2018 Sydney International Rowing Regatta

Date: Mon 19th - Sun 25th March , 2018
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
101OW1x21
102OW2x9
103OW4x6
104OW2-14
105OW4-6
106OW8+6
107OM1x26
108OM2X14
109OM4x5
110OM2-11
111OM4-7
112OM4+5
113OLW1x14
114OLW2x8
115OLW4x6
116OLM1x14
117OLM2x4
118OLM4x4
119OLM2-3
120OLM4-7
121OLM8+6
122U23W1x17
123U23W2x8
124U23W4x3
125U23W2-6
126U23W4-5
127U23W8+4
128U23M1x19
129U23M2x11
130U23M4x6
131U23M2-8
132U23M4-6
133U23M8+7
134U23LW1x11
135U23LW2x7
136U23LW4x4
137U23LM1x11
138U23LM2x7
139U23LM2-4
140U23LM4-4
141U21W1x26
142U21W2x15
143U21W4x9
144U21W2-12
145U21W4+10
146U21M1x27
147U21M2x15
148U21M4x7
149U21M2-18
150U21M4+9
151U21LW1x25
152U21LM1x28
153U19W1x46
154U19W2x26
155U19W4x10
156U19W2-14
157U19W4-10
158U19W8+10
159U19M1x42
160U19M2x27
161U19M4x14
162U19M2-14
163U19M4-8
164U19M4+10
165U19M8+8
166U17W1x43
167U17W2x31
168U17W4x+19
169U17M1x23
170U17M2x18
171U17M4x+13
172CW2x16
173CW4-6
174CW8+7
175CM2x12
176CM4-8
177CM8+7
181PR1W1x-
182PR1M1x1
183PR1Mix2x-
184PR2W1x-
185PR2M1x-
186PR2Mix2x-
187PR3W1x5
188PR3M1x8
189PR3Mix2x7
190PR3Mix4+5
201SG1x58
202SG4x+23
203SG4+16
204U17SG8+13
205SG8+16
206SB1x47
207SB4x+19
208SB4+13
209U17SB8+6
210SB8+10
301ISPR3W1x5
302ISPR3M1x5
303ISW1x7
304ISM1x7
305ISLW4x7
306ISLM4-7
307ISYW8+5
308ISYM8+6
309ISW8+5
310ISM8+5
401PR1W1xSprint-
402PR1M1xSprint1
403PR2W1xSprint-
404PR2M1xSprint-
405PR3W1xSprint7
406PR3M1xSprint8
407UW4xSprint3
408UW8+Sprint4
409UM4xSprint5
410UM8+Sprint1
411SG4x+Sprint16
412SG8+Sprint11
413SB4x+Sprint15
414SB8+Sprint7
415OW4xSprint9
416OW8+Sprint4
417OM4xSprint8
418OM8+Sprint6
 
Options:    Show    
Monday 19th March, 2018

Race 1Heat 1: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG
7 1:59.54 (1) 4:10.41 (1) 6:23.24 (1) 8:39.21  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
8 2:04.43 (3) 4:22.04 (3) 6:39.62 (3) 8:48.27 9.06+9.06
3rd
CENTENARY
1 2:02.66 (2) 4:17.81 (2) 6:34.60 (2) 8:48.38 0.11+9.17
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS
3 2:08.44 (4) 4:23.60 (4) 6:39.88 (4) 8:54.33 5.95+15.12
5th
ST CATHERINE'S SCHOOL NSW
4 2:12.60 (6) 4:29.98 (6) 6:45.25 (5) 8:57.40 3.07+18.19
6th
CENTENARY
5 2:12.04 (5) 4:28.75 (5) 6:47.90 (6) 9:18.80 21.40+39.59
7th
SYDNEY
6 2:13.81 (7) 4:43.33 (7) 7:11.63 (7) 9:37.90 19.10+58.69
8th
BARWON
2 2:23.07 (8) 4:53.82 (8) 7:22.92 (8) 9:50.26 12.36+1:11.05
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2Heat 2: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
3 2:05.08 (2) 4:14.18 (1) 6:24.23 (1) 8:36.81  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4 2:05.12 (3) 4:14.89 (2) 6:27.20 (2) 8:37.81 1.00+1.00
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
1 2:02.20 (1) 4:17.94 (3) 6:35.76 (3) 8:52.80 14.99+15.99
4th
PLC PERTH
6 2:08.16 (4) 4:25.98 (4) 6:45.55 (4) 9:00.31 7.51+23.50
5th
ENDEAVOUR
2 2:12.06 (7) 4:30.51 (5) 6:47.47 (5) 9:03.47 3.16+26.66
6th
ROCKHAMPTON FITZROY
5 2:09.82 (5) 4:31.44 (6) 6:53.71 (6) 9:11.87 8.40+35.06
7th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
7 2:11.11 (6) 4:32.30 (7) 6:54.52 (7) 9:15.44 3.57+38.63
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 3Heat 3: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
5 1:57.75 (1) 4:06.40 (1) 6:15.56 (1) 8:28.12  0.00
2nd
STUARTHOLME
2 2:00.37 (3) 4:10.91 (2) 6:23.68 (2) 8:37.11 8.99+8.99
3rd
KENTISH
3 2:02.53 (4) 4:11.76 (4) 6:24.78 (3) 8:39.67 2.56+11.55
4th
TOOWONG
7 2:00.02 (2) 4:11.19 (3) 6:29.20 (4) 8:50.15 10.48+22.03
5th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
4 2:09.26 (6) 4:24.90 (6) 6:42.21 (6) 8:58.95 8.80+30.83
6th
HUON
1 2:13.13 (7) 4:26.48 (7) 6:44.21 (7) 8:59.82 0.87+31.70
7th
CENTENARY
6 2:03.51 (5) 4:21.43 (5) 6:41.78 (5) 9:03.90 4.08+35.78
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 4Heat 4: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
5 2:02.06 (1) 4:12.61 (1) 6:23.13 (1) 8:35.34  0.00
2nd
TARA SCHOOL
2 2:04.58 (2) 4:15.84 (2) 6:28.72 (2) 8:41.75 6.41+6.41
3rd
CENTENARY
1 2:07.70 (4) 4:25.50 (4) 6:46.19 (3) 9:02.28 20.53+26.94
4th
BUCKINGHAM
6 2:06.57 (3) 4:24.81 (3) 6:47.50 (4) 9:07.14 4.86+31.80
5th
BARWON
7 2:15.05 (7) 4:35.58 (7) 6:55.63 (6) 9:09.98 2.84+34.64
6th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
3 2:11.87 (6) 4:30.36 (5) 6:52.72 (5) 9:10.62 0.64+35.28
7th
PLC PERTH
4 2:11.65 (5) 4:32.09 (6) 6:57.85 (7) 9:25.44 14.82+50.10
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 5Heat 5: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
HUON
1 2:02.65 (1) 4:10.27 (1) 6:23.06 (1) 8:35.29  0.00
2nd
PLC PERTH
5 2:05.55 (4) 4:17.44 (3) 6:33.56 (2) 8:43.85 8.56+8.56
3rd
PLC PERTH
3 2:07.21 (6) 4:20.23 (5) 6:34.38 (3) 8:44.67 0.82+9.38
4th
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
2 2:05.09 (3) 4:19.72 (4) 6:38.38 (5) 8:55.94 11.27+20.65
5th
KENTISH
7 2:03.21 (2) 4:14.95 (2) 6:36.33 (4) 8:57.46 1.52+22.17
6th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
4 2:08.13 (7) 4:27.39 (7) 6:47.43 (7) 9:01.97 4.51+26.68
7th
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
6 2:06.68 (5) 4:23.84 (6) 6:44.98 (6) 9:04.42 2.45+29.13
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 6Heat 6: Under 17 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
STUARTHOLME
4 2:01.22 (1) 4:12.22 (1) 6:23.63 (1) 8:38.34  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
7 2:04.46 (2) 4:18.85 (2) 6:37.99 (2) 8:57.65 19.31+19.31
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5 2:09.04 (4) 4:26.26 (3) 6:46.05 (3) 8:59.36 1.71+21.02
4th
REDLANDS
6 2:11.79 (7) 4:29.54 (5) 6:48.41 (4) 9:06.64 7.28+28.30
5th
BUNDABERG
1 2:06.46 (3) 4:27.21 (4) 6:51.34 (5) 9:11.77 5.13+33.43
6th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
2 2:11.70 (6) 4:31.53 (6) 6:53.73 (6) 9:13.55 1.78+35.21
7th
ST CATHERINE'S SCHOOL NSW
3 2:11.49 (5) 4:33.17 (7) 6:56.80 (7) 9:18.16 4.61+39.82
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 7Heat 1: Under 17 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NUDGEE
3 1:47.70 (1) 3:41.56 (1) 5:38.57 (1) 7:33.77  0.00
2nd
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
2 1:48.21 (3) 3:42.63 (2) 5:39.69 (2) 7:38.20 4.43+4.43
3rd
TOOWONG
8 1:49.66 (5) 3:50.46 (5) 5:48.82 (4) 7:48.15 9.95+14.38
4th
PORT ADELAIDE
5 1:48.06 (2) 3:45.28 (3) 5:45.57 (3) 7:53.81 5.66+20.04
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
1 1:49.17 (4) 3:47.99 (4) 5:52.08 (5) 8:08.57 14.76+34.80
6th
CRANBROOK
4 1:56.34 (7) 3:59.26 (7) 6:04.49 (6) 8:10.80 2.23+37.03
7th
PORT ADELAIDE
6 1:52.96 (6) 3:56.55 (6) 6:05.69 (7) 8:17.95 7.15+44.18
8th
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
7 2:04.75 (8) 4:16.12 (8) 6:27.72 (8) 8:35.92 17.97+1:02.15
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 8Heat 2: Under 17 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
PEMBROKE SCHOOL
3 1:53.25 (5) 3:52.69 (4) 5:49.19 (3) 7:40.81  0.00
2nd
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
2 1:50.70 (1) 3:48.48 (1) 5:46.01 (1) 7:46.56 5.75+5.75
3rd
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
6 1:53.14 (4) 3:50.80 (2) 5:49.54 (4) 7:48.68 2.12+7.87
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7 1:53.08 (3) 3:51.98 (3) 5:48.67 (2) 7:50.82 2.14+10.01
5th
CATHEDRAL TOWNSVILLE
4 1:52.42 (2) 3:53.78 (5) 5:50.50 (5) 7:57.54 6.72+16.73
6th
FREMANTLE
1 1:54.48 (6) 3:56.38 (6) 5:51.76 (6) 8:12.50 14.96+31.69
7th
NUDGEE
5 1:54.59 (7) 4:01.14 (7) 5:57.37 (7) 8:17.95 5.45+37.14
 
SYDNEY
8  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 9Heat 3: Under 17 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GREGORY TERRACE
7 1:50.77 (1) 3:49.34 (1) 5:49.38 (1) 7:48.71  0.00
2nd
UTS
2 1:53.16 (3) 3:52.15 (2) 5:51.95 (2) 7:51.62 2.91+2.91
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE ACT
5 1:55.77 (6) 3:55.32 (5) 5:55.12 (4) 7:55.00 3.38+6.29
4th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
3 1:52.72 (2) 3:53.82 (4) 5:57.59 (5) 7:56.38 1.38+7.67
5th
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
6 1:53.50 (4) 3:53.76 (3) 5:54.81 (3) 7:57.85 1.47+9.14
6th
NEPEAN
4 1:57.54 (7) 3:59.02 (6) 6:02.26 (6) 8:02.01 4.16+13.30
7th
BRISBANE GRAMMAR
1 1:53.87 (5) 4:05.21 (7) 6:15.63 (7) 8:23.84 21.83+35.13
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 10Heat 1: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG
8 1:54.08 (1) 3:56.77 (1) 6:03.35 (1) 8:17.92  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
6 1:57.96 (2) 4:04.64 (2) 6:13.49 (2) 8:23.70 5.78+5.78
3rd
ANU-ACT
3 2:03.72 (4) 4:13.10 (3) 6:24.59 (3) 8:35.94 12.24+18.02
4th
TRINITY CATHOLIC
7 2:04.22 (5) 4:16.33 (4) 6:29.98 (4) 8:43.92 7.98+26.00
5th
FRIENDS
1 2:04.29 (6) 4:19.35 (5) 6:36.77 (5) 8:53.22 9.30+35.30
6th
ESSENDON
4 2:06.57 (8) 4:22.34 (7) 6:39.31 (6) 8:56.59 3.37+38.67
7th
BRISBANE & GPS
5 2:05.44 (7) 4:20.62 (6) 6:39.48 (7) 8:57.98 1.39+40.06
8th
BRISBANE & GPS
2 2:02.13 (3) 4:28.27 (8) 6:57.50 (8) 9:20.63 22.65+1:02.71
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 11Heat 2: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TEAM ARGENTINA
6 1:58.92 (1) 4:03.04 (1) 6:09.75 (1) 8:13.65  0.00
2nd
TEAM JAPAN
2 2:01.94 (5) 4:08.54 (2) 6:16.32 (2) 8:22.97 9.32+9.32
3rd
NAGAMBIE
1 2:02.36 (6) 4:10.75 (4) 6:21.19 (3) 8:30.63 7.66+16.98
4th
FOOTSCRAY CITY
8 2:04.28 (7) 4:12.33 (5) 6:22.76 (4) 8:34.19 3.56+20.54
5th
COROWA
7 1:59.49 (2) 4:10.00 (3) 6:25.54 (5) 8:37.16 2.97+23.51
6th
FREMANTLE
4 2:00.86 (3) 4:13.97 (6) 6:28.07 (6) 8:39.43 2.27+25.78
7th
BARWON
3 2:01.59 (4) 4:22.35 (7) 6:46.54 (7) 9:07.99 28.56+54.34
8th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
5 2:14.37 (8) 4:37.55 (8) 7:04.56 (8) 9:29.64 21.65+1:15.99
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 12Heat 3: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
BRISBANE & GPS-QAS
4 1:54.80 (1) 3:58.13 (1) 6:03.23 (1) 8:10.62  0.00
2nd
PORT ADELAIDE-SASI
3 1:59.52 (3) 4:03.06 (2) 6:08.07 (2) 8:12.95 2.33+2.33
3rd
SOMERVILLE
1 1:58.30 (2) 4:04.14 (3) 6:14.75 (3) 8:26.96 14.01+16.34
4th
CANBERRA-ACT
6 2:02.72 (4) 4:11.41 (4) 6:22.09 (4) 8:32.18 5.22+21.56
5th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
7 2:02.95 (5) 4:13.43 (5) 6:28.50 (5) 8:44.70 12.52+34.08
6th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
8 2:03.75 (6) 4:17.91 (6) 6:36.19 (6) 8:53.09 8.39+42.47
7th
NEW NORFOLK
5 2:08.34 (7) 4:24.60 (7) 6:40.76 (7) 8:56.64 3.55+46.02
8th
LORETO NORMANHURST
2 2:09.17 (8) 4:26.37 (8) 6:43.91 (8) 9:04.21 7.57+53.59
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 13Heat 4: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
7 2:01.95 (1) 4:10.61 (1) 6:19.35 (1) 8:26.27  0.00
2nd
TEAM JAPAN
8 2:03.35 (2) 4:11.77 (2) 6:23.86 (2) 8:31.30 5.03+5.03
3rd
MELBOURNE
5 2:04.50 (4) 4:15.98 (3) 6:29.74 (3) 8:40.82 9.52+14.55
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
4 2:07.55 (7) 4:20.56 (6) 6:34.39 (4) 8:50.39 9.57+24.12
5th
ESSENDON
3 2:04.33 (3) 4:16.93 (4) 6:35.67 (5) 8:52.37 1.98+26.10
6th
MOSMAN
6 2:06.04 (5) 4:19.60 (5) 6:39.79 (6) 9:02.33 9.96+36.06
7th
COMMERCIAL
2 2:10.62 (8) 4:26.44 (8) 6:47.24 (7) 9:04.08 1.75+37.81
8th
PLC PERTH
1 2:06.93 (6) 4:25.14 (7) 6:48.19 (8) 9:07.25 3.17+40.98
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 14Heat 5: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
FIRBANK GRAMMAR
5 1:56.96 (2) 4:00.51 (1) 6:09.63 (1) 8:18.45  0.00
2nd
FOOTSCRAY CITY
3 1:55.75 (1) 4:04.13 (2) 6:14.36 (2) 8:19.08 0.63+0.63
3rd
NORTH ESK
4 1:59.52 (3) 4:07.69 (3) 6:17.92 (3) 8:28.47 9.39+10.02
4th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
7 2:02.32 (5) 4:13.39 (5) 6:26.70 (5) 8:34.96 6.49+16.51
5th
MELBOURNE
1 2:01.24 (4) 4:10.09 (4) 6:21.70 (4) 8:35.18 0.22+16.73
6th
BUNDABERG
2 2:03.84 (7) 4:18.82 (6) 6:36.64 (6) 8:49.96 14.78+31.51
7th
ROCKHAMPTON FITZROY
6 2:02.89 (6) 4:20.21 (7) 6:40.53 (7) 8:53.21 3.25+34.76
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 15Heat 6: Under 19 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GLEBE
5 1:56.33 (1) 3:59.99 (1) 6:07.15 (1) 8:13.35  0.00
2nd
NORTH ESK
3 2:01.35 (2) 4:08.80 (2) 6:17.36 (2) 8:25.42 12.07+12.07
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF WA
7 2:01.44 (3) 4:10.52 (3) 6:20.29 (3) 8:29.19 3.77+15.84
4th
TEAM JAPAN
2 2:03.82 (6) 4:13.41 (5) 6:24.80 (4) 8:33.07 3.88+19.72
5th
ANU
1 2:01.73 (4) 4:12.67 (4) 6:30.86 (5) 8:47.44 14.37+34.09
6th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
6 2:02.79 (5) 4:18.87 (6) 6:37.01 (6) 8:51.07 3.63+37.72
7th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 2:06.13 (7) 4:21.58 (7) 6:39.07 (7) 8:51.85 0.78+38.50
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 16Heat 1: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY
6 1:45.38 (3) 3:37.58 (1) 5:30.15 (1) 7:22.57  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
2 1:45.06 (2) 3:37.79 (2) 5:33.28 (2) 7:25.35 2.78+2.78
3rd
ANA
7 1:49.88 (5) 3:44.86 (5) 5:39.91 (5) 7:28.92 3.57+6.35
4th
NUDGEE
3 1:48.13 (4) 3:42.48 (4) 5:35.67 (4) 7:29.64 0.72+7.07
5th
NUDGEE
5 1:44.70 (1) 3:38.81 (3) 5:34.44 (3) 7:33.16 3.52+10.59
6th
DON
1 1:50.82 (6) 3:52.36 (6) 5:55.74 (6) 7:58.78 25.62+36.21
7th
BUNDABERG
4 1:53.39 (7) 4:02.64 (7) 6:16.31 (7) 8:27.05 28.27+1:04.48
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 17Heat 2: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE..
7 1:41.20 (1) 3:29.09 (1) 5:19.37 (1) 7:11.63  0.00
2nd
NUDGEE
5 1:48.83 (5) 3:41.81 (3) 5:37.05 (2) 7:32.66 21.03+21.03
3rd
BRISBANE & GPS
1 1:47.08 (3) 3:41.09 (2) 5:39.25 (3) 7:35.68 3.02+24.05
4th
NUDGEE
3 1:48.29 (4) 3:46.77 (5) 5:48.22 (5) 7:47.63 11.95+36.00
5th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
2 1:46.11 (2) 3:44.07 (4) 5:47.63 (4) 7:49.19 1.56+37.56
6th
HUON
6 1:52.04 (7) 3:55.12 (6) 6:04.79 (6) 8:14.99 25.80+1:03.36
7th
BRISBANE & GPS
4 1:49.54 (6) 3:58.76 (7) 6:15.13 (7) 8:26.42 11.43+1:14.79
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 18Heat 3: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNLEY HIGH-SASI
5 1:46.56 (3) 3:36.97 (3) 5:31.01 (3) 7:19.74  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
1 1:44.93 (2) 3:36.49 (2) 5:29.94 (2) 7:25.31 5.57+5.57
3rd
NEWINGTON-NSWIS
7 1:43.93 (1) 3:33.29 (1) 5:26.94 (1) 7:31.37 6.06+11.63
4th
TOOWONG
4 1:48.97 (4) 3:43.98 (5) 5:39.30 (4) 7:33.72 2.35+13.98
5th
NORTH ESK
3 1:49.34 (5) 3:43.73 (4) 5:39.52 (5) 7:37.97 4.25+18.23
6th
TEAM JAPAN
6 1:52.15 (6) 3:47.69 (6) 5:44.23 (6) 7:42.05 4.08+22.31
7th
FREMANTLE
2 2:06.12 (7) 4:16.72 (7) 6:28.92 (7) 8:40.90 58.85+1:21.16
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 19Heat 4: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON
2 1:47.52 (2) 3:39.47 (1) 5:32.96 (1) 7:26.14  0.00
2nd
TEAM JAPAN
6 1:49.00 (4) 3:42.61 (4) 5:37.12 (2) 7:26.34 0.20+0.20
3rd
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
5 1:47.95 (3) 3:41.34 (3) 5:38.79 (3) 7:35.10 8.76+8.96
4th
SYDNEY
7 1:46.57 (1) 3:41.08 (2) 5:41.67 (4) 7:41.76 6.66+15.62
5th
ENDEAVOUR
1 1:49.94 (5) 3:46.61 (5) 5:47.71 (5) 7:47.50 5.74+21.36
6th
SYDNEY-NSWIS
4 1:52.08 (6) 3:50.00 (6) 5:51.58 (6) 7:49.20 1.70+23.06
7th
NUDGEE
3 1:53.19 (7) 3:54.95 (7) 5:56.88 (7) 7:58.53 9.33+32.39
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 20Heat 5: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TEAM JAPAN
7 1:50.00 (3) 3:41.75 (1) 5:36.26 (1) 7:28.02  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY
5 1:53.09 (4) 3:48.35 (3) 5:43.91 (2) 7:41.11 13.09+13.09
3rd
NORTH ESK
1 1:46.68 (1) 3:42.93 (2) 5:45.01 (3) 7:48.75 7.64+20.73
4th
TOOWONG
2 1:49.82 (2) 3:49.03 (4) 5:51.77 (4) 7:57.14 8.39+29.12
5th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
3 1:55.32 (7) 3:55.22 (6) 5:57.93 (5) 7:59.45 2.31+31.43
6th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
6 1:55.25 (6) 3:54.65 (5) 5:59.11 (6) 7:59.63 0.18+31.61
7th
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
4 1:54.10 (5) 3:56.22 (7) 6:03.22 (7) 8:13.07 13.44+45.05
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 21Heat 6: Under 19 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ST PETER'S COLLEGE-SASI
7 1:48.53 (1) 3:42.56 (1) 5:34.13 (1) 7:28.10  0.00
2nd
BANKS
1 1:51.96 (3) 3:47.11 (2) 5:42.83 (2) 7:40.72 12.62+12.62
3rd
NORTH ESK
4 1:52.74 (4) 3:52.03 (4) 5:52.58 (3) 7:47.74 7.02+19.64
4th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
6 1:53.09 (5) 3:53.35 (5) 5:52.68 (4) 7:48.02 0.28+19.92
5th
NORTH ESK
2 1:49.80 (2) 3:49.90 (3) 5:53.03 (5) 7:56.91 8.89+28.81
6th
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
3 1:53.66 (6) 3:59.11 (7) 6:04.87 (7) 8:07.62 10.71+39.52
7th
BUNDABERG
5 1:53.67 (7) 3:54.94 (6) 6:01.48 (6) 8:10.29 2.67+42.19
Progress: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 22Heat 1: Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
2 1:47.87 (1) 3:41.92 (1) 5:40.12 (1) 7:39.70  0.00
2nd
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE..
1 1:49.94 (2) 3:48.05 (2) 5:48.08 (2) 7:47.65 7.95+7.95
3rd
SYDNEY
3 1:51.56 (3) 3:51.55 (3) 5:52.07 (3) 7:49.72 2.07+10.02
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
5 1:57.14 (4) 4:02.22 (4) 6:06.66 (4) 8:09.28 19.56+29.58
5th
SOMERSET COLLEGE
4 1:57.99 (5) 4:04.18 (5) 6:09.19 (5) 8:13.45 4.17+33.75
6th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
6 2:00.96 (6) 4:05.71 (6) 6:10.64 (6) 8:17.02 3.57+37.32
7th
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
7 2:03.62 (7) 4:13.24 (7) 6:25.36 (7) 8:37.09 20.07+57.39
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 23Heat 2: Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
6 1:51.74 (1) 3:50.10 (1) 5:50.96 (1) 7:49.86  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
3 1:54.20 (3) 3:52.40 (2) 5:52.92 (2) 7:51.18 1.32+1.32
3rd
PLC PERTH
4 1:55.42 (4) 3:54.88 (4) 5:54.32 (3) 7:51.85 0.67+1.99
4th
WARC/PLC PERTH
2 1:53.10 (2) 3:54.28 (3) 5:55.92 (4) 7:55.89 4.04+6.03
5th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
5 1:58.84 (6) 4:03.34 (6) 6:09.58 (5) 8:15.60 19.71+25.74
6th
LOS & CRC
7 1:57.20 (5) 4:03.21 (5) 6:12.79 (6) 8:18.66 3.06+28.80
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 24Heat 1: Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SCOTCH OAKBURN
7 1:40.57 (1) 3:25.86 (1) 5:16.89 (1) 7:10.72  0.00
2nd
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
4 1:42.00 (2) 3:31.03 (2) 5:22.05 (2) 7:15.22 4.50+4.50
3rd
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
3 1:43.98 (4) 3:34.66 (4) 5:25.93 (3) 7:18.29 3.07+7.57
4th
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
2 1:48.50 (7) 3:40.92 (7) 5:31.16 (5) 7:24.03 5.74+13.31
5th
MELBOURNE HIGH
5 1:43.13 (3) 3:34.10 (3) 5:26.74 (4) 7:25.08 1.05+14.36
6th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
1 1:45.96 (5) 3:39.22 (5) 5:35.00 (6) 7:31.80 6.72+21.08
7th
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
6 1:45.99 (6) 3:39.79 (6) 5:36.02 (7) 7:35.52 3.72+24.80
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 25Heat 2: Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KAND
4 1:38.07 (1) 3:22.88 (1) 5:11.61 (1) 6:58.31  0.00
2nd
TEAM ARGENTINA
2 1:40.52 (3) 3:27.81 (3) 5:14.20 (2) 7:00.85 2.54+2.54
3rd
ST JOSEPHS NSW
3 1:43.74 (4) 3:30.36 (4) 5:17.75 (4) 7:08.02 7.17+9.71
4th
MELBOURNE HIGH
7 1:44.90 (5) 3:33.37 (5) 5:22.49 (5) 7:10.77 2.75+12.46
5th
TEAM ARGENTINA
1 1:38.87 (2) 3:26.55 (2) 5:17.12 (3) 7:12.18 1.41+13.87
6th
TOOWONG/MELBOURNE HIGH
6 1:54.56 (7) 3:50.68 (7) 5:47.39 (6) 7:42.39 30.21+44.08
7th
PORT MACQUARIE/ST COLUMBA
5 1:46.74 (6) 3:47.13 (6) 8:12.06 (7) 10:20.36 2:37.97+3:22.05
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 26Heat 1: Under 21 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UTS
4 1:54.75 (1) 3:57.25 (1) 6:04.70 (1) 8:17.13  0.00
2nd
TOOWONG
5 2:00.48 (4) 4:04.88 (2) 6:13.66 (2) 8:26.76 9.63+9.63
3rd
MOSMAN
1 1:59.79 (3) 4:07.16 (3) 6:17.61 (3) 8:28.95 2.19+11.82
4th
ESSENDON
6 2:03.44 (5) 4:11.69 (4) 6:24.13 (4) 8:34.13 5.18+17.00
5th
TOOWONG
3 1:58.44 (2) 4:13.63 (5) 6:30.95 (5) 8:51.17 17.04+34.04
6th
BRISBANE & GPS
7 2:04.08 (6) 4:20.68 (6) 6:40.24 (6) 8:54.24 3.07+37.11
7th
BANKS
2 2:10.48 (7) 4:31.09 (7) 6:53.85 (7) 9:14.85 20.61+57.72
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 27Heat 2: Under 21 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UTS
4 1:55.85 (1) 4:02.28 (1) 6:09.46 (1) 8:13.64  0.00
2nd
NORTH ESK
1 2:03.52 (4) 4:12.03 (4) 6:14.70 (3) 8:16.34 2.70+2.70
3rd
TOOWONG
5 2:00.57 (3) 4:05.41 (2) 6:13.31 (2) 8:19.20 2.86+5.56
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
3 1:59.40 (2) 4:05.55 (3) 6:14.97 (4) 8:21.86 2.66+8.22
5th
BRISBANE & GPS
7 2:07.89 (6) 4:23.58 (5) 6:40.40 (5) 8:55.63 33.77+41.99
6th
BRISBANE & GPS
2 2:04.27 (5) 4:23.71 (6) 6:41.48 (6) 8:58.51 2.88+44.87
7th
BANKS
6 2:10.35 (7) 4:30.81 (7) 6:54.50 (7) 9:18.07 19.56+1:04.43
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 28Heat 3: Under 21 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TEAM JAPAN
2 2:01.35 (4) 4:04.55 (2) 6:08.15 (2) 8:11.02  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
4 1:57.57 (1) 4:02.02 (1) 6:06.50 (1) 8:11.85 0.83+0.83
3rd
MERCANTILE
3 1:59.06 (2) 4:07.78 (3) 6:16.24 (3) 8:26.14 14.29+15.12
4th
SYDNEY
5 2:01.30 (3) 4:11.59 (4) 6:21.35 (4) 8:32.21 6.07+21.19
5th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
6 2:01.63 (5) 4:12.80 (5) 6:29.04 (5) 8:41.35 9.14+30.33
6th
CORIO BAY
7 2:09.46 (6) 4:27.56 (6) 6:47.74 (6) 9:03.42 22.07+52.40
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 29Heat 4: Under 21 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY
4 1:56.43 (1) 3:59.54 (1) 6:03.97 (1) 8:12.05  0.00
2nd
WARC
6 1:59.30 (2) 4:02.54 (2) 6:07.85 (2) 8:15.04 2.99+2.99
3rd
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
5 2:00.67 (4) 4:06.84 (3) 6:14.22 (3) 8:21.33 6.29+9.28
4th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
2 2:00.00 (3) 4:12.15 (4) 6:22.31 (4) 8:32.16 10.83+20.11
5th
MELBOURNE
3 2:02.37 (5) 4:13.70 (5) 6:23.53 (5) 8:35.64 3.48+23.59
6th
BRISBANE & GPS
7 2:12.52 (6) 4:32.39 (6) 6:49.98 (6) 9:05.20 29.56+53.15
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 30Heat 1: Under 21 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
CAPITAL LAKES-ACT
4 1:42.90 (1) 3:32.29 (1) 5:22.50 (1) 7:15.04  0.00
2nd
ADELAIDE
6 1:45.68 (2) 3:38.31 (2) 5:33.19 (2) 7:26.50 11.46+11.46
3rd
MERCANTILE
3 1:50.84 (5) 3:44.55 (4) 5:37.01 (3) 7:29.89 3.39+14.85
4th
BANKS
5 1:51.82 (6) 3:47.70 (6) 5:42.87 (6) 7:36.43 6.54+21.39
5th
WARC
7 1:49.08 (3) 3:42.19 (3) 5:39.63 (4) 7:39.18 2.75+24.14
6th
NORTH ESK
2 1:49.99 (4) 3:46.14 (5) 5:42.38 (5) 7:40.10 0.92+25.06
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 31Heat 2: Under 21 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
5 1:45.07 (1) 3:37.56 (1) 5:28.88 (2) 7:19.94  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
4 1:47.69 (3) 3:38.92 (2) 5:28.87 (1) 7:20.12 0.18+0.18
3rd
WARC
1 1:47.33 (2) 3:44.13 (3) 5:41.50 (3) 7:41.41 21.29+21.47
4th
MERCANTILE
6 1:52.05 (5) 3:51.68 (5) 5:53.31 (5) 7:51.30 9.89+31.36
5th
TOOWONG
7 1:54.49 (6) 3:54.14 (6) 5:54.66 (6) 7:53.55 2.25+33.61
6th
BUCKINGHAM
3 1:49.19 (4) 3:46.73 (4) 5:50.23 (4) 8:03.48 9.93+43.54
7th
NORTH ESK
2 1:55.33 (7) 4:00.62 (7) 6:07.02 (7) 8:11.73 8.25+51.79
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 32Heat 3: Under 21 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NORTH ESK
4 1:44.88 (1) 3:36.73 (1) 5:29.61 (1) 7:24.52  0.00
2nd
NORTH ESK
5 1:47.98 (3) 3:42.03 (3) 5:34.97 (3) 7:27.65 3.13+3.13
3rd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
2 1:48.07 (4) 3:40.87 (2) 5:34.09 (2) 7:32.14 4.49+7.62
4th
MOSMAN
3 1:48.99 (5) 3:45.02 (5) 5:41.04 (4) 7:37.57 5.43+13.05
5th
TOOWONG
7 1:47.86 (2) 3:44.70 (4) 5:42.71 (5) 7:44.99 7.42+20.47
6th
WARC
1 1:52.05 (6) 3:47.50 (6) 5:46.97 (6) 7:57.34 12.35+32.82
7th
NORTH ESK
6 1:53.72 (7) 3:54.37 (7) 5:55.88 (7) 7:58.32 0.98+33.80
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 33Heat 4: Under 21 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY
4 1:43.63 (1) 3:35.62 (1) 5:30.99 (1) 7:31.14  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY
3 1:48.14 (2) 3:41.93 (2) 5:39.01 (2) 7:37.06 5.92+5.92
3rd
WARC
5 1:50.10 (5) 3:44.20 (4) 5:39.70 (3) 7:41.95 4.89+10.81
4th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
2 1:48.80 (3) 3:42.92 (3) 5:45.81 (4) 7:50.09 8.14+18.95
5th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
7 1:49.78 (4) 3:47.36 (5) 5:50.83 (5) 7:54.81 4.72+23.67
6th
BANKS
6 1:52.09 (6) 3:52.42 (6) 6:00.83 (6) 8:11.31 16.50+40.17
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 34Heat 1: Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MERCANTILE-VIS
5 1:52.63 (2) 3:50.20 (1) 5:50.91 (1) 7:50.63  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
3 1:55.79 (4) 3:54.51 (3) 5:53.95 (2) 7:56.98 6.35+6.35
3rd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
4 1:52.21 (1) 3:53.02 (2) 5:58.25 (3) 8:03.62 6.64+12.99
4th
SWAN RIVER
2 1:53.37 (3) 3:55.91 (4) 6:00.16 (4) 8:06.20 2.58+15.57
5th
WARC/SWAN RIVER
7 1:58.77 (6) 4:04.30 (5) 6:13.90 (5) 8:22.35 16.15+31.72
6th
SWAN RIVER
6 1:57.42 (5) 4:05.91 (6) 6:16.99 (6) 8:26.15 3.80+35.52
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 35Heat 2: Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MERCANTILE-VIS
4 1:50.27 (1) 3:44.93 (1) 5:43.01 (1) 7:41.13  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
5 1:53.81 (3) 3:50.27 (3) 5:47.58 (2) 7:43.03 1.90+1.90
3rd
ADELAIDE/GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS..
3 1:51.52 (2) 3:48.40 (2) 5:50.54 (3) 7:51.93 8.90+10.80
4th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE..
6 1:56.72 (4) 3:57.81 (4) 6:03.09 (4) 8:03.78 11.85+22.65
5th
BANKS
7 1:56.79 (5) 3:59.61 (5) 6:04.65 (5) 8:06.39 2.61+25.26
6th
NEW NORFOLK
2 1:58.98 (6) 4:01.26 (6) 6:07.38 (6) 8:12.47 6.08+31.34
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 36Heat 1: Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UTS
4 1:37.57 (1) 3:21.26 (1) 5:08.47 (1) 6:59.26  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
6 1:41.44 (4) 3:26.41 (3) 5:15.62 (2) 7:04.05 4.79+4.79
3rd
MOSMAN-NSWIS
3 1:39.57 (3) 3:25.64 (2) 5:16.33 (3) 7:05.15 1.10+5.89
4th
BANKS
2 1:38.18 (2) 3:26.41 (4) 5:16.77 (4) 7:06.56 1.41+7.30
5th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
7 1:43.21 (5) 3:31.53 (5) 5:19.93 (5) 7:10.05 3.49+10.79
6th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
5 1:44.32 (6) 3:35.69 (6) 5:31.57 (6) 7:26.23 16.18+26.97
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 37Heat 2: Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY-NSWIS
5 1:38.26 (1) 3:22.21 (1) 5:07.94 (1) 6:54.20  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
6 1:40.00 (2) 3:24.03 (2) 5:09.99 (2) 6:57.87 3.67+3.67
3rd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
4 1:42.89 (6) 3:27.26 (3) 5:12.21 (3) 7:03.08 5.21+8.88
4th
SWAN RIVER
2 1:41.57 (4) 3:29.58 (5) 5:16.64 (4) 7:08.06 4.98+13.86
5th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
3 1:40.50 (3) 3:29.00 (4) 5:18.55 (5) 7:15.69 7.63+21.49
6th
TOOWONG
7 1:42.55 (5) 3:33.87 (6) 5:27.41 (6) 7:18.49 2.80+24.29
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 38Heat 3: Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
4 1:36.60 (1) 3:19.73 (1) 5:05.63 (1) 6:52.93  0.00
2nd
TOOWONG
5 1:40.97 (3) 3:30.01 (3) 5:15.71 (2) 7:02.53 9.60+9.60
3rd
SWAN RIVER
2 1:40.30 (2) 3:27.53 (2) 5:15.91 (3) 7:03.88 1.35+10.95
4th
WARC/SWAN RIVER
3 1:42.27 (4) 3:32.23 (5) 5:21.36 (5) 7:06.60 2.72+13.67
5th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
7 1:44.35 (5) 3:32.12 (4) 5:20.10 (4) 7:09.16 2.56+16.23
6th
TOOWONG
6 1:45.53 (6) 3:37.08 (6) 5:30.29 (6) 7:21.99 12.83+29.06
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 39Heat 1: Under 23 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY-NSWIS
4 1:56.24 (3) 3:54.69 (1) 5:53.50 (1) 7:57.83  0.00
2nd
WARC-WAIS
3 1:56.36 (4) 3:57.88 (4) 5:59.52 (3) 7:59.25 1.42+1.42
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND-QAS
5 1:54.54 (1) 3:55.62 (3) 5:58.23 (2) 8:05.26 6.01+7.43
4th
TEAM VIETNAM
8 1:55.05 (2) 3:55.55 (2) 6:00.99 (4) 8:07.64 2.38+9.81
5th
MERCANTILE
1 2:01.36 (5) 4:08.39 (5) 6:18.68 (5) 8:31.13 23.49+33.30
6th
MERCANTILE
2 2:03.49 (7) 4:13.79 (6) 6:23.47 (6) 8:32.46 1.33+34.63
7th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
7 2:02.51 (6) 4:15.62 (7) 6:29.71 (7) 8:43.08 10.62+45.25
 
ADELAIDE
6  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 40Heat 2: Under 23 Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MERCANTILE-VIS
4 1:54.63 (1) 3:52.07 (1) 5:49.46 (1) 7:48.48  0.00
2nd
MERCANTILE-VIS
5 1:55.22 (2) 3:52.99 (2) 5:54.92 (2) 7:59.95 11.47+11.47
3rd
UTS
3 1:58.48 (3) 4:06.88 (3) 6:19.65 (3) 8:26.66 26.71+38.18
4th
SWAN RIVER
6 2:07.02 (7) 4:14.61 (5) 6:23.05 (4) 8:31.61 4.95+43.13
5th
ANU
7 2:04.71 (6) 4:13.46 (4) 6:25.16 (5) 8:35.00 3.39+46.52
6th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
8 2:04.16 (4) 4:14.64 (6) 6:27.87 (6) 8:40.13 5.13+51.65
7th
SYDNEY
1 2:04.65 (5) 4:19.67 (7) 6:37.51 (7) 8:52.82 12.69+1:04.34
 
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND-QAS
2  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 41Heat 1: Under 23 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER-WAIS
4 1:46.75 (1) 3:35.70 (1) 5:25.43 (1) 7:20.56  0.00
2nd
UTS
7 1:49.10 (2) 3:41.78 (2) 5:37.66 (3) 7:34.13 13.57+13.57
3rd
SYDNEY
6 1:50.16 (3) 3:42.24 (3) 5:37.53 (2) 7:36.04 1.91+15.48
4th
NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
5 1:50.60 (4) 3:46.34 (4) 5:43.82 (4) 7:43.15 7.11+22.59
5th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
1 1:51.79 (5) 3:48.72 (5) 5:50.65 (5) 7:52.34 9.19+31.78
6th
PINE RIVERS
2 1:57.71 (6) 4:01.81 (6) 6:05.05 (6) 8:07.23 14.89+46.67
 
WARC
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 42Heat 2: Under 23 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MOSMAN-ACTHP
5 1:43.70 (1) 3:33.98 (1) 5:28.05 (1) 7:21.18  0.00
2nd
MERCANTILE
3 1:46.94 (3) 3:40.54 (3) 5:35.17 (3) 7:25.40 4.22+4.22
3rd
FREMANTLE
6 1:49.13 (6) 3:42.60 (5) 5:34.03 (2) 7:26.56 1.16+5.38
4th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
4 1:44.46 (2) 3:39.12 (2) 5:38.64 (5) 7:27.70 1.14+6.52
5th
ANU-ACT
2 1:46.94 (4) 3:41.99 (4) 5:38.02 (4) 7:36.70 9.00+15.52
6th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
7 1:48.84 (5) 3:43.35 (6) 5:42.16 (6) 7:46.92 10.22+25.74
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 43Heat 3: Under 23 Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG-QAS
3 1:43.67 (1) 3:31.54 (1) 5:22.02 (1) 7:12.73  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NSWIS
5 1:48.07 (4) 3:39.23 (4) 5:31.01 (3) 7:23.11 10.38+10.38
3rd
SYDNEY
4 1:44.11 (2) 3:33.94 (2) 5:28.49 (2) 7:28.88 5.77+16.15
4th
ADELAIDE-SASI
6 1:45.92 (3) 3:35.79 (3) 5:31.07 (4) 7:31.05 2.17+18.32
5th
SYDNEY
7 1:50.74 (6) 3:43.42 (5) 5:45.05 (5) 7:53.24 22.19+40.51
6th
MERCANTILE
2 1:50.15 (5) 3:49.00 (6) 5:51.40 (6) 7:58.82 5.58+46.09
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 44Heat 1: Open Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
COMMERCIAL-NTC
2 1:50.17 (1) 3:47.15 (1) 5:44.73 (1) 7:43.95  0.00
2nd
CAPITAL LAKES-ACTHP
6 1:54.35 (3) 3:52.03 (3) 5:50.85 (3) 7:48.57 4.62+4.62
3rd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NTC
7 1:53.14 (2) 3:49.38 (2) 5:50.26 (2) 7:52.41 3.84+8.46
4th
TOOWONG
3 1:55.32 (5) 3:53.67 (4) 5:55.83 (4) 7:55.33 2.92+11.38
5th
MERCANTILE
5 1:55.15 (4) 3:57.50 (5) 6:03.49 (5) 8:04.59 9.26+20.64
6th
SWAN RIVER
4 1:57.68 (6) 4:03.91 (6) 6:12.44 (6) 8:17.45 12.86+33.50
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 45Heat 2: Open Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NTC
5 1:48.37 (1) 3:48.23 (1) 5:54.20 (1) 8:02.92  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NTC
7 1:52.43 (2) 3:52.71 (2) 6:04.50 (2) 8:13.93 11.01+11.01
3rd
SWAN RIVER
4 2:01.48 (5) 4:06.88 (4) 6:15.07 (3) 8:21.21 7.28+18.29
4th
BANKS
3 1:55.05 (3) 4:03.51 (3) 6:16.51 (4) 8:27.21 6.00+24.29
5th
MERCANTILE
6 2:00.12 (4) 4:08.94 (5) 6:22.29 (5) 8:32.52 5.31+29.60
6th
BANKS
2 2:01.88 (6) 4:10.92 (6) 6:23.55 (6) 8:32.84 0.32+29.92
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 46Heat 3: Open Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND-NTC
6 1:53.17 (2) 3:53.25 (1) 5:57.13 (1) 7:59.25  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
5 1:52.15 (1) 3:53.75 (2) 5:58.95 (2) 8:02.22 2.97+2.97
3rd
TEAM VIETNAM
7 1:53.22 (3) 4:01.28 (3) 6:04.26 (3) 8:06.28 4.06+7.03
4th
HUON
3 1:57.85 (4) 4:01.50 (4) 6:06.71 (4) 8:06.91 0.63+7.66
5th
MERCANTILE-VIS
4 2:01.07 (5) 4:02.27 (5) 6:07.25 (5) 8:15.87 8.96+16.62
 
ADELAIDE-NTC
2  DID NOT START
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 47Heat 1: Open Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SKIBBEREEN (IRELAND)
5 1:45.45 (3) 3:30.29 (1) 5:13.72 (1) 6:57.64  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NTC
4 1:44.83 (2) 3:30.68 (2) 5:19.79 (2) 7:14.11 16.47+16.47
3rd
HUON-TIS
8 1:43.91 (1) 3:32.04 (3) 5:25.54 (3) 7:20.00 5.89+22.36
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
3 1:48.75 (6) 3:37.96 (5) 5:30.43 (4) 7:23.27 3.27+25.63
5th
MERCANTILE
7 1:50.42 (7) 3:42.60 (7) 5:35.00 (5) 7:26.67 3.40+29.03
6th
YARRA YARRA
6 1:51.01 (8) 3:43.92 (8) 5:37.83 (6) 7:29.90 3.23+32.26
7th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
1 1:48.52 (5) 3:42.24 (6) 5:38.67 (8) 7:31.76 1.86+34.12
8th
UTS
2 1:45.86 (4) 3:37.11 (4) 5:38.19 (7) 7:40.26 8.50+42.62
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 48Heat 2: Open Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ADELAIDE-NTC
8 1:41.35 (3) 3:27.10 (2) 5:12.42 (1) 7:03.98  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NSWIS
7 1:39.43 (1) 3:24.46 (1) 5:14.21 (2) 7:05.90 1.92+1.92
3rd
SYDNEY-NTC
6 1:41.29 (2) 3:29.51 (3) 5:20.81 (3) 7:11.04 5.14+7.06
4th
MERCANTILE
2 1:45.12 (5) 3:35.03 (5) 5:25.17 (4) 7:13.77 2.73+9.79
5th
TAMAR-TIS
3 1:42.00 (4) 3:32.46 (4) 5:25.45 (5) 7:15.66 1.89+11.68
6th
BANKS
5 1:47.13 (6) 3:41.49 (7) 5:39.24 (6) 7:33.22 17.56+29.24
7th
BANKS
4 1:48.07 (7) 3:40.43 (6) 5:39.89 (7) 7:48.06 14.84+44.08
8th
TOOWONG
1 1:53.19 (8) 3:53.37 (8) 5:56.26 (8) 7:54.89 6.83+50.91
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 49Heat 3: Open Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ANU-NTC
8 1:41.58 (2) 3:28.65 (1) 5:17.09 (1) 7:08.15  0.00
2nd
UTS-NTC
3 1:42.54 (4) 3:29.14 (2) 5:18.48 (2) 7:11.56 3.41+3.41
3rd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
6 1:41.00 (1) 3:31.93 (4) 5:22.74 (4) 7:13.62 2.06+5.47
4th
BLACK MOUNTAIN-NTC
7 1:42.07 (3) 3:30.62 (3) 5:20.82 (3) 7:16.64 3.02+8.49
5th
UTS
5 1:42.82 (5) 3:34.87 (7) 5:28.72 (6) 7:30.66 14.02+22.51
6th
SWAN RIVER-WAIS
4 1:45.56 (8) 3:37.68 (8) 5:32.12 (7) 7:33.30 2.64+25.15
7th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
2 1:43.22 (6) 3:34.53 (6) 5:35.98 (8) 7:42.88 9.58+34.73
8th
SKIBBEREEN (IRELAND)
1 1:45.12 (7) 3:33.92 (5) 5:24.47 (5) 7:57.55 14.67+49.40
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 50Heat 4: Open Men's Single Scull

CANCELLED
Race 51Heat 1: Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY-NSWIS
5 1:57.83 (2) 4:03.31 (1) 6:10.90 (1) 8:20.95  0.00
2nd
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY-SASI
4 1:56.02 (1) 4:04.50 (2) 6:15.30 (3) 8:25.11 4.16+4.16
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND-QAS
3 1:58.34 (3) 4:05.01 (3) 6:14.82 (2) 8:28.02 2.91+7.07
4th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
7 1:59.14 (4) 4:07.11 (4) 6:17.89 (4) 8:28.52 0.50+7.57
5th
WARC
2 2:02.33 (5) 4:11.43 (5) 6:24.50 (5) 8:36.94 8.42+15.99
6th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
6 2:03.45 (6) 4:13.54 (6) 6:27.87 (6) 8:41.27 4.33+20.32
7th
WARC
1 2:05.41 (7) 4:17.78 (8) 6:33.28 (7) 8:52.13 10.86+31.18
8th
MERCANTILE
8 2:11.39 (8) 4:13.83 (7) 6:56.89 (8) 9:18.84 26.71+57.89
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 52Heat 2: Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ANU-ACT
4 1:59.60 (2) 4:03.97 (2) 6:14.69 (2) 8:22.41  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
5 1:59.10 (1) 4:02.53 (1) 6:13.13 (1) 8:24.60 2.19+2.19
3rd
ANU
3 2:05.16 (4) 4:11.16 (3) 6:21.98 (3) 8:31.08 6.48+8.67
4th
ULVERSTONE
2 2:06.48 (5) 4:15.06 (4) 6:28.73 (4) 8:44.28 13.20+21.87
5th
DARAMALEN COLLEGE
6 2:04.43 (3) 4:15.29 (5) 6:30.92 (5) 8:48.90 4.62+26.49
6th
NEW NORFOLK
8 2:08.79 (7) 4:22.67 (6) 6:41.11 (6) 8:59.78 10.88+37.37
7th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
7 2:07.64 (6) 4:26.20 (7) 6:51.25 (7) 9:14.10 14.32+51.69
 
TOOWONG
1  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 53Heat 3: Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ANU-ACT
4 2:01.12 (2) 4:04.48 (2) 6:10.15 (1) 8:16.68  0.00
2nd
TEAM VIETNAM
6 2:00.11 (1) 4:03.67 (1) 6:11.28 (2) 8:19.49 2.81+2.81
3rd
TOOWONG
5 2:01.66 (3) 4:05.23 (3) 6:13.29 (3) 8:23.37 3.88+6.69
4th
SWAN RIVER
1 2:07.65 (6) 4:16.43 (5) 6:22.50 (5) 8:28.98 5.61+12.30
5th
ADELAIDE
3 2:03.65 (4) 4:10.42 (4) 6:20.60 (4) 8:30.17 1.19+13.49
6th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
2 2:08.24 (7) 4:17.93 (6) 6:29.66 (6) 8:40.53 10.36+23.85
7th
BANKS
7 2:07.11 (5) 4:20.38 (7) 6:35.46 (7) 8:52.47 11.94+35.79
8th
MERSEY
8 2:08.73 (8) 4:22.66 (8) 6:39.93 (8) 8:55.85 3.38+39.17
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 54Heat 4: Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

CANCELLED
Race 55Heat 1: Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ANU-ACT
4 1:45.87 (1) 3:36.06 (1) 5:31.24 (1) 7:30.07  0.00
2nd
ADELAIDE-SASI
7 1:49.72 (3) 3:42.14 (3) 5:40.67 (2) 7:42.12 12.05+12.05
3rd
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
2 1:46.36 (2) 3:40.37 (2) 5:41.56 (3) 7:44.37 2.25+14.30
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
6 1:54.15 (4) 3:51.59 (4) 5:52.26 (4) 7:51.59 7.22+21.52
5th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
5 1:56.20 (5) 3:52.76 (5) 5:52.66 (5) 7:53.23 1.64+23.16
6th
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
3 1:59.18 (6) 4:01.41 (6) 6:09.60 (6) 8:20.52 27.29+50.45
7th
BUNDABERG
1 2:01.56 (7) 4:07.25 (7) 6:18.18 (7) 8:33.05 12.53+1:02.98
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 56Heat 2: Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
7 1:48.03 (2) 3:40.57 (2) 5:36.69 (2) 7:31.91  0.00
2nd
UTS
4 1:47.15 (1) 3:38.14 (1) 5:35.49 (1) 7:31.92 0.01+0.01
3rd
ANU-ACT
5 1:50.59 (3) 3:44.95 (3) 5:41.81 (3) 7:40.27 8.35+8.36
4th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
3 1:52.40 (5) 3:50.81 (6) 5:52.04 (5) 7:48.09 7.82+16.18
5th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
1 1:52.96 (6) 3:46.94 (4) 5:47.12 (4) 7:48.19 0.10+16.28
6th
TOOWONG
2 1:52.04 (4) 3:48.68 (5) 5:52.59 (6) 7:58.41 10.22+26.50
7th
SWAN RIVER
6 1:53.29 (7) 3:52.76 (7) 5:59.69 (7) 8:04.20 5.79+32.29
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 57Heat 3: Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 1:46.33 (1) 3:40.88 (1) 5:41.60 (1) 7:41.42  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY
6 1:49.32 (2) 3:46.65 (2) 5:46.93 (2) 7:43.69 2.27+2.27
3rd
SWAN RIVER
7 1:54.48 (4) 3:51.67 (3) 5:51.07 (3) 7:45.68 1.99+4.26
4th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
3 1:54.15 (3) 3:53.73 (4) 5:53.03 (4) 7:46.08 0.40+4.66
5th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
2 1:55.37 (5) 3:55.07 (5) 5:57.56 (5) 7:55.18 9.10+13.76
6th
SYDNEY
5 1:56.07 (6) 3:55.33 (6) 6:14.61 (6) 8:25.70 30.52+44.28
7th
BUNDABERG
1 1:57.35 (7) 4:05.90 (7) 6:20.05 (7) 8:28.71 3.01+47.29
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 58Heat 4: Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NORTH ESK
4 1:46.60 (1) 3:38.07 (1) 5:37.38 (1) 7:38.90  0.00
2nd
UTS
5 1:52.01 (2) 3:47.92 (2) 5:47.05 (2) 7:46.96 8.06+8.06
3rd
ADELAIDE
6 2:00.04 (6) 3:58.36 (4) 5:58.59 (3) 7:55.16 8.20+16.26
4th
SYDNEY
2 1:58.78 (4) 4:00.48 (6) 6:03.15 (6) 8:04.47 9.31+25.57
5th
BUNDABERG
1 1:59.41 (5) 3:58.50 (5) 6:02.27 (5) 8:07.18 2.71+28.28
6th
BALMAIN
3 1:52.99 (3) 3:52.77 (3) 6:01.38 (4) 8:11.22 4.04+32.32
7th
ST GEORGE
7 2:05.25 (7) 4:14.66 (7) 6:23.58 (7) 8:39.66 28.44+1:00.76
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 59Heat 1: Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NSWIS
4 1:55.92 (1) 3:55.59 (1) 5:58.66 (1) 8:02.22  0.00
2nd
ANU-ACT
3 1:57.48 (2) 3:58.75 (2) 6:01.11 (2) 8:08.40 6.18+6.18
3rd
UTS
5 1:58.68 (3) 4:01.02 (3) 6:05.98 (3) 8:18.60 10.20+16.38
4th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
6 2:03.07 (4) 4:08.64 (4) 6:21.13 (4) 8:32.96 14.36+30.74
5th
TEAM VIETNAM
2 2:04.60 (5) 4:13.86 (5) 6:25.94 (5) 8:34.55 1.59+32.33
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 60Heat 2: Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ADELAIDE-SASI
4 1:54.43 (1) 3:55.34 (1) 6:00.35 (1) 8:06.06  0.00
2nd
UTS-NSWIS
5 1:56.98 (2) 3:58.86 (2) 6:03.58 (2) 8:11.21 5.15+5.15
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND-QAS
3 1:59.39 (3) 4:04.53 (3) 6:10.98 (3) 8:17.58 6.37+11.52
4th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
6 2:02.25 (4) 4:15.20 (4) 6:31.18 (4) 8:49.17 31.59+43.11
5th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
2 2:03.72 (5) 4:18.52 (5) 6:37.17 (5) 8:56.85 7.68+50.79
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 61Heat 1: Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NSWIS
4 1:49.41 (2) 3:37.25 (1) 5:31.06 (1) 7:29.84  0.00
2nd
NEW NORFOLK-TIS
6 1:46.56 (1) 3:40.42 (2) 5:36.40 (2) 7:35.01 5.17+5.17
3rd
FREMANTLE
5 1:50.83 (3) 3:44.26 (3) 5:40.77 (3) 7:37.52 2.51+7.68
4th
SWAN RIVER
2 1:54.72 (5) 3:53.59 (5) 5:53.18 (5) 7:51.50 13.98+21.66
5th
UNIVERSITY OF WA
3 1:53.23 (4) 3:50.84 (4) 5:52.80 (4) 7:55.66 4.16+25.82
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 62Heat 2: Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UTS-NSWIS
4 1:44.19 (1) 3:33.00 (1) 5:22.66 (1) 7:21.28  0.00
2nd
MOSMAN-NSWIS
5 1:48.81 (3) 3:37.19 (3) 5:29.61 (2) 7:32.00 10.72+10.72
3rd
BUCKINGHAM-TIS
6 1:45.98 (2) 3:35.20 (2) 5:34.66 (3) 7:40.27 8.27+18.99
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
3 1:51.62 (4) 3:45.77 (4) 5:43.56 (4) 7:40.47 0.20+19.19
5th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
2 1:58.65 (5) 3:55.22 (5) 5:52.69 (5) 7:50.11 9.64+28.83
6th
SYDNEY
7 2:06.84 (6) 4:09.57 (6) 6:21.34 (6) 8:26.10 35.99+1:04.82
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 63Heat 1: Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NTC
5 1:55.78 (2) 3:53.57 (2) 5:52.97 (1) 7:56.46  0.00
2nd
UTS-NSWIS
7 1:55.10 (1) 3:53.35 (1) 5:56.91 (2) 8:03.91 7.45+7.45
3rd
HUON-TIS
4 1:58.90 (3) 3:59.53 (3) 6:03.68 (3) 8:08.04 4.13+11.58
4th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
2 2:01.36 (4) 4:04.56 (4) 6:11.74 (4) 8:22.14 14.10+25.68
5th
MERCANTILE
3 2:03.48 (5) 4:12.69 (5) 6:23.57 (5) 8:33.23 11.09+36.77
6th
TOOWONG
1 2:04.89 (6) 4:14.11 (6) 6:26.15 (6) 8:38.50 5.27+42.04
 
TEAM VIETNAM
6  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 64Heat 2: Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG-NTC
6 1:54.21 (1) 3:51.33 (1) 5:51.83 (1) 7:53.97  0.00
2nd
HUON-NTC
3 1:56.49 (2) 3:53.20 (2) 5:53.96 (2) 7:56.41 2.44+2.44
3rd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY-NTC
5 1:57.51 (3) 3:57.80 (3) 6:01.27 (3) 8:07.89 11.48+13.92
4th
TEAM VIETNAM
2 1:58.35 (4) 4:00.32 (4) 6:06.60 (4) 8:14.49 6.60+20.52
5th
UTS
4 2:00.66 (6) 4:05.93 (6) 6:12.74 (6) 8:18.95 4.46+24.98
6th
WARC
7 1:58.69 (5) 4:02.02 (5) 6:10.18 (5) 8:18.97 0.02+25.00
7th
CORIO BAY
1 2:04.64 (7) 4:12.66 (7) 6:22.85 (7) 8:31.23 12.26+37.26
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 65Heat 1: Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ADELAIDE-NTC
5 1:47.17 (2) 3:35.28 (1) 5:26.28 (1) 7:22.10  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 1:47.69 (3) 3:36.51 (2) 5:27.59 (2) 7:25.07 2.97+2.97
3rd
MERCANTILE
6 1:46.35 (1) 3:38.62 (3) 5:36.73 (3) 7:36.72 11.65+14.62
4th
TAMAR
3 1:51.58 (4) 3:46.25 (4) 5:48.24 (4) 7:55.71 18.99+33.61
5th
MERCANTILE
2 1:52.22 (5) 3:50.31 (5) 5:59.52 (5) 8:12.21 16.50+50.11
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 66Heat 2: Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MERCANTILE
5 1:48.12 (1) 3:39.23 (1) 5:33.57 (1) 7:27.11  0.00
2nd
BANKS
3 1:51.52 (3) 3:43.15 (2) 5:35.57 (2) 7:32.79 5.68+5.68
3rd
ANU-ACT
6 1:50.82 (2) 3:45.53 (3) 5:41.49 (3) 7:41.57 8.78+14.46
4th
MERCANTILE
4 1:53.62 (4) 3:48.97 (4) 5:46.91 (4) 7:46.17 4.60+19.06
 
UTS
2  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 67Heat 1: Under 17 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
5 1:56.32 (1) 3:57.03 (1) 5:58.20 (1) 7:58.14  0.00
2nd
CENTENARY
1 1:59.68 (3) 4:03.61 (3) 6:07.11 (2) 8:09.66 11.52+11.52
3rd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
2 2:02.75 (6) 4:07.87 (6) 6:12.83 (5) 8:14.34 4.68+16.20
4th
PLC PERTH/SWAN RIVER
7 2:03.54 (7) 4:08.16 (7) 6:13.59 (6) 8:14.72 0.38+16.58
5th
SWAN RIVER
3 2:01.33 (5) 4:04.86 (4) 6:12.49 (4) 8:16.76 2.04+18.62
6th
REDLANDS
6 1:57.19 (2) 4:01.85 (2) 6:08.96 (3) 8:18.48 1.72+20.34
7th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 2:00.50 (4) 4:06.50 (5) 6:14.81 (7) 8:24.52 6.04+26.38
8th
NESTLES
8 2:04.10 (8) 4:16.16 (8) 6:28.22 (8) 8:41.84 17.32+43.70
Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 68Heat 2: Under 17 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UNI QUEENSLAND/ROCKHAMPTON GS
3 1:51.42 (2) 3:47.02 (1) 5:46.01 (1) 7:47.04  0.00
2nd
STUARTHOLME
7 1:50.39 (1) 3:49.57 (2) 5:52.36 (2) 7:53.55 6.51+6.51
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2 1:58.50 (3) 4:00.76 (3) 6:04.99 (3) 8:08.62 15.07+21.58
4th
ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR
6 1:59.88 (6) 4:05.27 (5) 6:10.92 (4) 8:17.06 8.44+30.02
5th
ST CATHERINE'S SCHOOL NSW
8 2:00.89 (7) 4:06.69 (6) 6:12.34 (5) 8:19.09 2.03+32.05
6th
MERSEY
5 1:58.92 (4) 4:04.68 (4) 6:15.91 (6) 8:23.12 4.03+36.08
7th
CENTENARY
4 1:59.47 (5) 4:08.12 (7) 6:18.69 (7) 8:26.84 3.72+39.80
8th
TOOWONG
1 2:01.90 (8) 4:09.16 (8) 6:18.94 (8) 8:28.17 1.33+41.13
Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 69Heat 3: Under 17 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KENTISH
4 1:56.06 (1) 3:53.91 (1) 5:55.79 (1) 7:57.90  0.00
2nd
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
6 1:57.91 (3) 3:55.80 (2) 5:59.94 (2) 8:01.76 3.86+3.86
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
1 1:56.77 (2) 3:58.86 (3) 6:01.11 (3) 8:05.52 3.76+7.62
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
2 1:58.71 (4) 4:00.51 (4) 6:05.36 (4) 8:13.31 7.79+15.41
5th
FOOTSCRAY CITY/BUNDABERG
8 1:59.12 (5) 4:03.92 (5) 6:17.46 (5) 8:29.79 16.48+31.89
6th
TARA SCHOOL
5 2:03.41 (6) 4:11.56 (6) 6:25.62 (6) 8:36.83 7.04+38.93
7th
SYDNEY GIRLS/SYDNEY
3 2:04.73 (7) 4:14.94 (7) 6:30.00 (7) 8:43.58 6.75+45.68
8th
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY/BUCKINGHAM
7 2:06.78 (8) 4:21.71 (8) 6:41.00 (8) 8:53.47 9.89+55.57
Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 70Heat 4: Under 17 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG
7 1:52.02 (1) 3:49.17 (1) 5:52.75 (1) 7:57.44  0.00
2nd
HUON
1 1:57.77 (2) 3:56.12 (2) 5:57.76 (2) 8:00.05 2.61+2.61
3rd
SEYMOUR COLLEGE
4 2:01.54 (5) 4:06.73 (4) 6:14.92 (4) 8:16.71 16.66+19.27
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
6 2:02.38 (6) 4:07.92 (5) 6:13.62 (3) 8:19.24 2.53+21.80
5th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE..
2 1:58.55 (3) 4:06.00 (3) 6:16.15 (5) 8:23.13 3.89+25.69
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
3 2:00.95 (4) 4:08.39 (6)   8:38.64 15.51+41.20
7th
LORETO MARRYATVILLE
5 2:04.84 (7) 4:18.67 (7) 6:40.46 (6) 8:52.99 14.35+55.55
Progress: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 71Heat 1: Under 17 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
PORT ADELAIDE
4 1:41.71 (1) 3:29.46 (1) 5:21.28 (1) 7:11.41  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
6 1:42.82 (2) 3:31.80 (2) 5:22.93 (2) 7:14.64 3.23+3.23
3rd
SYDNEY/CRANBROOK
3 1:43.47 (3) 3:32.76 (3) 5:25.07 (3) 7:16.33 1.69+4.92
4th
GREGORY TERRACE/BRISBANE GS
2 1:45.58 (5) 3:36.85 (4) 5:27.86 (4) 7:17.80 1.47+6.39
5th
NEPEAN
5 1:48.29 (6) 3:37.47 (6) 5:28.45 (5) 7:19.20 1.40+7.79
6th
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
7 1:45.28 (4) 3:37.07 (5) 5:33.03 (6) 7:28.46 9.26+17.05
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 72Heat 2: Under 17 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NUDGEE
2 1:40.94 (1) 3:27.39 (1) 5:17.24 (1) 7:10.56  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON
3 1:43.63 (2) 3:31.86 (2) 5:25.94 (2) 7:16.38 5.82+5.82
3rd
CATHEDRAL TOWNSVILLE
6 1:44.25 (3) 3:34.16 (3) 5:27.92 (3) 7:19.17 2.79+8.61
4th
FREMANTLE/PEMBROKE SCHOOL
7 1:44.80 (4) 3:35.85 (4) 5:28.96 (4) 7:22.38 3.21+11.82
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5 1:50.23 (6) 3:41.50 (6) 5:37.67 (6) 7:30.31 7.93+19.75
6th
GREGORY TERRACE
4 1:49.41 (5) 3:40.06 (5) 5:36.12 (5) 7:30.81 0.50+20.25
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 73Heat 3: Under 17 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
4 1:41.60 (1) 3:27.22 (1) 5:15.94 (1) 7:07.18  0.00
2nd
CATHEDRAL TOWNSVILLE
6 1:42.19 (2) 3:32.36 (2) 5:27.06 (2) 7:21.50 14.32+14.32
3rd
THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
7 1:46.12 (5) 3:37.08 (5) 5:32.03 (5) 7:23.97 2.47+16.79
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
3 1:45.27 (4) 3:35.17 (4) 5:29.52 (3) 7:27.07 3.10+19.89
5th
ESSENDON/COROWA
5 1:44.53 (3) 3:34.50 (3) 5:30.95 (4) 7:30.22 3.15+23.04
6th
GREGORY TERRACE
2 1:48.34 (6) 3:40.93 (6) 5:39.45 (6) 7:34.64 4.42+27.46
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 74Heat 1: Under 19 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
LISMORE/GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS ..
4 1:53.41 (1) 3:49.93 (1) 5:49.32 (1) 7:45.13  0.00
2nd
NORTH ESK
1 1:56.37 (4) 3:51.70 (2) 5:50.49 (2) 7:48.84 3.71+3.71
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
2 1:57.39 (5) 3:54.72 (4) 5:57.00 (5) 7:56.02 7.18+10.89
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
5 1:53.96 (2) 3:53.05 (3) 5:55.86 (3) 7:58.99 2.97+13.86
5th
MELBOURNE/SYDNEY
8 1:57.79 (6) 3:59.64 (6) 6:04.41 (6) 8:08.99 10.00+23.86
6th
MLC SCHOOL
3 1:58.97 (7) 4:01.10 (7) 6:07.62 (7) 8:13.57 4.58+28.44
7th
BUNDABERG/BRISBANE & GPS
7 2:00.92 (8) 4:04.98 (8) 6:11.53 (8) 8:14.89 1.32+29.76
8th
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
6 1:55.38 (3) 3:55.50 (5) 5:56.44 (4) 7:52.38 RELEGATED
Boat Underweight
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 75Heat 2: Under 19 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
PORT ADELAIDE/ADELAIDE UNI-SA..
8 1:48.08 (1) 3:41.33 (1) 5:36.66 (1) 7:32.73  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER/UNIVERSITY OF WA
3 1:51.90 (4) 3:45.12 (2) 5:40.20 (2) 7:37.21 4.48+4.48
3rd
TOOWONG/UNI QUEENSLAND-QAS
5 1:53.18 (6) 3:49.19 (6) 5:44.26 (3) 7:39.57 2.36+6.84
4th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
2 1:51.40 (3) 3:46.70 (3) 5:45.62 (4) 7:40.28 0.71+7.55
5th
COROWA/FOOTSCRAY CITY
1 1:50.39 (2) 3:47.63 (4) 5:47.26 (5) 7:41.13 0.85+8.40
6th
CORIO BAY
7 1:52.26 (5) 3:48.06 (5) 5:48.78 (6) 7:49.14 8.01+16.41
7th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
4 1:54.31 (7) 3:49.89 (7) 5:53.62 (7) 7:57.08 7.94+24.35
8th
PYMBLE LADIES
6 2:01.77 (8) 4:06.20 (8) 6:17.44 (8) 8:30.31 33.23+57.58
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 76Heat 3: Under 19 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
BRISBANE & GPS/TOOWONG-QAS
8 1:45.38 (1) 3:38.31 (1) 5:34.28 (1) 7:32.14  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE/SYDNEY
4 1:52.39 (2) 3:47.20 (2) 5:45.97 (2) 7:44.26 12.12+12.12
3rd
LORETO NORMANHURST
1 1:55.33 (5) 3:51.81 (3) 5:50.31 (3) 7:47.88 3.62+15.74
4th
WARC
7 1:56.70 (7) 3:53.69 (5) 5:52.23 (4) 7:50.81 2.93+18.67
5th
FREMANTLE/PLC PERTH
3 1:54.13 (3) 3:52.76 (4) 5:55.50 (5) 7:58.06 7.25+25.92
6th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5 1:54.51 (4) 3:57.83 (6) 6:06.77 (6) 8:13.71 15.65+41.57
7th
KINROSS WOLAROI
6 1:55.74 (6) 4:01.15 (7) 6:10.37 (8) 8:17.12 3.41+44.98
8th
ESSENDON
2 1:59.68 (8) 4:02.48 (8) 6:09.89 (7) 8:21.57 4.45+49.43
Progress: 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 77Heat 4: Under 19 Women's Double Scull

CANCELLED
Race 78Heat 1: Under 19 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ANA/SWAN RIVER
3 1:36.60 (1) 3:17.14 (1) 5:05.90 (1) 7:04.84  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY/SYDNEY
5 1:38.39 (2) 3:23.62 (2) 5:15.20 (2) 7:09.95 5.11+5.11
3rd
TOOWONG/BRISBANE & GPS
1 1:38.71 (3) 3:24.67 (3) 5:16.06 (3) 7:11.45 1.50+6.61
4th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
4 1:44.23 (4) 3:31.50 (4) 5:23.59 (4) 7:17.71 6.26+12.87
5th
BARWON
2 1:48.68 (6) 3:42.16 (5) 5:40.27 (6) 7:33.28 15.57+28.44
6th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR/BUNDABE..
6 1:51.05 (7) 3:46.28 (7) 5:41.74 (7) 7:34.77 1.49+29.93
7th
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
7 1:47.81 (5) 3:42.62 (6) 5:39.84 (5) 7:40.53 5.76+35.69
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 79Heat 2: Under 19 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NORTH ESK
7 1:36.27 (1) 3:18.89 (1) 5:02.94 (1) 6:49.02  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY-NSWIS
5 1:42.90 (7) 3:27.14 (6) 5:11.41 (5) 6:51.59 2.57+2.57
3rd
BRISBANE & GPS/TOOWONG
1 1:38.46 (2) 3:21.71 (2) 5:06.99 (2) 6:52.10 0.51+3.08
4th
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY
4 1:41.66 (5) 3:24.54 (4) 5:09.33 (3) 6:56.08 3.98+7.06
5th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
6 1:39.01 (3) 3:23.53 (3) 5:10.23 (4) 6:59.47 3.39+10.45
6th
UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND/NUDGEE
3 1:40.37 (4) 3:24.74 (5) 5:12.89 (6) 6:59.87 0.40+10.85
7th
GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS PARADISE
2 1:42.32 (6) 3:32.22 (7) 5:24.58 (7) 7:18.80 18.93+29.78
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 80Heat 3: Under 19 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ADELAIDE
3 1:42.49 (3) 3:27.45 (2) 5:16.25 (2) 7:02.16  0.00
2nd
CORIO BAY
1 1:40.62 (1) 3:26.71 (1) 5:15.65 (1) 7:04.66 2.50+2.50
3rd
NORTH ESK
4 1:44.24 (5) 3:29.03 (3) 5:18.66 (3) 7:10.05 5.39+7.89
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7 1:42.12 (2) 3:30.34 (4) 5:22.69 (4) 7:15.37 5.32+13.21
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
5 1:43.18 (4) 3:32.75 (6) 5:25.66 (5) 7:17.92 2.55+15.76
6th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
2 1:44.66 (6) 3:32.21 (5) 5:26.67 (6) 7:19.14 1.22+16.98
7th
BUNDABERG
6 1:46.52 (7) 3:40.62 (7) 5:38.89 (7) 7:37.48 18.34+35.32
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 81Heat 4: Under 19 Men's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ST PETERS/UNLEY HS-SASI
2 1:38.24 (1) 3:19.23 (1) 5:02.96 (1) 6:48.88  0.00
2nd
TEAM JAPAN
4 1:40.79 (4) 3:22.61 (2) 5:07.04 (2) 6:51.62 2.74+2.74
3rd
REDLANDS
3 1:38.74 (2) 3:24.03 (4) 5:11.89 (3) 7:06.83 15.21+17.95
4th
ENDEAVOUR
5 1:40.13 (3) 3:23.47 (3) 5:15.09 (4) 7:15.09 8.26+26.21
5th
ADELAIDE
6 1:46.12 (6) 3:37.38 (6) 5:30.96 (5) 7:19.49 4.40+30.61
6th
PORT MACQUARIE/ST COLUMBA
7 1:44.43 (5) 3:36.12 (5) 5:31.57 (6) 7:28.25 8.76+39.37
Progress: 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 82Heat 1: Under 21 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
UTS
5 1:48.60 (1) 3:42.62 (1) 5:41.21 (1) 7:43.70  0.00
2nd
BANKS
1 1:53.84 (3) 3:49.31 (3) 5:49.39 (2) 7:47.53 3.83+3.83
3rd
MERCANTILE
3 1:51.41 (2) 3:47.80 (2) 5:50.46 (3) 7:53.04 5.51+9.34
4th
ADELAIDE
4 1:55.75 (4) 3:57.37 (4) 6:01.81 (4) 8:05.47 12.43+21.77
5th
NEW NORFOLK
2 2:00.78 (7) 3:58.76 (6) 6:02.47 (5) 8:08.06 2.59+24.36
6th
BRISBANE & GPS
8 1:57.65 (5) 3:58.30 (5) 6:04.33 (6) 8:12.05 3.99+28.35
7th
BRISBANE & GPS
6 2:00.33 (6) 4:05.63 (7) 6:14.71 (7) 8:18.13 6.08+34.43
8th
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
7 2:01.92 (8) 4:07.80 (8) 6:15.57 (8) 8:20.99 2.86+37.29
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 83Heat 2: Under 21 Women's Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY-NSWIS
5 1:50.12 (2) 3:41.04 (1) 5:35.81 (1) 7:38.23  0.00
2nd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
6 1:49.47 (1) 3:45.22 (2) 5:44.24 (2) 7:41.99 3.76+3.76
3rd
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
3 1:51.03 (3) 3:45.98 (3) 5:45.57 (3) 7:46.50 4.51+8.27
4th
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
7 1:52.85 (4) 3:51.30 (4) 5:53.11 (4) 7:53.06 6.56+14.83
5th
TOOWONG
1 1:57.50 (6) 3:53.80 (5) 5:54.31 (5) 7:53.76 0.70+15.53
6th
MOSMAN
4 1:55.22 (5) 3:54.59 (6) 5:59.12 (6) 8:01.42 7.66+23.19
7th
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
2 1:57.92 (7) 4:03.48 (7) 6:15.59 (7) 8:21.61 20.19+43.38
Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage