10.96
5th
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
5 2:06.54 (5) 4:23.52 (5) 6:45.03 (5) 9:01.77 16.40+27.36
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 34Heat 6: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SOMERVILLE
5 2:00.08 (1) 4:05.01 (1) 6:15.58 (1) 8:31.26  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
3 2:05.94 (2) 4:18.43 (2) 6:34.48 (2) 8:48.48 17.22+17.22
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
6 2:08.76 (3) 4:24.59 (3) 6:44.96 (3) 9:00.66 12.18+29.40
4th
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
7 2:09.48 (4) 4:25.58 (4) 6:48.52 (4) 9:04.50 3.84+33.24
5th
SHEPPARTON
4 2:10.41 (5) 4:27.55 (5) 6:51.22 (5) 9:11.57 7.07+40.31
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 35Heat 1: Under 17 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
3 1:50.96 (1) 3:47.54 (1) 5:45.85 (2) 7:39.41  0.00
2nd
TWEED
8 1:53.06 (4) 3:47.89 (2) 5:45.78 (1) 7:40.71 1.30+1.30
3rd
NUDGEE
4 1:52.17 (2) 3:48.63 (3) 5:47.81 (3) 7:48.01 7.30+8.60
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5 1:52.78 (3) 3:51.76 (5) 5:55.19 (5) 7:56.58 8.57+17.17
5th
FOOTSCRAY CITY
6 1:53.18 (5) 3:51.11 (4) 5:51.53 (4) 7:56.60 0.02+17.19
6th
CATHEDRAL
2 1:56.83 (7) 3:57.17 (7) 5:58.47 (6) 8:02.98 6.38+23.57
7th
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
7 1:55.77 (6) 3:56.68 (6) 6:00.80 (7) 8:07.16 4.18+27.75
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 36Heat 2: Under 17 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
BRISBANE & GPS
6 1:52.00 (1) 3:53.40 (1) 5:57.41 (1) 7:59.64  0.00
2nd
BRISBANE & GPS
7 1:54.36 (3) 3:55.62 (2) 5:59.22 (2) 8:01.84 2.20+2.20
3rd
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
4 1:54.77 (4) 3:56.42 (3) 5:59.32 (3) 8:03.05 1.21+3.41
4th
CORIO BAY
3 1:55.77 (5) 3:58.69 (5) 6:04.59 (4) 8:14.20 11.15+14.56
5th
BUNDABERG
5 1:53.97 (2) 3:57.60 (4) 6:09.04 (5) 8:23.93 9.73+24.29
6th
CATHEDRAL
2 2:05.26 (6) 4:18.83 (6) 6:33.66 (6) 8:49.85 25.92+50.21
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 37Heat 3: Under 17 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
7 1:53.16 (2) 3:49.99 (1) 5:49.76 (1) 7:50.26  0.00
2nd
MARIBYRNONG
3 1:54.76 (3) 3:56.22 (3) 6:04.12 (2) 8:14.39 24.13+24.13
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
6 1:51.96 (1) 3:53.58 (2) 6:08.31 (3) 8:24.73 10.34+34.47
4th
TWEED
2 1:59.80 (4) 4:06.23 (4) 6:16.59 (4) 8:28.83 4.10+38.57
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4 2:02.39 (5) 4:16.93 (5) 6:28.39 (5) 8:41.13 12.30+50.87
6th
TOOWONG
5 2:08.91 (6) 4:23.23 (6) 6:36.51 (6) 8:47.51 6.38+57.25
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 38Heat 4: Under 17 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TWEED
4 1:56.11 (1) 3:58.43 (1) 6:03.75 (1) 8:11.30  0.00
2nd
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
6 1:56.93 (2) 4:00.51 (2) 6:07.68 (2) 8:16.75 5.45+5.45
3rd
TWEED
5 2:00.84 (4) 4:08.68 (3) 6:19.60 (3) 8:32.64 15.89+21.34
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
2 2:08.02 (6) 4:18.37 (5) 6:30.25 (4) 8:39.82 7.18+28.52
5th
BUNDABERG
7 2:00.30 (3) 4:13.54 (4) 6:30.74 (5) 8:46.67 6.85+35.37
6th
BRISBANE & GPS
3 2:06.28 (5) 4:19.26 (6) 6:36.66 (6) 8:57.14 10.47+45.84
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 39Heat 5: Under 17 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
5 1:55.33 (1) 3:57.25 (1) 6:00.46 (1) 8:01.64  0.00
2nd
BUCKINGHAM
7 1:55.90 (2) 3:58.28 (2) 6:02.60 (2) 8:06.92 5.28+5.28
3rd
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
2 2:00.01 (5) 4:01.61 (4) 6:06.12 (3) 8:09.72 2.80+8.08
4th
SOMERSET COLLEGE
6 1:56.94 (3) 4:00.37 (3) 6:07.75 (4) 8:10.00 0.28+8.36
5th
CORIO BAY
3 1:58.50 (4) 4:02.42 (5) 6:08.94 (5) 8:14.35 4.35+12.71
6th
SOMERSET COLLEGE
4 2:07.88 (6) 4:17.58 (6) 6:30.06 (6) 8:39.31 24.96+37.67
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 40Heat 6: Under 17 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NUDGEE
4 1:46.68 (1) 3:41.57 (1) 5:40.40 (1) 7:43.44  0.00
2nd
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
6 1:47.23 (2) 3:44.25 (2) 5:46.81 (2) 7:52.32 8.88+8.88
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
5 1:52.12 (3) 3:52.69 (3) 5:55.27 (3) 7:58.56 6.24+15.12
4th
BRISBANE & GPS
3 1:54.25 (4) 3:57.04 (4) 6:00.83 (4) 8:01.00 2.44+17.56
5th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
7 1:56.14 (6) 4:00.56 (6) 6:03.56 (5) 8:02.88 1.88+19.44
6th
TRINITY LUTHERAN
2 1:54.71 (5) 3:58.35 (5) 6:06.56 (6) 8:18.18 15.30+34.74
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 41Heat 1: Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
4 1:51.58 (1) 3:51.38 (1) 5:56.84 (1) 8:05.75  0.00
2nd
QUEENWOOD
5 1:52.70 (2) 3:51.98 (2) 5:59.74 (2) 8:09.04 3.29+3.29
3rd
FIRBANK GRAMMAR
3 1:57.81 (5) 4:00.80 (3) 6:08.80 (3) 8:14.06 5.02+8.31
4th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
7 1:57.95 (6) 4:01.60 (4) 6:09.17 (4) 8:19.91 5.85+14.16
5th
FREMANTLE
6 1:57.74 (4) 4:05.03 (6) 6:14.29 (5) 8:25.26 5.35+19.51
6th
NEW NORFOLK
2 1:57.43 (3) 4:04.78 (5) 6:20.09 (6) 8:37.28 12.02+31.53
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 42Heat 2: Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
FIRBANK GRAMMAR
4 1:52.74 (1) 3:53.69 (1) 5:56.12 (1) 8:01.34  0.00
2nd
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
5 1:53.09 (2) 3:55.69 (2) 6:00.29 (2) 8:07.09 5.75+5.75
3rd
LORETO MARRYATVILLE/ADELAIDE
2 2:00.30 (6) 4:05.10 (5) 6:07.88 (3) 8:11.01 3.92+9.67
4th
BRISBANE & GPS
3 1:57.22 (3) 4:03.73 (3) 6:08.89 (4) 8:13.24 2.23+11.90
5th
FREMANTLE
6 1:57.61 (4) 4:04.98 (4) 6:12.15 (5) 8:17.63 4.39+16.29
6th
SYDNEY
7 1:59.84 (5) 4:08.14 (6) 6:18.33 (6) 8:32.24 14.61+30.90
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 43Heat 3: Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 1:54.13 (3) 3:55.14 (2) 5:59.24 (2) 8:06.12  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
2 1:53.56 (1) 3:53.86 (1) 5:57.51 (1) 8:07.87 1.75+1.75
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
7 1:55.68 (4) 3:57.95 (3) 6:01.34 (3) 8:08.86 0.99+2.74
4th
ADELAIDE/UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND
6 1:53.89 (2) 3:58.96 (4) 6:02.77 (4) 8:11.90 3.04+5.78
5th
MERSEY
3 1:58.87 (5) 4:01.46 (5) 6:07.19 (5) 8:15.19 3.29+9.07
6th
BRISBANE & GPS
5 2:00.83 (6) 4:05.80 (6) 6:12.72 (6) 8:21.89 6.70+15.77
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 44Heat 1: Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
6 1:47.67 (4) 3:40.03 (3) 5:28.86 (1) 7:23.22  0.00
2nd
NEW NORFOLK-TIS
5 1:47.43 (3) 3:40.47 (4) 5:34.35 (2) 7:38.36 15.14+15.14
3rd
MOSMAN-NSWIS
4 1:45.13 (1) 3:37.47 (1) 5:36.93 (3) 7:40.51 2.15+17.29
4th
BANKS
3 1:45.37 (2) 3:39.86 (2) 5:40.26 (4) 7:45.09 4.58+21.87
5th
DRUMMOYNE
7 1:52.27 (6) 3:49.80 (6) 5:51.23 (5) 7:52.86 7.77+29.64
6th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
2 1:51.77 (5) 3:49.73 (5) 5:54.88 (6) 8:00.51 7.65+37.29
 
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
1  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 45Heat 2: Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MERCANTILE
6 1:46.70 (3) 3:35.42 (2) 5:27.96 (1) 7:23.51  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 1:45.19 (1) 3:34.72 (1) 5:32.11 (3) 7:27.22 3.71+3.71
3rd
TOOWONG-QAS
3 1:47.61 (4) 3:38.37 (4) 5:31.29 (2) 7:29.27 2.05+5.76
4th
SWAN RIVER
5 1:46.49 (2) 3:38.14 (3) 5:32.84 (4) 7:33.12 3.85+9.61
5th
DRUMMOYNE
7 1:54.54 (6) 3:52.60 (5) 5:53.76 (5) 7:59.55 26.43+36.04
6th
BANKS
2 1:55.88 (7) 3:53.50 (6) 5:55.53 (6) 8:05.44 5.89+41.93
7th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
1 1:54.13 (5) 3:56.26 (7) 6:02.74 (7) 8:08.56 3.12+45.05
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 46Heat 3: Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
BUCKINGHAM-TIS
4 1:46.26 (1) 3:36.62 (1) 5:30.70 (1) 7:26.12  0.00
2nd
TOOWONG
3 1:46.65 (3) 3:38.51 (2) 5:33.99 (2) 7:32.18 6.06+6.06
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF WA
1 1:50.68 (6) 3:43.42 (5) 5:37.49 (4) 7:35.53 3.35+9.41
4th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
5 1:46.46 (2) 3:39.95 (3) 5:36.31 (3) 7:37.07 1.54+10.95
5th
BUCKINGHAM
2 1:48.83 (4) 3:40.96 (4) 5:40.71 (5) 7:40.39 3.32+14.27
6th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
6 1:52.75 (7) 3:49.94 (6) 5:50.95 (6) 7:55.81 15.42+29.69
7th
PINE RIVERS
7 1:50.40 (5) 3:59.73 (7) 6:12.16 (7) 8:26.01 30.20+59.89
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 47Heat 1: Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY
4 1:56.83 (1) 4:01.52 (1) 6:09.40 (1) 8:21.54  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
1 2:05.95 (6) 4:10.14 (3) 6:15.61 (2) 8:24.14 2.60+2.60
3rd
LINDISFARNE
7 2:04.19 (4) 4:11.85 (4) 6:21.33 (4) 8:28.78 4.64+7.24
4th
UTS
5 2:02.96 (2) 4:09.48 (2) 6:20.78 (3) 8:29.35 0.57+7.81
5th
HUON
3 2:03.08 (3) 4:13.29 (5) 6:24.14 (5) 8:32.68 3.33+11.14
6th
ADELAIDE
6 2:07.83 (7) 4:23.96 (7) 6:44.15 (6) 9:02.84 30.16+41.30
7th
BRISBANE & GPS
2 2:04.75 (5) 4:21.84 (6) 6:46.43 (7) 9:13.00 10.16+51.46
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 48Heat 2: Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
5 1:54.10 (1) 4:02.62 (2) 6:12.04 (2) 8:24.83  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 1:56.48 (2) 4:01.22 (1) 6:10.14 (1) 8:25.28 0.45+0.45
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2 2:00.10 (4) 4:07.70 (4) 6:18.44 (3) 8:29.53 4.25+4.70
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
6 1:58.68 (3) 4:07.40 (3) 6:19.79 (4) 8:33.65 4.12+8.82
5th
UTS
1 2:03.88 (6) 4:15.36 (5) 6:31.32 (5) 8:52.52 18.87+27.69
6th
MOSMAN
3 2:05.50 (7) 4:19.80 (6) 6:37.09 (6) 8:58.28 5.76+33.45
7th
MERCANTILE
7 2:02.99 (5) 4:19.93 (7) 6:39.22 (7) 9:01.58 3.30+36.75
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 49Heat 3: Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ANU-ACTAS
5 1:56.30 (1) 3:58.38 (1) 6:04.19 (1) 8:17.78  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
3 1:56.38 (2) 4:00.23 (2) 6:08.18 (2) 8:20.80 3.02+3.02
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 1:59.92 (4) 4:08.53 (3) 6:18.67 (3) 8:32.06 11.26+14.28
4th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
1 1:59.87 (3) 4:08.96 (4) 6:20.63 (4) 8:38.45 6.39+20.67
5th
BANKS
6 2:06.97 (6) 4:22.14 (6) 6:37.51 (5) 8:54.83 16.38+37.05
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
7 2:05.92 (5) 4:21.42 (5) 6:39.30 (6) 9:01.67 6.84+43.89
7th
CANTERBURY
2 2:11.94 (7) 4:28.12 (7) 6:45.77 (7) 9:09.74 8.07+51.96
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 50Heat 4: Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
COROWA
4 2:03.51 (4) 4:11.74 (3) 6:19.21 (2) 8:26.44  0.00
2nd
ANU-ACTAS
5 2:01.57 (1) 4:07.99 (1) 6:17.13 (1) 8:29.61 3.17+3.17
3rd
ADELAIDE
3 2:02.89 (2) 4:11.05 (2) 6:22.65 (3) 8:34.61 5.00+8.17
4th
BRISBANE & GPS
6 2:03.08 (3) 4:14.70 (4) 6:29.14 (4) 8:47.89 13.28+21.45
5th
FREMANTLE
2 2:03.82 (5) 4:19.57 (5) 6:38.21 (5) 8:55.19 7.30+28.75
 
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 51Heat 1: Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UTS-NSWIS
4 1:46.07 (1) 3:34.12 (1) 5:29.88 (1) 7:27.97  0.00
2nd
TOOWONG
1 1:50.92 (5) 3:47.05 (3) 5:42.31 (2) 7:41.38 13.41+13.41
3rd
PHOENIX-SASI
3 1:48.88 (3) 3:46.81 (2) 5:44.62 (3) 7:44.83 3.45+16.86
4th
NEW NORFOLK
7 1:49.25 (4) 3:47.48 (4) 5:48.82 (5) 7:45.07 0.24+17.10
5th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
8 1:47.75 (2) 3:48.14 (5) 5:47.91 (4) 7:47.24 2.17+19.27
6th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
2 1:51.27 (6) 3:51.64 (6) 5:50.21 (6) 7:51.90 4.66+23.93
7th
BANKS
5 1:55.19 (8) 3:57.07 (8) 5:59.36 (8) 8:00.86 8.96+32.89
8th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
6 1:54.41 (7) 3:55.40 (7) 5:58.49 (7) 8:01.91 1.05+33.94
Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 52Heat 2: Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
4 1:47.25 (1) 3:37.74 (1) 5:32.02 (1) 7:32.68  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
7 1:52.26 (4) 3:49.21 (4) 5:45.35 (3) 7:37.61 4.93+4.93
3rd
TOOWONG
1 1:49.41 (2) 3:43.37 (2) 5:42.34 (2) 7:47.54 9.93+14.86
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
5 1:56.07 (7) 3:54.14 (6) 5:52.45 (5) 7:51.38 3.84+18.70
5th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
8 1:50.05 (3) 3:45.60 (3) 5:47.57 (4) 7:53.56 2.18+20.88
6th
BANKS
6 1:53.11 (5) 3:53.41 (5) 5:55.89 (6) 8:00.67 7.11+27.99
7th
TOOWONG
3 1:55.69 (6) 3:54.56 (7) 6:00.28 (7) 8:07.27 6.60+34.59
8th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
2 2:02.81 (8) 4:10.72 (8) 6:21.51 (8) 8:33.15 25.88+1:00.47
Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 53Heat 3: Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
WARC
8 1:44.62 (1) 3:36.83 (1) 5:29.61 (1) 7:24.15  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 1:47.89 (3) 3:41.36 (2) 5:37.22 (2) 7:40.15 16.00+16.00
3rd
ADELAIDE
3 1:47.45 (2) 3:43.06 (3) 5:42.56 (3) 7:46.97 6.82+22.82
4th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
5 1:55.89 (8) 3:51.99 (5) 5:50.67 (4) 7:50.77 3.80+26.62
5th
TOOWONG
1 1:55.03 (6) 3:51.02 (4) 5:52.11 (5) 7:53.67 2.90+29.52
6th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
2 1:55.40 (7) 3:56.24 (6) 6:00.53 (6) 8:04.99 11.32+40.84
7th
BARWON
6 1:53.60 (4) 3:56.41 (7) 6:04.92 (7) 8:10.26 5.27+46.11
8th
SYDNEY
7 1:54.67 (5) 3:57.48 (8) 6:06.64 (8) 8:13.02 2.76+48.87
Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 54Heat 4: Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNLEY HIGH
1 1:49.75 (4) 3:41.41 (3) 5:34.76 (1) 7:28.68  0.00
2nd
CAPITAL LAKES-ACTAS
4 1:47.98 (1) 3:41.33 (1) 5:35.89 (2) 7:32.73 4.05+4.05
3rd
TEAM HONG KONG
5 1:48.25 (2) 3:41.38 (2) 5:37.56 (3) 7:36.91 4.18+8.23
4th
SWAN RIVER
8 1:52.05 (6) 3:48.85 (5) 5:44.60 (4) 7:39.21 2.30+10.53
5th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
6 1:48.70 (3) 3:46.44 (4) 5:51.59 (5) 7:58.44 19.23+29.76
6th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
2 1:53.41 (7) 3:54.97 (7) 5:59.56 (6) 8:00.67 2.23+31.99
7th
SYDNEY
7 1:51.44 (5) 3:53.12 (6) 5:59.87 (7) 8:04.50 3.83+35.82
8th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
3 1:54.12 (8) 4:00.61 (8) 6:18.02 (8) 8:37.16 32.66+1:08.48
Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 55Heat 2: Under 23 Men's Double Scull

CANCELLED
Race 56Heat 1: Under 23 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ANU/TAMAR-NTC/TIS
3 1:32.39 (1) 3:13.34 (1) 4:55.11 (1) 6:37.36  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE/UNIVERSITY OF WA
4 1:37.07 (2) 3:17.03 (2) 4:58.31 (2) 6:40.78 3.42+3.42
3rd
ADELAIDE UNI/SWAN RIVER-WAIS
7 1:37.75 (3) 3:18.63 (3) 5:02.89 (3) 6:47.44 6.66+10.08
4th
TOOWONG
6 1:38.29 (4) 3:21.81 (4) 5:05.91 (4) 6:51.21 3.77+13.85
5th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE..
8 1:39.02 (6) 3:24.30 (5) 5:10.53 (5) 6:54.84 3.63+17.48
6th
MERCANTILE
1 1:43.61 (7) 3:28.59 (7) 5:17.01 (7) 6:59.58 4.74+22.22
7th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
2 1:38.88 (5) 3:26.72 (6) 5:13.51 (6) 7:05.89 6.31+28.53
8th
PINE RIVERS
5 1:50.28 (8) 3:45.87 (8) 5:43.62 (8) 7:37.98 32.09+1:00.62
Progress: All to Final
Race 57Heat 1: Under 21 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
3 1:38.00 (2) 3:17.43 (2) 4:57.73 (1) 6:42.37  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
2 1:37.78 (1) 3:17.00 (1) 5:01.67 (2) 6:52.08 9.71+9.71
3rd
SYDNEY
5 1:43.22 (6) 3:28.15 (4) 5:13.93 (4) 6:58.95 6.87+16.58
4th
WARC
4 1:39.23 (3) 3:23.55 (3) 5:11.72 (3) 6:59.26 0.31+16.89
5th
COROWA
7 1:43.22 (5) 3:30.24 (6) 5:16.67 (5) 7:06.51 7.25+24.14
6th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
6 1:43.73 (7) 3:31.30 (7) 5:19.81 (7) 7:09.43 2.92+27.06
7th
WARC
8 1:41.96 (4) 3:29.29 (5) 5:19.03 (6) 7:09.99 0.56+27.62
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 58Heat 2: Under 21 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
CAPITAL LAKES-ACTAS
6 1:38.57 (1) 3:22.35 (1) 5:06.60 (1) 6:51.19  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
5 1:41.03 (3) 3:27.65 (3) 5:12.89 (3) 6:54.92 3.73+3.73
3rd
NORTH ESK
7 1:40.07 (2) 3:25.39 (2) 5:10.26 (2) 6:56.01 1.09+4.82
4th
NORTH ESK
4 1:43.55 (4) 3:31.53 (4) 5:21.02 (4) 7:14.38 18.37+23.19
5th
ADELAIDE
3 1:47.62 (6) 3:36.31 (6) 5:26.33 (6) 7:16.25 1.87+25.06
6th
ADELAIDE
2 1:43.73 (5) 3:34.46 (5) 5:25.20 (5) 7:20.86 4.61+29.67
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 59Heat 1: Under 19 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
BRISBANE & GPS/MELBOURNE-VIS
3 1:45.19 (1) 3:36.48 (1) 5:32.61 (1) 7:27.97  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
1 1:53.96 (3) 3:52.22 (2) 5:51.95 (2) 7:50.93 22.96+22.96
3rd
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY/MERCANTILE
8 1:51.90 (2) 3:53.22 (3) 5:54.87 (3) 7:55.80 4.87+27.83
4th
SOMERSET COLLEGE/COFFS HARBOUR
6 1:55.98 (5) 3:58.30 (5) 5:59.14 (4) 8:00.69 4.89+32.72
5th
NEW NORFOLK
7 1:55.24 (4) 3:56.63 (4) 6:00.39 (5) 8:05.69 5.00+37.72
6th
BARWON
5 2:02.69 (6) 4:05.54 (6) 6:09.80 (6) 8:12.92 7.23+44.95
7th
BARWON
4 2:09.22 (7) 4:16.63 (7) 6:26.97 (7) 8:39.09 26.17+1:11.12
 
LOWER CLARENCE/GRIFFITH UNI S..
2  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 60Heat 2: Under 19 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE/UTS
6 1:48.42 (1) 3:44.50 (1) 5:43.43 (1) 7:42.40  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE/FOOTSCRAY CITY
7 1:52.42 (2) 3:49.77 (2) 5:48.12 (2) 7:45.21 2.81+2.81
3rd
SYDNEY UNI/UNIVERSITY QUEENSL..
5 1:56.75 (5) 3:55.56 (5) 5:55.08 (4) 7:52.82 7.61+10.42
4th
TOWNSVILLE JCU
3 1:54.79 (4) 3:54.28 (3) 5:53.36 (3) 7:54.44 1.62+12.04
5th
BUNDABERG
8 1:54.59 (3) 3:55.22 (4) 5:59.31 (5) 8:02.53 8.09+20.13
6th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
2 1:57.64 (6) 4:02.52 (6) 6:08.39 (6) 8:13.15 10.62+30.75
7th
MLC SCHOOL
4   4:19.09 (7) 6:39.54 (7) 8:53.44 40.29+1:11.04
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 61Heat 3: Under 19 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY
4 1:50.33 (2) 3:43.93 (1) 5:40.68 (1) 7:37.30  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'/FREMANTLE
7 1:50.00 (1) 3:48.26 (2) 5:48.01 (2) 7:48.91 11.61+11.61
3rd
FREMANTLE
3 1:51.97 (3) 3:51.47 (4) 5:52.39 (3) 7:52.75 3.84+15.45
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
2 1:52.54 (4) 3:51.36 (3) 5:54.68 (4) 7:58.73 5.98+21.43
5th
FRIENDS
8 1:55.40 (6) 3:57.14 (5) 5:59.42 (5) 8:03.01 4.28+25.71
6th
CANTERBURY
6 1:55.84 (7) 3:57.95 (6) 6:03.43 (6) 8:09.10 6.09+31.80
7th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5 1:55.08 (5) 3:59.66 (7) 6:06.97 (7) 8:12.83 3.73+35.53
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 62Heat 1: Under 19 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
7 1:38.64 (1) 3:20.28 (1) 5:03.86 (1) 6:47.96  0.00
2nd
NORTH ESK
5 1:40.77 (3) 3:24.15 (3) 5:07.04 (3) 6:48.36 0.40+0.40
3rd
SWAN RIVER
2 1:40.01 (2) 3:22.33 (2) 5:06.76 (2) 6:49.26 0.90+1.30
4th
BRISBANE & GPS
3 1:43.45 (4) 3:31.15 (4) 5:19.22 (4) 7:08.50 19.24+20.54
5th
NUDGEE
6 1:45.07 (6) 3:34.32 (5) 5:23.97 (5) 7:13.41 4.91+25.45
6th
SOMERSET COLLEGE
8 1:43.77 (5) 3:36.92 (6) 5:33.30 (6) 7:28.48 15.07+40.52
7th
ADELAIDE
4 1:48.47 (7) 3:44.52 (7) 5:38.67 (7) 7:29.26 0.78+41.30
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 63Heat 2: Under 19 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
6 1:38.96 (1) 3:27.30 (2) 5:19.08 (2) 7:08.68  0.00
2nd
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE..
8 1:39.96 (2) 3:25.72 (1) 5:16.34 (1) 7:12.97 4.29+4.29
3rd
MELBOURNE HIGH
4 1:44.89 (4) 3:36.18 (4) 5:30.29 (4) 7:22.85 9.88+14.17
4th
CENTENARY
7 1:42.50 (3) 3:33.25 (3) 5:30.09 (3) 7:27.52 4.67+18.84
5th
MELBOURNE HIGH
3 1:48.65 (6) 3:42.63 (6) 5:38.01 (5) 7:33.28 5.76+24.60
6th
BARWON
5 1:47.11 (5) 3:41.19 (5) 5:39.20 (6) 7:37.56 4.28+28.88
7th
MELBOURNE HIGH
2 1:49.86 (7) 3:45.10 (7) 5:43.05 (7) 7:44.20 6.64+35.52
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 64Heat 3: Under 19 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
CORIO BAY/BANKS
8 1:40.27 (1) 3:26.44 (1) 5:12.77 (1) 6:58.77  0.00
2nd
MOSMAN/SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
5 1:41.49 (2) 3:29.22 (2) 5:17.75 (2) 7:04.88 6.11+6.11
3rd
TOOWONG
2 1:44.91 (4) 3:33.62 (3) 5:22.23 (3) 7:10.87 5.99+12.10
4th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE..
3 1:49.95 (7) 3:36.46 (5) 5:24.25 (4) 7:13.13 2.26+14.36
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7 1:46.32 (5) 3:38.95 (6) 5:30.68 (6) 7:20.82 7.69+22.05
6th
TOOWONG
6 1:42.25 (3) 3:34.30 (4) 5:29.24 (5) 7:21.39 0.57+22.62
7th
MELBOURNE HIGH
4 1:46.35 (6) 3:40.90 (7) 5:36.97 (7) 7:31.65 10.26+32.88
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 65Heat 4: Under 19 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON
2 1:37.89 (2) 3:19.19 (1) 5:01.42 (1) 6:43.71  0.00
2nd
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
8 1:36.06 (1) 3:19.91 (2) 5:06.70 (2) 6:50.28 6.57+6.57
3rd
ANA
6 1:38.93 (3) 3:22.73 (3) 5:09.63 (3) 6:51.92 1.64+8.21
4th
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
7 1:41.57 (4) 3:30.78 (4) 5:23.43 (4) 7:16.06 24.14+32.35
5th
TOWNSVILLE JCU
5 1:49.57 (5) 3:44.01 (5) 5:37.64 (5) 7:28.40 12.34+44.69
6th
SOMERSET COLLEGE
3 1:50.08 (6) 3:44.80 (6) 5:39.95 (6) 7:33.39 4.99+49.68
 
SYDNEY
4  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 66Heat 1: Under 17 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SOMERVILLE
1 1:52.80 (1) 3:46.76 (1) 5:43.03 (1) 7:41.65  0.00
2nd
TOOWONG
8 1:58.16 (7) 3:54.98 (4) 5:51.85 (3) 7:48.07 6.42+6.42
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
6 1:53.87 (2)   5:50.92 (2) 7:51.68 3.61+10.03
4th
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
4 1:54.87 (3) 3:52.89 (2) 5:54.45 (4) 7:52.53 0.85+10.88
5th
TRINITY LUTHERAN
2 1:54.97 (4) 3:54.19 (3) 5:54.97 (5) 7:58.63 6.10+16.98
6th
MLC SCHOOL
5 1:56.83 (5) 3:57.69 (6) 5:59.72 (6) 8:01.77 3.14+20.12
7th
FOOTSCRAY CITY/MELBOURNE
7 1:57.54 (6) 3:57.35 (5) 6:00.37 (7) 8:01.92 0.15+20.27
8th
BUCKINGHAM
3 1:58.41 (8) 4:00.30 (7) 6:06.67 (8) 8:12.51 10.59+30.86
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 67Heat 2: Under 17 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
1 1:56.92 (3) 3:56.43 (3) 5:53.33 (1) 7:51.58  0.00
2nd
BRISBANE & GPS/COMMERCIAL
3 1:55.20 (2) 3:55.20 (2) 5:55.96 (2) 7:55.31 3.73+3.73
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
7 1:53.43 (1) 3:54.24 (1) 5:57.37 (3) 7:57.57 2.26+5.99
4th
SOMERVILLE
4 1:58.60 (5) 3:59.65 (4) 6:00.28 (4) 8:01.50 3.93+9.92
5th
COFFS HARBOUR
2 2:01.39 (7) 4:00.83 (5) 6:02.65 (5) 8:07.44 5.94+15.86
6th
PLC SYDNEY
6 1:58.02 (4) 4:02.36 (6) 6:09.95 (6) 8:13.97 6.53+22.39
7th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
5 2:00.28 (6) 4:05.69 (7) 6:10.87 (7) 8:16.85 2.88+25.27
8th
PLC PERTH/FREMANTLE
8 2:07.54 (8) 4:19.22 (8) 6:31.22 (8) 8:40.71 23.86+49.13
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 68Heat 3: Under 17 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TRINITY CATHOLIC/SOMERSET
5 1:53.38 (2) 3:50.94 (2) 5:48.81 (1) 7:45.52  0.00
2nd
TOOWONG
8 1:52.49 (1) 3:49.51 (1) 5:49.78 (2) 7:52.02 6.50+6.50
3rd
BRISBANE & GPS/COMMERCIAL
7 1:56.18 (3) 3:57.20 (5) 6:01.10 (5) 7:58.99 6.97+13.47
4th
CENTRAL TABLELANDS
4 1:56.86 (5) 3:55.44 (4) 5:58.82 (4) 8:04.72 5.73+19.20
5th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
6 1:58.04 (7) 3:57.52 (6) 6:02.73 (6) 8:07.65 2.93+22.13
6th
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA/DMCRC
3 1:56.34 (4) 4:00.50 (7) 6:08.32 (7) 8:16.14 8.49+30.62
7th
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
2 1:56.91 (6) 3:53.36 (3) 5:53.95 (3) 7:55.03 RELEGATED
Boat Underweight
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 69Heat 1: Under 17 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
CORIO BAY
6 1:42.51 (1) 3:32.86 (2) 5:23.31 (2) 7:09.11  0.00
2nd
CRANBROOK
8 1:43.30 (2) 3:31.94 (1) 5:22.76 (1) 7:09.31 0.20+0.20
3rd
SOMERSET COLLEGE
4 1:47.00 (5) 3:34.69 (4) 5:24.85 (3) 7:13.74 4.43+4.63
4th
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
5 1:45.93 (4) 3:35.48 (5) 5:26.84 (5) 7:15.84 2.10+6.73
5th
CRANBROOK
1 1:43.51 (3) 3:33.44 (3) 5:25.21 (4) 7:16.74 0.90+7.63
6th
TWEED
7 1:47.13 (6) 3:40.02 (6) 5:40.20 (6) 7:39.05 22.31+29.94
7th
TWEED
2 1:51.64 (7) 3:52.51 (7) 5:56.76 (7) 7:58.94 19.89+49.83
8th
BRISBANE & GPS
3 2:24.08 (8) 4:04.98 (8) 6:13.36 (8) 8:23.48 24.54+1:14.37
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 70Heat 2: Under 17 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NUDGEE
2 1:44.76 (1) 3:31.34 (1) 5:19.45 (1) 7:08.40  0.00
2nd
UNI QUEENSLAND/BUNDABERG
7 1:46.24 (2) 3:37.27 (3) 5:28.12 (2) 7:18.67 10.27+10.27
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
3 1:47.22 (3) 3:36.31 (2) 5:29.02 (3) 7:19.84 1.17+11.44
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4 1:48.43 (5) 3:39.00 (4) 5:30.94 (4) 7:23.38 3.54+14.98
5th
FOOTSCRAY CITY
1 1:48.59 (6) 3:42.33 (7) 5:33.93 (6) 7:23.85 0.47+15.45
6th
BARWON
5 1:49.16 (7) 3:40.98 (6) 5:33.25 (5) 7:29.23 5.38+20.83
7th
REDLANDS
6 1:48.04 (4) 3:40.24 (5) 5:35.84 (7) 7:32.13 2.90+23.73
8th
BUCKINGHAM/TOOWONG
8 1:55.35 (8) 3:53.08 (8) 5:50.39 (8) 7:51.23 19.10+42.83
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 71Heat 3: Under 17 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA
7 1:40.76 (1) 3:25.22 (1) 5:12.84 (1) 7:00.88  0.00
2nd
CATHEDRAL
6 1:42.02 (2) 3:27.68 (2) 5:18.26 (2) 7:10.54 9.66+9.66
3rd
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
2 1:43.53 (3) 3:30.63 (3) 5:22.18 (3) 7:13.89 3.35+13.01
4th
UNI QUEENSLAND/BRISBANE & GPS
3 1:47.19 (6) 3:35.88 (5) 5:27.62 (5) 7:15.42 1.53+14.54
5th
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
4 1:47.41 (7) 3:37.90 (7) 5:27.18 (4) 7:15.74 0.32+14.86
6th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5 1:44.23 (4) 3:35.33 (4) 5:31.89 (6) 7:26.54 10.80+25.66
7th
BRISBANE & GPS
8 1:45.63 (5) 3:37.89 (6) 5:33.66 (7) 7:27.16 0.62+26.28
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 72Heat 1: Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNI QUEENSLAND/UTS-NSWIS
5 1:47.36 (1) 3:37.79 (1) 5:32.10 (1) 7:28.12  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
3 1:49.74 (2) 3:44.58 (2) 5:43.66 (2) 7:43.36 15.24+15.24
3rd
BANKS
4 1:54.95 (3) 3:54.30 (3) 5:58.50 (3) 8:02.14 18.78+34.02
4th
MERCANTILE
6 1:59.62 (4) 4:03.51 (4) 6:12.10 (4) 8:20.06 17.92+51.94
 
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 73Heat 2: Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ADELAIDE/SYDNEY UNI-SASI
4 1:45.67 (1) 3:37.69 (1) 5:29.84 (1) 7:22.54  0.00
2nd
MERCANTILE/COROWA
7 1:50.74 (3) 3:47.13 (3) 5:43.24 (3) 7:37.92 15.38+15.38
3rd
ADELAIDE
6 1:51.91 (5) 3:48.64 (4) 5:46.08 (4) 7:39.04 1.12+16.50
4th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
5 1:51.32 (4) 3:50.93 (5) 5:56.93 (5) 8:02.55 23.51+40.01
5th
UTS/LOWER CLARENCE
3 1:49.73 (2) 3:41.92 (2) 5:34.10 (2) 7:27.97 RELEGATED
Boat Underweight
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 74Heat 1: Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NEW NORFOLK/BUCKINGHAM-TIS
6 1:38.75 (1) 3:17.97 (1) 4:57.78 (1) 6:41.16  0.00
2nd
TEAM HONG KONG
4 1:40.73 (2) 3:21.04 (2) 5:02.12 (2) 6:43.65 2.49+2.49
3rd
SYDNEY
5 1:46.73 (4) 3:31.25 (4) 5:19.07 (3) 7:08.38 24.73+27.22
4th
BANKS
3 1:43.43 (3) 3:28.65 (3) 5:20.82 (4) 7:19.54 11.16+38.38
5th
DRUMMOYNE
2 1:49.13 (5) 3:37.59 (5) 5:28.46 (5) 7:23.16 3.62+42.00
6th
TOWNSVILLE JCU
7 1:51.57 (6) 3:45.59 (6) 5:39.02 (6) 7:37.36 14.20+56.20
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 75Heat 2: Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
5 1:36.10 (1) 3:14.70 (1) 4:55.88 (1) 6:37.39  0.00
2nd
MOSMAN/UNI QUEENSLAND-NSWIS
7 1:36.55 (2) 3:15.20 (2) 4:57.53 (2) 6:39.01 1.62+1.62
3rd
SWAN RIVER/WARC
3 1:38.18 (3) 3:18.86 (3) 5:00.74 (3) 6:39.90 0.89+2.51
4th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
2 1:39.52 (5) 3:20.82 (4) 5:03.04 (4) 6:44.10 4.20+6.71
5th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
4 1:43.17 (6) 3:31.85 (6) 5:21.70 (6) 7:08.79 24.69+31.40
6th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
6 1:39.34 (4) 3:26.63 (5) 5:19.53 (5) 7:09.58 0.79+32.19
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage