2018 Sydney International Rowing Regatta

Date: Mon 19th - Sun 25th March , 2018
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Monday 19th March, 2018

Race 1166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM2000M
A1166.08Centenary Ella Mckenzie, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
A2166.01Barwon Olivia Teesdale, Coaches: Anita Whitehouse, Wayne Nitschke
A3166.33Sydney Girls Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Coaches: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi
A4166.29St Catherine's School NSW Amelia Cooper, Coaches: Jarrod Watson, Richard Coakley
A5166.06Centenary Julia Urbano, Coaches: Peter Wadsworth, Peter Wadsworth
A6166.32Sydney Charlotte Barry, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
A7166.39Toowong Lucy Hope, Coach: Andrew Gerber
A8166.18Kinross Wolaroi Lucy Jenkins, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:05 AM2000M
B1166.05Canberra Girls Grammar Anna Khan, Coach: Caroline Pijpers
B2166.10Endeavour Rebecca Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
B3166.27Rockhampton Grammar Keeley Dunne, Coach: Robin Fay
B4166.13Hunter Valley Grammar Sarah Abrams, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
B5166.25Rockhampton Fitzroy Gabrielle Davis, Coaches: Kim Byrne, Dan Healy
B6166.21PLC Perth Isabella Ahern, Coach: David Milne
B7166.34Sydney University Maya Brooking, Coaches: Debbie Fox, Jack Hanley

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 3166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:10 AM2000M
C1166.15Huon Katja Cook, Coaches: Paul Newbon, Timothy Brown, Peter Shield
C2166.30Stuartholme Sophia Tully, Coaches: Patrick Makeham, Matthew Marden
C3166.17Kentish Sarah Russell, Coaches: Xanthea McCarthy, Mark Stott
C4166.11Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Amy Taylor, Coaches: Daisy Stubberfield, Andrew Clatworthy
C5166.41University of Queensland Georgia Powell, Coaches: Caitlin Hockings, Richard Powell, Zoltan Shepherd
C6166.07Centenary Emily Lucht, Coaches: Peter Wadsworth, Peter Wadsworth
C7166.40Toowong Sophie Gerber, Coach: Andrew Gerber

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 4166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 8:15 AM2000M
D1166.09Centenary Victoria Petrie, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
D2166.36Tara School Lily Gavan, Coaches: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney
D3166.43University of Queensland Eloise Mullins, Coaches: Peter Toon, Zoltan Shepherd
D4166.20PLC Perth Pippa Joyce, Coach: David Milne
D5166.26Rockhampton Grammar Grace Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay
D6166.03Buckingham Summer Carpenter
D7166.02Barwon Meg Cartwright, Coaches: Anita Whitehouse, Wayne Nitschke

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 5166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 8:20 AM2000M
E1166.14Huon Katie King, Coaches: Paul Newbon, Timothy Brown
E2166.38Tasmania University Sophie Robinson, Coaches: Xanthea McCarthy, Mark Stott
E3166.22PLC Perth Samantha Deykin, Coach: David Milne
E4166.35Sydney University Mardi Downing, Coaches: Debbie Fox, Jack Hanley
E5166.23PLC Perth Jess Vinnicombe, Coach: David Milne
E6166.37Tasmania University Kiirra Johns, Coaches: Xanthea McCarthy, Mark Stott
E7166.16Kentish Sarah Haas, Coaches: Xanthea McCarthy, Mark Stott

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 6166. U17W1x : Under 17 Women's Single ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 8:25 AM2000M
F1166.04Bundaberg Georgia Weston, Coaches: John Pressler, Ralph Brown
F2166.42University of Queensland Clare Tayler, Coaches: Peter Toon, Zoltan Shepherd
F3166.28St Catherine's School NSW Katarina Saravanos, Coaches: Jarrod Watson, Richard Coakley
F4166.31Stuartholme Emma Tucker, Coaches: Patrick Makeham, Matthew Marden
F5166.12Hunter Valley Grammar Georgia Mortimore, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
F6166.24Redlands Maddi Howard, Coaches: James Petering, Rosana Herbert, Skye Campbell
F7166.19Newcastle Grammar Elizabeth Carter, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 7169. U17M1x : Under 17 Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM2000M
G1169.07Kinross Wolaroi Cody Kelso, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac
G2169.20Tasmania University Lucas Wigston, Coach: Mark Stott
G3169.12Nudgee Patrick Long, Coach: John Bowes
G4169.03Cranbrook Mitchell Caponas
G5169.15Port Adelaide Zach Martin-Peddey, Coaches: Gavin Thredgold, James Nicholson, Bruce Mason
G6169.14Port Adelaide Luke Simpson, Coaches: Gavin Thredgold, James Nicholson, Bruce Mason
G7169.18Tasmania University Angus Paynter, Coach: Mark Stott
G8169.22Toowong Timothy Hurn, Coach: Mark Game

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 8169. U17M1x : Under 17 Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:35 AM2000M
H1169.04Fremantle Digby Marshall, Coach: Tom Gatti
H2169.19Tasmania University Thomas Vermey, Coach: Mark Stott
H3169.13Pembroke School Nick Blackman, Coaches: Simon Lane, Daren Potts
H4169.02Cathedral Townsville Bradley Graham, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg
H5169.11Nudgee Zane Kirk, Coach: John Bowes
H6169.21Tasmania University Samuel Mounter, Coach: Mark Stott
H7169.06Hunter Valley Grammar Ben Vickery, Coaches: Rowan Hislop, Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
H8169.17Sydney Lachlan Roach, Coach: Richard Roach

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 9169. U17M1x : Under 17 Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:40 AM2000M
I1169.01Brisbane Grammar Hugh Weightman
I2169.23UTS Max Von Appen, Coach: Alex Field
I3169.09Melbourne University Tim Laing, Coach: Mario Laing
I4169.10Nepean Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
I5169.08Marist College ACT Cormac Hayes, Coaches: Tom Hayes, Alison Chinn
I6169.16Rockhampton Grammar Nicholas Storey, Coach: John Smyth
I7169.05Gregory Terrace James Farquhar

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 10153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:45 AM2000M
J1153.20Friends Jemima Morgan, Coach: Jacob Cooper
J2153.07Brisbane & GPS Charlotte Morris, Coach: Alan Borger
J3153.02ANU-ACT Maddy Bennett, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt
J4153.14Essendon Alessia Masiero, Coach: Barry Gardner
J5153.08Brisbane & GPS Jessica Korganow, Coach: Ben Spits
J6153.35Swan River Lia Franklin, Coaches: Chris Holliday, Jack Fischer
J7153.41Trinity Catholic Andrea Brushett, Coach: Peter Wallace
J8153.40Toowong Laura Chancellor, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leonidas Karadimitris

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 11153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:50 AM2000M
K1153.27Nagambie Charlotte Morris, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Hannah Every-Hall
K2153.39Team Japan Rena Suzuki
K3153.06Barwon Meaghan Field, Coaches: Anita Whitehouse, Wayne Nitschke
K4153.19Fremantle Annabel Counsel, Coach: Tom Gatti
K5153.04Adelaide University Carys Jones, Coach: Brenton Terrell
K6153.36Team Argentina Maria Sol Ordas
K7153.13Corowa Paige Cooper, Coach: Wesley Canny
K8153.17Footscray City Louisa Bongrain, Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 12153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:55 AM2000M
L1153.34Somerville Ella Hudson, Coach: Donovan Cech
L2153.23Loreto Normanhurst Lucy Illek, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Laura Gely, Laurence Hunting
L3153.32Port Adelaide-SASI Katelyn Nicholson, Coach: Jason Lane
L4153.09Brisbane & GPS-QAS Taylor McCarthy-Smith, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
L5153.28New Norfolk Molly McCausland, Coach: Kelly Graham
L6153.11Canberra-ACT Alexandra Moylan, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt
L7153.44University of Queensland Elizabeth Newell, Coaches: Richard Powell, Caitlin Hockings, Zoltan Shepherd
L8153.03Adelaide University Taleala McCarthy, Coaches: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 13153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 9:00 AM2000M
M1153.31PLC Perth Portia Knight, Coach: David Milne
M2153.12Commercial Belle Townsend, Coach: John McGuinness
M3153.15Essendon Katherine Wilkinson, Coach: Barry Gardner
M4153.05Adelaide University Kyanne Townend, Coaches: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing
M5153.24Melbourne Georgie Bolam, Coach: David Ochert
M6153.26Mosman Lucy Lake, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read
M7153.22Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Monique Bitzios, Coach: Lincoln Handley
M8153.38Team Japan Kyoko Matsuda

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 14153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 9:05 AM2000M
N1153.25Melbourne Lily Cathcart, Coach: David Ochert
N2153.10Bundaberg Montanna Clark, Coaches: John Pressler, Ralph Brown
N3153.18Footscray City Ruby Bray, Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless
N4153.30North Esk Annaliese Mackie, Coach: Trevor Barrett
N5153.16Firbank Grammar Emmie Frederico, Coaches: David McGrath, Kade Greenland
N6153.33Rockhampton Fitzroy Nikeytah Hill, Coaches: Kim Byrne, Dan Healy
N7153.45University of Queensland Allison King, Coaches: Richard Powell, Caitlin Hockings, Zoltan Shepherd

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 15153. U19W1x : Under 19 Women's Single ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 9:10 AM2000M
O1153.01ANU Allulah-Beth Collins, Coach: Nigel Harding
O2153.37Team Japan Marin Kawamura
O3153.29North Esk Rebecca Bye, Coach: Trevor Barrett
O4153.42University of Queensland Kirsten Viljoen, Coaches: Richard Powell, Caitlin Hockings, Zoltan Shepherd
O5153.21Glebe Nicela Martincic, Coaches: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker
O6153.43University of Queensland Aimee Boulton, Coaches: Richard Powell, Caitlin Hockings, Zoltan Shepherd
O7153.46University of WA Clare Netherway, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 16159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:15 AM2000M
P1159.07Don Coby Badcock, Coach: Michael Wilson
P2159.28Swan River Chad Derecourt
P3159.25Nudgee Riley Blythe, Coach: John Bowes
P4159.05Bundaberg Cameron Macpherson, Coaches: John Pressler, Ralph Brown
P5159.23Nudgee Lukas Matic, Coach: John Bowes
P6159.32Sydney Ash Nicholls, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
P7159.01ANA Joe Lovrich, Coach: Greg Willson

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 17159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:20 AM2000M
Q1159.03Brisbane & GPS Benjamin Birchall, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy
Q2159.12Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Jack Bowser, Coach: Lincoln Handley
Q3159.22Nudgee Sam Green, Coach: John Bowes
Q4159.04Brisbane & GPS Leon Roelfes, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy
Q5159.21Nudgee Dylan Rhodes, Coach: John Bowes
Q6159.13Huon Franklin Millington-Schwan, Coaches: Timothy Brown, Paul Newbon, John Driessen
Q7159.11Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Coach: Marcus Free

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 18159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 9:25 AM2000M
R1159.33Sydney University Kieran Riach, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Debbie Fox
R2159.09Fremantle Jack Sherriff, Coach: Tom Gatti
R3159.20North Esk Daniel Barratt, Coach: Trevor Barrett
R4159.40Toowong Isaac Game, Coach: Keiran Dwyer`
R5159.42Unley High-SASI Mitchell Reinhard, Coaches: Peer Richards, Brynley Millward
R6159.36Team Japan Yu Morinaga
R7159.16Newington-NSWIS Harry Crouch, Coach: Richard Wearne

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 19159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 9:30 AM2000M
S1159.08Endeavour Jack Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
S2159.15Newington Alexander Potter, Coach: Richard Wearne
S3159.24Nudgee Timothy Mark, Coach: John Bowes
S4159.29Sydney-NSWIS Lachlan Stevenson, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
S5159.35Tasmania University Chris McGuinness Terry, Coach: Mark Stott
S6159.37Team Japan Hiroki Aoki
S7159.30Sydney Torun Olsson, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 20159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 9:35 AM2000M
T1159.18North Esk Lars Gillingham, Coach: Trevor Barrett
T2159.39Toowong Harry Martin, Coaches: Andrew Gerber, Keiran Dwyer
T3159.10Gippsland Grammar Lachlan Wilmot, Coach: Peter Campbell
T4159.26Rockhampton Grammar Dylan Rau, Coach: John Smyth
T5159.31Sydney Hamish Mac Smith, Coaches: Jason Baker, Andrew Cox
T6159.14Melbourne University Oliver Miller, Coach: Mario Laing
T7159.38Team Japan Shunsuke Shimada

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 21159. U19M1x : Under 19 Men's Single ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 9:40 AM2000M
U1159.02Banks Eric Low, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
U2159.19North Esk Ethan McCullagh, Coach: Trevor Barrett
U3159.34Tasmania University Tom Messer, Coach: Mark Stott
U4159.17North Esk Owen Elmer, Coach: Trevor Barrett
U5159.06Bundaberg Joseph Black, Coaches: John Pressler, Ralph Brown
U6159.41University of Queensland Daniel Webb, Coaches: Paul Webb, Zoltan Shepherd
U7159.27St Peter's College-SASI Angus Dawson, Coach: James McRae

Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 22156. U19W2- : Under 19 Women's Coxless PairHeat 1
Start Time: 9:45 AM2000M
V1156.03Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. Phoebe Robinson [TOOW], Hilary Ballinger [GUSP], Coach: Sean Carolan
V2156.02Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Leukie Smith, Jess Scott, Coach: Sean Carolan
V3156.09Sydney Lauren Graham, Isabelle Furrer, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech
V4156.08Somerset College Jade Mansell, Katherine Plume
V5156.05Kinross Wolaroi Maggie Yeomans, Maggie Noonan, Coach: Zak Lewis
V6156.01Adelaide University Lauren Mcgavin, Siobhan Roe, Coaches: Patrick Ey, Phil Blesing
V7156.11Tasmania University Amy Bain, Meg Messer, Coach: Mark Stott

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 23156. U19W2- : Under 19 Women's Coxless PairHeat 2
Start Time: 9:50 AM2000M
W2156.14WARC/PLC Perth Eleanor Swick [PLCWA], Olivia Jones [WARC], Coach: David Milne
W3156.13University of Queensland Gabi Byrne, Makenzie Durbridge, Coaches: Caitlin Hockings, Bill Hind, Zoltan Shepherd
W4156.07PLC Perth Emma Wilson, Louisa Jackson, Coach: David Milne
W5156.12University of Queensland Sabina Murchie, Lucy Stevens, Coaches: Caitlin Hockings, Bill Hind, Zoltan Shepherd
W6156.10Sydney University Rachel Balcomb, Ella Mentzines, Coach: Alfie Young
W7156.06LOS & CRC Georgina Berry, Holly Ashworth, Coach: Tom Doornbos

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 24162. U19M2- : Under 19 Men's Coxless PairHeat 1
Start Time: 9:55 AM2000M
X1162.14University of Queensland Darcy McCluskey, Jonathon Condon, Coaches: Scott Rowe, Zoltan Shepherd
X2162.05Rockhampton Grammar Bradley Burr, Ryan Collard, Coach: John Smyth
X3162.08Tasmania University Luke Haas, Finnbar O'Neill, Coach: Mark Stott
X4162.12The Southport School Harry Cox, Dougal Coleman
X5162.03Melbourne High Yotam Brotman, Gavrill Gourevitch, Coaches: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann
X6162.11The Southport School Archer Southwood, Tyler Wright
X7162.06Scotch Oakburn Jacob Finnigan, Nick Cash, Coach: James Russell

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 25162. U19M2- : Under 19 Men's Coxless PairHeat 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM2000M
Y1162.10Team Argentina Tomas Herrera, Agustin Scenna
Y2162.09Team Argentina Margo Pagnanelli, Felipe Modarelli
Y3162.07St Josephs NSW Ananya Bhindi, Nic Rath, Coaches: Ross Tong, Tobias Wehr-Candler
Y4162.01Kand Logan Ullrich, Miller Rowe, Coaches: Scott Rowe, Zoltan Shepherd
Y5162.04Port Macquarie/St Columba Matthew Catania [SCAS], Blake McMillan [PTMAC], Coach: Alan McCartney
Y6162.13Toowong/Melbourne High Chanyoung Pak [MLBHS], Luke Pearson [TOOW], Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Dylan Curnow
Y7162.02Melbourne High John Poliniak, Connor Knight, Coaches: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 26141. U21W1x : Under 21 Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 10:05 AM2000M
Z1141.14Mosman Katie Healy, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read
Z2141.03Banks Isabel McPherson, Coaches: Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell
Z3141.21Toowong Kenzi Wareham, Coaches: Leonidas Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer
Z4141.24UTS Olivia Bartram, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren
Z5141.20Toowong Sarah Robinson
Z6141.10Essendon Rachael Hatherley, Coach: Barry Gardner
Z7141.07Brisbane & GPS Ciera Stafford, Coach: Alan Borger

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 27141. U21W1x : Under 21 Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 10:10 AM2000M
A1141.15North Esk Sarah Ashlin
A2141.05Brisbane & GPS Kate Morris, Coach: Alan Borger
A3141.02Adelaide University Peta Terrell, Coach: Brenton Terrell
A4141.23UTS Adelaide Scott, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren
A5141.22Toowong Lucy Theodore, Coaches: Leonidas Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer
A6141.04Banks Meg Hermann, Coaches: Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell
A7141.08Brisbane & GPS Gracie Wasson, Coach: Alan Borger

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 28141. U21W1x : Under 21 Women's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 10:15 AM2000M
B2141.19Team Japan Yui Nishida
B3141.13Mercantile Michaella Ballas, Coach: Brigette Carlile
B4141.12Melbourne University Charlotte Wirtz, Coach: James Smith
B5141.16Sydney Crystal Piper, Coach: Lachlan Carter
B6141.25University of Queensland Clara Jansen, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
B7141.09Corio Bay Sydney Arnold

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 29141. U21W1x : Under 21 Women's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 10:20 AM2000M
C2141.18Sydney University Sarah Parsons, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox
C3141.11Melbourne Jessica Thompson, Coach: David Ochert
C4141.17Sydney Lauren Lyon, Coach: Lachlan Carter
C5141.01Adelaide University Georgia Mee, Coaches: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing
C6141.26WARC Kira Vermeersch, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
C7141.06Brisbane & GPS Georgia Mackay, Coach: Alan Borger

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 30146. U21M1x : Under 21 Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 10:25 AM2000M
D2146.13North Esk Angus McGlashan, Coach: Trevor Barrett
D3146.09Mercantile Joel Cain, Coach: Simon Gadsden
D4146.05Capital Lakes-ACT Alex Grzeskowiak, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
D5146.02Banks James Meads, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
D6146.01Adelaide James Price, Coach: Ron Mobbs
D7146.24WARC Jonathan Ashby, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 31146. U21M1x : Under 21 Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM2000M
E1146.25WARC Jack Grant, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran
E2146.14North Esk Bradley Riley, Coach: Trevor Barrett
E3146.04Buckingham Tyler Mason
E4146.20Sydney University Matt Murray, Coach: Dustyn Butler
E5146.06Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Jackson Free, Coach: Marcus Free
E6146.08Mercantile Mitchell Hooper, Coach: Simon Gadsden
E7146.21Toowong Christopher Bunting, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leonidas Karadimitris

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 32146. U21M1x : Under 21 Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 10:35 AM2000M
F1146.27WARC Tom Norman, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran
F2146.18Sydney University Jordan Duff, Coach: Dustyn Butler
F3146.10Mosman Bjarne Ungemach, Coach: Matthias Ungemach
F4146.15North Esk Jack Barrett, Coach: Trevor Barrett
F5146.12North Esk Joseph Wilson, Coach: Michael Wilson
F6146.11North Esk Carl Doedens, Coach: Trevor Barrett
F7146.22Toowong Chris Thomson, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leonidas Karadimitris

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 33146. U21M1x : Under 21 Men's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 10:40 AM2000M
G2146.19Sydney University Nathaniel Young, Coach: Debbie Fox
G3146.16Sydney Lucas Giles, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
G4146.17Sydney Max Brenner, Coaches: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech
G5146.26WARC John Pisano, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran
G6146.03Banks Nathan Leckie, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
G7146.23University of WA Jack O'Dea, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 34144. U21W2- : Under 21 Women's Coxless PairHeat 1
Start Time: 10:45 AM2000M
H2144.09Swan River Gigi Parker, Lauren Hutton, Coach: Chris Holliday
H3144.04Melbourne University Mila Marston, Georgia Lenton-Williams, Coach: James Smith
H4144.11Sydney University Amelia Johnson, Jess Robinson, Coach: Alfie Young
H5144.05Mercantile-VIS Kirstie Green, Sky Froebel, Coach: Brigette Carlile
H6144.08Swan River Jessica Walsh, Charlotte Hill, Coach: Chris Holliday
H7144.12WARC/Swan River Anna Gunzburg [SRRC], Elizabeth Daubney [WARC], Coaches: Chris Holliday, Joseph Tamigi

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 35144. U21W2- : Under 21 Women's Coxless PairHeat 2
Start Time: 10:50 AM2000M
I2144.07New Norfolk Portia Cook, Molly McCausland, Coach: Kelly Graham
I3144.01Adelaide/Griffith Uni Surfers.. Alexandra Finlay [GUSP], Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Coaches: Jason Lane, Sean Carolan
I4144.06Mercantile-VIS Sophie Balson, Georgie Gleeson, Coach: Brigette Carlile
I5144.10Sydney University Jaime Ford, Raquel Cuevas, Coach: Alfie Young
I6144.03Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. Ella Cossill, Jane Perrignon, Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Lincoln Handley
I7144.02Banks Jessica Evans, Anna Chalkley, Coaches: Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 36149. U21M2- : Under 21 Men's Coxless PairHeat 1
Start Time: 10:55 AM2000M
J2149.02Banks Harry Cathcart, Sam Oostendorp, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
J3149.08Mosman-NSWIS Peter Brongo, Daniel Samus, Coach: Matthias Ungemach
J4149.16UTS Nick Lavery, Paddy Holt, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
J5149.05Melbourne University Angus Longden, Robert Corden-McKinley, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala
J6149.03Melbourne University James Heath, Thomas Page, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala
J7149.01Adelaide University Matthew Nielsen, Maxwell Fisher, Coach: Brenton Terrell

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 37149. U21M2- : Under 21 Men's Coxless PairHeat 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM2000M
K2149.10Swan River Tim Sander, Riley King, Coaches: Stephen Saunders, George Xouris
K3149.07Melbourne University Alick Rose, Tom Hooper, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala
K4149.06Melbourne University Joe O'Connell, Henry Jones, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala
K5149.11Sydney-NSWIS Alex Nichol, Jackson Kench, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
K6149.04Melbourne University Paddy Adams, Ned Coleman, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala
K7149.13Toowong Alistair Waters, Lachlan Bowman, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leonidas Karadimitris

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 38149. U21M2- : Under 21 Men's Coxless PairHeat 3
Start Time: 11:05 AM2000M
L2149.09Swan River Myles McQuillan, Ben Gerrard, Coach: Stephen Saunders
L3149.18WARC/Swan River David MacKinnon [SRRC], James Marthins [WARC]
L4149.12Sydney University Marcus Britt, Will O'Shannessy, Coach: Dustyn Butler
L5149.14Toowong Jethro Gifford, Benjamin Pincus, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leonidas Karadimitris
L6149.15Toowong David Carter, Tom Williamson, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leonidas Karadimitris
L7149.17University of Queensland Nicholas Ringelstein, Connor Gordon, Coaches: Zoltan Shepherd, Chris Hedley

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 39122. U23W1x : Under 23 Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 11:10 AM2000M
M1122.06Mercantile Kate Duggan, Coaches: Casey Cobb, Bill Webster
M2122.04Mercantile Gemma Sibillin, Coaches: Casey Cobb, Bill Webster
M3122.17WARC-WAIS Siena Zamin
M4122.10Sydney-NSWIS Harriet Hudson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, Jason Baker
M5122.14University of Queensland-QAS Kate Rowan, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
M6122.02Adelaide Ella Bramwell, Coach: Jason Lane
M7122.11Sydney University Olina Parrish, Coach: Debbie Fox
M8122.12Team Vietnam Nguyen Thi Hai

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 40122. U23W1x : Under 23 Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 11:15 AM2000M
N1122.09Sydney Brianna Caputo, Coach: Lachlan Carter
N2122.15University of Queensland-QAS Kelly Drenth, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
N3122.13UTS Adelaide Guinness, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren
N4122.05Mercantile-VIS Ria Thompson, Coach: Simon Gadsden
N5122.07Mercantile-VIS Amanda Bateman, Coach: Simon Gadsden
N6122.08Swan River Molly Booker, Coach: Jack Fischer
N7122.01ANU Jana Pretorius, Coach: Mike Brady
N8122.16University of WA Sophie Foster, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 41128. U23M1x : Under 23 Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 11:20 AM2000M
O1128.17University of WA Kaleb Jaschke, Coach: Stefano Balosso
O2128.09Pine Rivers Henry Borger, Coach: Alan Borger
O3128.19WARC Oscar Winter, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran
O4128.10Swan River-WAIS Sam Marsh
O5128.08Newcastle University Odin Mackintosh
O6128.12Sydney Dylan Boakes, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
O7128.16UTS Jacob Richards, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 42128. U23M1x : Under 23 Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 11:25 AM2000M
P2128.01ANU-ACT Tom Collins, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
P3128.06Mercantile James Hoban, Coach: David Colvin
P4128.18University of WA Fraser Pensini, Coach: Stefano Balosso
P5128.07Mosman-ACTHP Tom Schramko, Coach: Nick Garratt
P6128.03Fremantle Willis Armstrong, Coach: Tom Gatti
P7128.04Melbourne University Tim Winkler, Coach: Franz Imfeld

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 43128. U23M1x : Under 23 Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM2000M
Q2128.05Mercantile Alexander Wolf, Coach: David Colvin
Q3128.15Toowong-QAS Nick Pettigrew, Coach: Keiran Dwyer
Q4128.13Sydney Charlie Patterson, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
Q5128.14Sydney University-NSWIS Devlin Walsh, Coach: Dustyn Butler
Q6128.02Adelaide-SASI Jack Deans, Coach: Peer Richards
Q7128.11Sydney William O'Connell, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 44101. OW1x : Open Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 11:35 AM2000M
R2101.05Commercial-NTC Maddie Edmunds
R3101.18Toowong Madeleine Coonan, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren
R4101.11Swan River Adriana Marulli, Coach: Jack Fischer
R5101.08Mercantile Madeleine Thomas, Coach: Simon Gadsden
R6101.04Capital Lakes-ACTHP Cara Grzeskowiak, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
R7101.15Sydney University-NTC Fiona Ewing, Coach: Alfie Young

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 45101. OW1x : Open Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 11:40 AM2000M
S2101.02Banks Alex Conway, Coaches: Kade Greenland, Nicholas Mitchell
S3101.03Banks Thea Adamson, Coaches: Kade Greenland, Nicholas Mitchell
S4101.10Swan River Caitlin MacPhail, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
S5101.17Sydney University-NTC Genevieve Horton, Coach: Alfie Young
S6101.09Mercantile Georgia Stewart, Coaches: Casey Cobb, Bill Webster
S7101.16Sydney University-NTC Rowena Meredith, Coach: Alfie Young

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 46101. OW1x : Open Women's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 11:45 AM2000M
T2101.01Adelaide-NTC Olympia Aldersey
T3101.06Huon Eleni Kalimnios, Coach: John Driessen
T4101.07Mercantile-VIS Fiona Albert, Coach: Simon Gadsden
T5101.12Swan River Cecilia Velin, Coach: Jack Fischer
T6101.19University of Queensland-NTC Caitlin Cronin
T7101.21Team Vietnam Pham Thi Hue

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 47107. OM1x : Open Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 11:50 AM2000M
U1107.09Melbourne University Nicholas Stephenson, Coach: Franz Imfeld
U2107.24UTS Henry Lees, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
U3107.03Adelaide University Hugo Langsford
U4107.18Sydney University-NTC Jack Hargreaves, Coach: Donald McLachlan
U5107.13Skibbereen (Ireland) Paul O'Donovan, Coach: Richard Coakley
U6107.26Yarra Yarra Tom Cregan
U7107.10Mercantile Alexander Kinsella, Coach: David Colvin
U8107.07Huon-TIS Wilson Mure, Coach: John Driessen

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 48107. OM1x : Open Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 11:55 AM2000M
V1107.22Toowong Lorne Thomas, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leonidas Karadimitris
V2107.11Mercantile Patrick Boomer, Coach: David Colvin
V3107.21Tamar-TIS Henry Youl, Coach: Brendan Long
V4107.05Banks Jack Kelly, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
V5107.04Banks Angus Thornton, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
V6107.16Sydney-NTC Spencer Turrin
V7107.20Sydney University-NSWIS Cameron Girdlestone, Coach: Donald McLachlan
V8107.02Adelaide-NTC Alexander Hill

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 49107. OM1x : Open Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 12:00 PM2000M
W1107.12Skibbereen (Ireland) Gary O'Donovan, Coach: Richard Coakley
W2107.19Sydney University David Bartholot, Coach: Donald McLachlan
W3107.23UTS-NTC Hamish Playfair, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
W4107.14Swan River-WAIS Christopher Hayes
W5107.25UTS Peter Koster, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
W6107.08Melbourne University Sam Hookway, Coach: Tim McLaren
W7107.06Black Mountain-NTC Luke Letcher
W8107.01ANU-NTC Caleb Antill

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 50107. OM1x : Open Men's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 12:05 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 51151. U21LW1x : Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:30 PM2000M
Y1151.25WARC Paris Caporn, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
Y2151.24WARC Georgia Seed, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
Y3151.23University of Queensland-QAS Portia Bennett, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
Y4151.05Adelaide University-SASI Celia Cowan, Coach: Jason Lane
Y5151.14Sydney-NSWIS Romola Davenport, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
Y6151.22University of Queensland Zoe Alcorn, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
Y7151.08Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Sophie Rice, Coach: Sean Carolan
Y8151.10Mercantile Phoebe Wolf, Coach: Brigette Carlile

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 52151. U21LW1x : Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:35 PM2000M
Z1151.17Toowong Sarah Robinson, Coaches: Leonidas Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer
Z2151.19Ulverstone Kate Hall, Coaches: Rod Dolbel, Paul Newbon
Z3151.01ANU Maxine Rennie, Coach: Milan Parker
Z4151.02ANU-ACT Sarah Larkin, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt
Z5151.15Sydney University Michaela Franz, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox
Z6151.07Daramalen College Jessica Brady, Coach: Renae Domaschenz
Z7151.09Melbourne University Sarah Burger, Coach: James Smith
Z8151.12New Norfolk Portia Cook, Coach: Kelly Graham

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 53151. U21LW1x : Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:40 PM2000M
A1151.13Swan River Jennifer Bolster, Coach: Chris Holliday
A2151.21University of Queensland Toni Johnson, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
A3151.04Adelaide Sophia Nery, Coach: Ron Mobbs
A4151.03ANU-ACT Bianca Gillett, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt
A5151.18Toowong Katelin Douglas, Coaches: Leonidas Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer
A6151.16Team Vietnam Luong Thi Thao
A7151.06Banks Ciara Ward, Coaches: Kade Greenland, Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell
A8151.11Mersey Hannah Tippett, Coaches: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 54151. U21LW1x : Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 1:45 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 55152. U21LM1x : Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:50 PM2000M
C1152.10Bundaberg Ryan Barber, Coach: Rodney Silcox
C2152.22The Southport School Jake Heck
C3152.14Rockhampton Grammar Luke Saunders, Coach: John Smyth
C4152.02ANU-ACT Nathan Kennedy, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
C5152.04Adelaide University Lachlan Kirchner, Coach: Brenton Terrell
C6152.05Adelaide University Jack Tomich, Coach: Brenton Terrell
C7152.06Adelaide-SASI Oscar McGuinness, Coaches: Brynley Millward, Jason Lane

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 56152. U21LM1x : Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:55 PM2000M
D1152.12Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Austin Dipple, Coach: Lincoln Handley
D2152.23Toowong Mathew Ready, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leonidas Karadimitris
D3152.11Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Nicholas Lockhart, Coach: Andrej Pistotnik
D4152.25UTS Michael McCrea, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
D5152.01ANU-ACT Hamish Harding, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
D6152.16Swan River Lachlan van de Ven, Coach: Neville Kempton
D7152.18Swan River Rohan James, Coach: Neville Kempton

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 57152. U21LM1x : Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM2000M
E1152.08Bundaberg Cameron Macpherson, Coaches: John Pressler, Ralph Brown
E2152.26University of Queensland Daniel Webb, Coaches: Zoltan Shepherd, Paul Webb
E3152.27University of Queensland Liam McCoy, Coaches: Zoltan Shepherd, Chris Hedley, Paul Webb
E4152.28University of Queensland Morgan Hodgson, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
E5152.20Sydney Wyatt Batt, Coach: James Stride
E6152.21Sydney Christopher McCarthy, Coach: Jason Baker
E7152.17Swan River Reid Quekett, Coach: Neville Kempton

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 58152. U21LM1x : Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 2:05 PM2000M
F1152.09Bundaberg Joseph Black, Coaches: John Pressler, Ralph Brown
F2152.19Sydney Charles Lee, Coach: Jason Baker
F3152.07Balmain Eoghan Kilbridge, Coach: Liam James
F4152.13North Esk Connor Ryan, Coach: Trevor Barrett
F5152.24UTS Jack Message, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
F6152.03Adelaide Fred Moss-Davis, Coaches: Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs
F7152.15St George Lachlan Dunn, Coach: Mark Featherstone

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 59134. U23LW1x : Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:10 PM2000M
G2134.06Team Vietnam Nguyen Lam Kieu Diem
G3134.01ANU-ACT Jilly Roberts, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt
G4134.05Sydney University-NSWIS Wallis Russell, Coach: Alfie Young
G5134.08UTS Rosie Beasley, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren
G6134.04Sydney University Lizzie Treloar, Coach: Debbie Fox

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 60134. U23LW1x : Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:15 PM2000M
H2134.09University of Queensland Maria Tomassini, Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Michael Russell
H3134.10University of Queensland-QAS Madeleine Williams, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
H4134.03Adelaide-SASI Verayna Zilm, Coach: Jason Lane
H5134.07UTS-NSWIS Georgina Masters, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren
H6134.11University of WA Alexandra Utley, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 61137. U23LM1x : Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:20 PM2000M
I2137.06Swan River William Williamson, Coach: Neville Kempton
I3137.11University of WA Ethan Aird, Coach: Stefano Balosso
I4137.08Sydney University-NSWIS Leon Chambers, Coach: Donald McLachlan
I5137.03Fremantle James McQuillan, Coach: Tom Gatti
I6137.05New Norfolk-TIS Matthew Byrne, Coach: Brett Crow

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 62137. U23LM1x : Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:25 PM2000M
J2137.10University of Queensland Mac Russell, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
J3137.01Adelaide University Brodie Hand, Coach: Brenton Terrell
J4137.09UTS-NSWIS Matthew Curtin, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
J5137.04Mosman-NSWIS Sean Murphy, Coach: Matthias Ungemach
J6137.02Buckingham-TIS Alec Paterson
J7137.07Sydney Andrew Brown, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 63113. OLW1x : Open Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:30 PM2000M
K1113.11Toowong Sarah Byrne, Coach: Leonidas Karadimitris
K2113.02Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Gemma Dane, Coach: Lincoln Handley
K3113.06Mercantile Meghan Hester, Coaches: Casey Cobb, Bill Webster
K4113.03Huon-TIS Eve Mure, Coach: John Driessen
K5113.07Sydney University-NTC Georgia Miansarow, Coach: Alfie Young
K6113.09Team Vietnam Pham Thi Hue
K7113.13UTS-NSWIS Sarah Pound, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren, Alex Field

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 64113. OLW1x : Open Lightweight Women's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:35 PM2000M
L1113.01Corio Bay Teneille Linehan, Coaches: Stuart Wilson, Dick Garrard
L2113.08Team Vietnam Ho Thi Ly
L3113.04Huon-NTC Georgia Nesbitt, Coach: Paul Newbon
L4113.12UTS Sophie Jerapetritis, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren, Alex Field
L5113.05Melbourne University-NTC Alice Arch
L6113.10Toowong-NTC Amy James, Coaches: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer
L7113.14WARC Suzannah Gravestock, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 65116. OLM1x : Open Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:40 PM2000M
M2116.08Mercantile Carl Tomczak, Coach: David Colvin
M3116.10Tamar Oliver Marsden, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Brendan Long
M4116.13University of Queensland Blaine Heseltine, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
M5116.02Adelaide-NTC Jack Kelly
M6116.05Mercantile Michael McNamara, Coaches: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 66116. OLM1x : Open Lightweight Men's Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:45 PM2000M
N2116.12UTS Florian Girard, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
N3116.03Banks Hugo Berry, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
N4116.04Mercantile William Legge, Coach: David Colvin
N5116.06Mercantile Jayden Grey, Coaches: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin
N6116.01ANU-ACT William Clark, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz

Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 67167. U17W2x : Under 17 Women's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 3:00 PM2000M
O1167.03Centenary Julia Urbano, Ella Mckenzie, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
O2167.24Sydney University Maya Brooking, Mardi Downing, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Debbie Fox
O3167.21Swan River Milly Parany, Lola Davies, Coach: Karin Sollenby
O4167.31University of Queensland Clare Tayler, Eloise Mullins, Coaches: Peter Toon, Zoltan Shepherd
O5167.10Kinross Wolaroi Bridget Yeomans, Phoebe Lamph, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook
O6167.16Redlands Chloe Laverty, Maddi Howard, Coaches: James Petering, Rosana Herbert, Skye Campbell
O7167.15PLC Perth/Swan River Erin Fish [SRRC], Rebecca Gunzburg [PLCWA], Coaches: Karin Sollenby, David Milne
O8167.13Nestles Kate Beggs, Courtney Brown, Coach: Tom Bertrand

Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 68167. U17W2x : Under 17 Women's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 3:05 PM2000M
P1167.28Toowong Lily Devereaux, Georgia Skelton, Coach: Andrew Gerber
P2167.01Canberra Girls Grammar Alice Maxwell, Harriet Wallace, Coach: Caroline Pijpers
P3167.30Uni Queensland/Rockhampton GS Grace Sypher [ROCKG], Georgia Powell [UQBC], Coaches: Richard Powell, Robin Fay
P4167.02Centenary Emily Lucht, Victoria Petrie, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
P5167.12Mersey Lydia Tippett, Prudence Tippett, Coaches: David Tippett, Merv Tippett, Ronald Woods
P6167.17Rockhampton Grammar Kasey Frame, Laura Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay
P7167.20Stuartholme Sophia Tully, Emma Tucker, Coaches: Patrick Makeham, Matthew Marden
P8167.19St Catherine's School NSW Bianca Horrell, Amelia Cooper, Coaches: Jarrod Watson, Richard Coakley

Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 69167. U17W2x : Under 17 Women's Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 3:10 PM2000M
Q1167.06Hunter Valley Grammar Georgia Mortimore, Sarah Abrams, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
Q2167.09Kinross Wolaroi Isabella Scammell, Freya Neville, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis
Q3167.23Sydney Girls/Sydney Charlotte Barry [SRC], Emma Comninos [SGHS], Coaches: James Gerofi, Bryony Gerofi, Lachlan Carter
Q4167.08Kentish Sarah Haas, Sarah Russell, Coaches: Mark Stott, Graham Scattergood, Xanthea McCarthy
Q5167.25Tara School Sarah Fahd, Macayla Hole, Coaches: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney
Q6167.26Tasmania University Kiirra Johns, Sophie Robinson, Coaches: Xanthea McCarthy, Mark Stott
Q7167.27Tasmania University/Buckingham Summer Carpenter [BRC], Isabella Shackcloth [TUBC]
Q8167.04Footscray City/Bundaberg Georgia Weston [BUND], Lucy Bray [FTSCY], Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless

Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 70167. U17W2x : Under 17 Women's Double ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 3:15 PM2000M
R1167.07Huon Katja Cook, Katie King, Coaches: Paul Newbon, Peter Shield, Peter Shield
R2167.05Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. Gabrielle Davis [RFITZ], Amy Taylor [GUSP], Coaches: Kim Byrne, Daisy Stubberfield, Andrew Clatworthy
R3167.22Sydney Girls Doris Doyle, Josie Richards, Coaches: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi
R4167.18Seymour College Ruby Hetherington, Mia Rudd, Coach: Eleanor Wilson
R5167.11Loreto Marryatville Noni Maccallum, Lucy Smith, Coach: Tom Doornbos
R6167.14Newcastle Grammar Isabella Oakley, Lieke Schot, Coaches: Aimee Hill, Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh
R7167.29Toowong Lucy Hope, Sophie Gerber, Coach: Andrew Gerber

Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 71170. U17M2x : Under 17 Men's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 3:20 PM2000M
S2170.07Gregory Terrace/Brisbane GS Hugh Weightman [BRISG], James Farquhar [GREGT]
S3170.15Sydney/Cranbrook Mitchell Caponas [CRANB], Lachlan Roach [SRC]
S4170.14Port Adelaide Zach Martin-Peddey, Luke Simpson, Coaches: Gavin Thredgold, James Nicholson, Bruce Mason
S5170.10Nepean Jooya Kalantar, Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
S6170.09Kinross Wolaroi Thomas Richardson, Cody Kelso, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac
S7170.18The Southport School Mackenzie Branch, Ethan Froud

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 72170. U17M2x : Under 17 Men's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 3:25 PM2000M
T2170.13Nudgee Ben McMillian, Leyton Friedrich, Coach: John Bowes
T3170.12Newington Harry Janson, Simon Latham, Coach: Richard Wearne
T4170.06Gregory Terrace Benjamin Spicer, Jack Pate
T5170.08Hunter Valley Grammar Ben Vickery, Finley Moffitt, Coaches: Rowan Hislop, Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
T6170.02Cathedral Townsville Kalani Moncrieff, James Gamack, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg
T7170.04Fremantle/Pembroke School Nick Blackman [PMBHS], Digby Marshall [FRC], Coaches: Tom Gatti, Simon Lane

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 73170. U17M2x : Under 17 Men's Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 3:30 PM2000M
U2170.05Gregory Terrace Jeremiah Woodward, Dario Andrijich
U3170.11Newcastle Grammar Kyle Riley, Jadon Routley, Coach: Bronson Elsley
U4170.16Tasmania University Samuel Mounter, Thomas Vermey, Coach: Mark Stott
U5170.03Essendon/Corowa Jayden Collier [CRC], Zac Blythe [ESSEN], Coaches: Wesley Canny, Don Cochrane
U6170.01Cathedral Townsville Liam Hemmett, Gordon Appelcryn, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg
U7170.17The Southport School Grant Callaghan, Lachie Wright

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 74154. U19W2x : Under 19 Women's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 3:35 PM2000M
V1154.16North Esk Annaliese Mackie, Rebecca Bye, Coach: Trevor Barrett
V2154.23University of Queensland Hannah Loneragan, Alexandra Rooney, Coaches: Caitlin Hockings, Bill Hind, Richard Powell
V3154.13MLC School Emily Osborne, Madeleine Murphy, Coaches: Kathleen Hextell, Robert Glendenning
V4154.11Lismore/Griffith Uni Surfers .. Monique Bitzios [GUSP], Andrea Brushett [LISM], Coaches: Peter Wallace, Lincoln Handley
V5154.01Adelaide University Emily Webb, Taleala McCarthy, Coaches: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing
V6154.21Tasmania University Amy Bain, Abbey Boutcher, Coaches: Mark Stott, Graham Scattergood
V7154.03Bundaberg/Brisbane & GPS Jessica Korganow [BGPS], Montanna Clark [BUND], Coach: Ben Spits
V8154.15Melbourne/Sydney Kirrali Schofield [SRC], Georgie Bolam [MELB], Coaches: David Ochert, Donovan Cech, Lachlan Carter

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 75154. U19W2x : Under 19 Women's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 3:40 PM2000M
W1154.05Corowa/Footscray City Louisa Bongrain [FTSCY], Paige Cooper [CRC], Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, Wesley Canny, Tony Lawless
W2154.25University of Queensland Elizabeth Newell, Allison King, Coaches: Richard Powell, Caitlin Hockings, Zoltan Shepherd
W3154.20Swan River/University of WA Clare Netherway [UWABC], Lia Franklin [SRRC], Coaches: Chris Holliday, Stefano Balosso
W4154.24University of Queensland Kirsten Viljoen, Aimee Boulton, Coaches: Caitlin Hockings, Richard Powell, Zoltan Shepherd
W5154.22Toowong/Uni Queensland-QAS Portia Bennett [UQBC], Katelin Douglas [TOOW], Coaches: Leonidas Karadimitris, Benjamin Southwell
W6154.18Pymble Ladies Xhana Tishler, Leith Greig-Connor, Coaches: Kendall Brodie, Lachlan Hine
W7154.04Corio Bay Chelsea Howell, Maggie Foley, Coach: Jeff Watt
W8154.17Port Adelaide/Adelaide Uni-SA.. Celia Cowan [ADLUN], Katelyn Nicholson [PARC], Coach: Jason Lane

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 76154. U19W2x : Under 19 Women's Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 3:45 PM2000M
X1154.12Loreto Normanhurst Laura Gourley, Rosalind Daly, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Laura Gely, Laurence Hunting
X2154.06Essendon Alessia Masiero, Katherine Wilkinson, Coach: Barry Gardner
X3154.08Fremantle/PLC Perth Hollie Rowand [PLCWA], Annabel Counsel [FRC], Coaches: Tom Gatti, David Milne
X4154.14Melbourne/Sydney Ella Hudson [SRC], Lily Cathcart [MELB], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, David Ochert
X5154.09Hunter Valley Grammar Britney Randell, Kaylah Redhead, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
X6154.10Kinross Wolaroi Harriet Haege, Lucy Kirk, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook
X7154.26WARC Paris Caporn, Georgia Seed, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
X8154.02Brisbane & GPS/Toowong-QAS Laura Chancellor [TOOW], Taylor McCarthy-Smith [BGPS], Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Keiran Dwyer

Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 77154. U19W2x : Under 19 Women's Double ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 3:50 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 78160. U19M2x : Under 19 Men's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 3:55 PM2000M
Z1160.26Toowong/Brisbane & GPS Leon Roelfes [BGPS], Harry Martin [TOOW], Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Keiran Dwyer
Z2160.05Barwon Parker Grayland, Billy Evans, Coaches: James McGlade, Michael Cushion
Z3160.01ANA/Swan River Chad Derecourt [SRRC], Joe Lovrich [ANA], Coach: Greg Willson
Z4160.15Melbourne University Oliver Miller, Tim Laing, Coach: Mario Laing
Z5160.22Sydney University/Sydney Ash Nicholls [SRC], Kieran Riach [SUBC], Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Jason Baker, Debbie Fox
Z6160.13Hunter Valley Grammar/Bundabe.. Ryan Barber [BUND], Tim Jeffries [HVGS], Coaches: Rodney Silcox, Sam Dutney
Z7160.23Tasmania University Hamish Vermey, Hamish Johnston, Coach: Mark Stott

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 79160. U19M2x : Under 19 Men's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 4:00 PM2000M
A1160.06Brisbane & GPS/Toowong Isaac Game [TOOW], Benjamin Birchall [BGPS], Coach: Andrew Clatworthy
A2160.10Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Nicholas Lockhart, Ben Sims, Coach: Andrej Pistotnik
A3160.27University Queensland/Nudgee Timothy Mark [SJNC], Liam McCoy [UQBC], Coach: John Bowes
A4160.24Tasmania University Lucas Wigston, Chris McGuinness Terry, Coach: Mark Stott
A5160.21Sydney-NSWIS Lachlan Stevenson, Torun Olsson, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
A6160.11Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Lachlan Swan, Jack Bowser, Coaches: Andrej Pistotnik, Lincoln Handley
A7160.17North Esk Lars Gillingham, Daniel Barratt, Coach: Trevor Barrett

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 80160. U19M2x : Under 19 Men's Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 4:05 PM2000M
B1160.08Corio Bay Noah Houtsma, Xavier Hall-Sullivan, Coaches: Stuart Wilson, Dick Garrard
B2160.04Adelaide University Joshua Harris, Oscar Moore, Coach: Brenton Terrell
B3160.03Adelaide James Andrewartha, Xavier Barnett, Coaches: Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs
B4160.16North Esk Coby Badcock, Owen Elmer, Coaches: Trevor Barrett, Michael Wilson
B5160.14Kinross Wolaroi Henry Ponder, Richard King, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac
B6160.07Bundaberg Cameron Macpherson, Joseph Black, Coaches: John Pressler, Ralph Brown
B7160.12Hunter Valley Grammar Isaac Shepherd, Arthur Bowman, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 81160. U19M2x : Under 19 Men's Double ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 4:10 PM2000M
C2160.20St Peters/Unley HS-SASI Mitchell Reinhard [UHS], Angus Dawson [STPET], Coaches: Brynley Millward, Peer Richards, James McRae
C3160.19Redlands Harrison Blackall, Gabriel O'Sullivan, Coaches: Csaba Szasz, Timothy Robertson
C4160.25Team Japan Shunsuke Shimada, Hiroki Aoki
C5160.09Endeavour Jack Davey, Robert Weatherall, Coach: Peter Bond
C6160.02Adelaide George Nery, Fred Moss-Davis, Coaches: Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs
C7160.18Port Macquarie/St Columba Matthew Catania [SCAS], Blake McMillan [PTMAC], Coach: Alan McCartney

Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 82142. U21W2x : Under 21 Women's Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 4:15 PM2000M
D1142.03Banks Amelia Ghali, Emily Montagu, Coaches: Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell
D2142.09New Norfolk Portia Cook, Molly McCausland, Coach: Kelly Graham
D3142.07Mercantile Michaella Ballas, India Mattocks, Coach: Brigette Carlile
D4142.01Adelaide Katie Luscombe, Laura Blazek, Coach: Ron Mobbs
D5142.14UTS Olivia Bartram, Adelaide Scott, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren
D6142.05Brisbane & GPS Kate Morris, Georgia Mackay, Coach: Alan Borger
D7142.06Melbourne University Tallulah Hermann, Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, Coach: James Smith
D8142.04Brisbane & GPS Ciera Stafford, Gracie Wasson, Coach: Alan Borger

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 83142. U21W2x : Under 21 Women's Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 4:20 PM2000M
E1142.13Toowong Lucy Theodore, Sarah Robinson, Coaches: Leonidas Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer
E2142.15University of Queensland Clara Jansen, Camille Cherbuin, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
E3142.11Sydney University Emma Jalalaty, Clara Chambers, Coach: Jack Hanley
E4142.08Mosman Lucy Lake, Katie Healy, Coaches: Linda Read, Judith Ungemach
E5142.10Sydney-NSWIS Romola Davenport, Harriet Hudson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech
E6142.12Sydney University Michaela Franz, Sarah Parsons, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox
E7142.02Adelaide University Peta Terrell, Georgia Mee, Coaches: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage